Estherville Lincoln Central Midgets

Girls Tennis2018-19- Varsity

Scores
Regional Singles & Doubles FINAL 0
Spencer L 5-3
Spirit Lake W 5-4
Spencer L 5-4
Spirit Lake L 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Kendall Evans, SR
  • 11
  • 1M 11-1
  • 1S 13-1
  • 1G 118-45
Position 2 Match Wins
Josie Condon, SR
  • 7
  • 2M 7-0
  • 2S 9-0
  • 2G 75-34
Position 3 Match Wins
Brianna Fix, SR
  • 1
  • 3M 1-2
  • 3S 2-3
  • 3G 24-29
News
No recent news
Saturday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Dennis Price Spencer Invitational

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
Spencer
3
Spirit Lake
4
Sioux City North
5
Sioux City West
6
LeMars
7
Estherville Lincoln Central
4/6 · 9:30 AM CT Riverview Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Girls Tennis

4
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
5
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/8
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Le Mars vs Estherville/Lincoln Central Dual

2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
7
LeMars
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Spencer vs Estherville dual

3
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
6
Spencer
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
Riverview Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Dual meet

4
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-0)
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/25
Estherville Spurgin Park
Friday, Apr 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Dual meet

2
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (0-0)
7
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/26
Estherville Spurgin Park
Monday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Cherokee v. ELC

7
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
2
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/29
Cherokee Washington High School
Wednesday, May 1
GIRLS TENNIS

Lakes Conference Tournament

1
Spencer
2
Spirit Lake
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
4
LeMars
5
Storm Lake
6
Cherokee Washington
5/1 · 9:00 AM CT Storm Lake High School
Thursday, May 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Dual meet

4
LeMars
Varsity (0-0)
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/2
Estherville Spurgin Park
Monday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Dual meet

2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
5
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
5/6
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference dual vs. Estherville

2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
7
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/6
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, May 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Dual meet

5
Spencer
Varsity (0-0)
4
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/7
Estherville Spurgin Park
Saturday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

First round District Regionals

4
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-0)
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/11
Riverview Tennis Courts
Saturday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

District Team Regionals

3
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
5
Spencer
Varsity (0-0)
1:00 PM CT
5/11
Riverview Tennis Courts
Wednesday, May 15
GIRLS TENNIS

Regional Singles & Doubles

-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Spencer
-
Spirit Lake
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Bishop Heelan
-
Cherokee Washington
-
LeMars
-
Storm Lake
5/15 · 9:00 AM CT Riverview Tennis Courts
Scores
Regional Singles & Doubles FINAL 0
Spencer L 5-3
Spirit Lake W 5-4
Spencer L 5-4
Spirit Lake L 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Kendall Evans, SR
  • 11
  • 1M 11-1
  • 1S 13-1
  • 1G 118-45
Position 2 Match Wins
Josie Condon, SR
  • 7
  • 2M 7-0
  • 2S 9-0
  • 2G 75-34
Position 3 Match Wins
Brianna Fix, SR
  • 1
  • 3M 1-2
  • 3S 2-3
  • 3G 24-29
News
No recent news
News
No recent news