Tennis 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Casie Barba, SR

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

24
2
Sofia Ordinteva, SR

Saydel - Class Class 1A

20
3
Krisha Keeran, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

17
4
Macy Harris, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

16
5
Yana Gaskell, SO

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

15

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Krisha Keeran, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

34
2
Sofia Ordinteva, SR

Saydel - Class Class 1A

31
3
Macy Harris, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

29
4
Joyce Sun, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

26
5
Jessica Moonjely, JR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

25

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Sofia Ordinteva, SR

Saydel - Class Class 1A

208
2
Krisha Keeran, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

204
3
Macy Harris, SR

Grinnell - Class Class 1A

195
4
Casie Barba, SR

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

180
5
Megan Linskens, SR

Clarke - Class Class 1A

175

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Mira Keeran, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

17
2
Anatta Charoenkul, SR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

15
2
Emily Jasper, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

15
4
Abby Struble, FR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

14
4
Sadie Hansen, SR

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class Class 1A

14

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Mira Keeran, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

34
2
Emily Jasper, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

30
3
Caroline Hutchinson, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class Class 1A

26
4
Audrey Koch, SO

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

25
5
Sadie Hansen, SR

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class Class 1A

24

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Emily Jasper, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

206
2
Mira Keeran, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

204
3
Caroline Hutchinson, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class Class 1A

164
4
Abby Struble, FR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

159
5
Audrey Koch, SO

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

158

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Malina Amjadi, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

13
1
Penelope Higdon, SO

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

13
3
Caroline Mascardo, FR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

12
3
Sarah Abu-Nameh, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

12
5
Kelsey Jaeger, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Class 2A

11

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Malina Amjadi, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

26
2
Sarah Abu-Nameh, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

25
3
Grace Bortscheller, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

24
3
Caroline Mascardo, FR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

24
5
Kelsey Jaeger, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Class 2A

22

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Sarah Abu-Nameh, JR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

203
2
Malina Amjadi, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

165
3
Macy Vance, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class Class 1A

161
4
Grace Bortscheller, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 2A

153
5
Caroline Mascardo, FR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

144

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Maddie Abu-Nameh, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

16
2
Caroline Chandler, SO

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

12
3
Hannah Elliott, SR

Ballard - Class Class 1A

11
3
Jamie Knox, SR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

11
3
Kylie Housenga, JR

Clinton - Class Class 2A

11

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Maddie Abu-Nameh, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

33
2
Caroline Chandler, SO

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

24
3
Jamie Knox, SR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

23
4
Megan Gifford, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Class 2A

21
4
Liberty Wickham, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

21

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Maddie Abu-Nameh, SR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

220
2
Jamie Knox, SR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

170
3
Sydney Timp, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class Class 1A

160
4
Caroline Chandler, SO

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

146
5
Megan Gifford, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Class 2A

144

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Courtney Carstensen, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

15
2
Tess Paton, FR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

13
2
Vivian Mitchell, SR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

13
4
Elli Hanson, FR

Spirit Lake - Class Class 1A

11
4
Rachel Roose, JR

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class Class 1A

11

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Courtney Carstensen, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

31
2
Vivian Mitchell, SR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

25
3
Elena Escalada, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

21
4
Morgan Herrig, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class Class 1A

20
5
Rachel Roose, JR

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class Class 1A

19

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Courtney Carstensen, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

204
2
Vivian Mitchell, SR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

162
3
Elena Escalada, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

150
4
Morgan Herrig, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class Class 1A

144
5
Tess Paton, FR

Fairfield - Class Class 1A

131

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Josie Norris, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

13
1
Claire Walker, FR

Wahlert Catholic - Class Class 1A

13
1
Ally Burger, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

13
4
Vipsa Dodiya, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

11
4
Natalie Katz, JR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

11

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Josie Norris, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

25
1
Claire Walker, FR

Wahlert Catholic - Class Class 1A

25
1
Ally Burger, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

25
4
Vipsa Dodiya, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

24
5
Natalie Katz, JR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

22

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Vipsa Dodiya, JR

Cedar Falls - Class Class 2A

190
2
Ally Burger, FR

Xavier - Class Class 1A

173
3
Josie Norris, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A

154
3
Claire Walker, FR

Wahlert Catholic - Class Class 1A

154
5
Natalie Katz, JR

Iowa City West - Class Class 2A

143