Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Claire Gu, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

11
2
Elaine Wang, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

3
3
Taryn Guthrie, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

2

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Claire Gu, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

22
2
Taryn Guthrie, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

4
3
Elaine Wang, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

3

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Claire Gu, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

138
2
Taryn Guthrie, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

24
3
Elaine Wang, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

21
4
Veda Amalker, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

2

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Isabella Dobrinov, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

7
2
Veda Amalker, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

2
2
Izumi Brown, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

2
4
Ria Tomar, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

1
4
Elaine Wang, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

1

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Isabella Dobrinov, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

15
2
Veda Amalker, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

4
2
Ria Tomar, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

4
4
Izumi Brown, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

2
4
Elaine Wang, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

2

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Isabella Dobrinov, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

102
2
Veda Amalker, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

24
3
Izumi Brown, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

20
4
Ria Tomar, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

18
5
Elaine Wang, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

12

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Elaine Wang, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

9
2
Ellie Morrow, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

1
2
NIthya Myneni, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

1
2
Ria Tomar, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

1

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Elaine Wang, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

19
2
Ellie Morrow, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

2
2
NIthya Myneni, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

2
2
Ria Tomar, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

2

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Elaine Wang, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

124
2
Ellie Morrow, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

12
2
NIthya Myneni, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

12
2
Ria Tomar, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

12

Position 4 Match Wins

1
NIthya Myneni, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

7
2
Mary Pat Daly, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

1
2
Kate Waters, FR

Valley - Class Class 2A

1
2
Maddie Hockmuth, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

1

Position 4 Set Wins

1
NIthya Myneni, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

15
2
Mary Pat Daly, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

2
2
Kate Waters, FR

Valley - Class Class 2A

2
2
Maddie Hockmuth, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

2

Position 4 Game Wins

1
NIthya Myneni, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

103
2
Maddie Hockmuth, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

17
3
Mary Pat Daly, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

12
3
Kate Waters, FR

Valley - Class Class 2A

12

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Maddie Hockmuth, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

7
2
Izumi Brown, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

2
3
Taryn Guthrie, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

1
3
Alina Keshwani, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

1
3
Masha Shapiro, FR

Valley - Class Class 2A

1

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Maddie Hockmuth, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

14
2
Izumi Brown, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

4
3
Taryn Guthrie, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

2
3
Alina Keshwani, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

2
3
Masha Shapiro, FR

Valley - Class Class 2A

2

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Maddie Hockmuth, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

95
2
Izumi Brown, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

25
3
Taryn Guthrie, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

12
3
Alina Keshwani, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

12
3
Masha Shapiro, FR

Valley - Class Class 2A

12

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Izumi Brown, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

9
2
Taryn Guthrie, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

1
2
Allison Rickert, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

1
2
Gretta Acheson, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

1
2
Maddie Hockmuth, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

1

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Izumi Brown, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

18
2
Taryn Guthrie, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

3
3
Allison Rickert, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

2
3
Gretta Acheson, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

2
3
Maddie Hockmuth, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

2

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Izumi Brown, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

108
2
Taryn Guthrie, SR

Valley - Class Class 2A

20
3
Allison Rickert, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

12
3
Gretta Acheson, JR

Valley - Class Class 2A

12
3
Maddie Hockmuth, SO

Valley - Class Class 2A

12
LIVE
7:00 PM
CWSH
23-11
SCR
24-8
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
N IA
13-12
B G
11-16
7:00 PM