Tennis 2015-16
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Lily Feldman, SO

Pleasant Valley -

25
2 20
3
Jordyn Thompson, JR

Davis County -

18
4 15
5
Vale Caro, JR

Prairie -

14

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Lily Feldman, SO

Pleasant Valley -

38
2 35
3
Abby Reis, JR

Urbandale -

28
4
Jordyn Thompson, JR

Davis County -

26
5 24

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Lily Feldman, SO

Pleasant Valley -

275
2 227
3
Abby Reis, JR

Urbandale -

200
4
Jordyn Thompson, JR

Davis County -

189
5 172

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Hannah Humes, JR

Pleasant Valley -

20
2
Magui Caro, SR

Prairie -

16
3
Alli Thomsen, SR

Creston -

15
4 12
4
Katelyn Yee, SR

Decorah -

12

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Hannah Humes, JR

Pleasant Valley -

32
2
Maddie Trow, SR

Urbandale -

24
3
Katelyn Yee, SR

Decorah -

22
3
Magui Caro, SR

Prairie -

22
5
Alli Thomsen, SR

Creston -

21

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Hannah Humes, JR

Pleasant Valley -

232
2
Magui Caro, SR

Prairie -

183
3 164
4
Katelyn Yee, SR

Decorah -

160
5
Maddie Trow, SR

Urbandale -

156

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Emily Nutt, JR

Pleasant Valley -

16
2 14
2 14
2
Olivia Ipsen, SR

Denison-Schleswig -

14
5 13

Position 3 Set Wins

1 26
2
Taylor Hogan, FR

Columbus Catholic -

23
2
Emily Nutt, JR

Pleasant Valley -

23
4 22
5 20

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Emily Nutt, JR

Pleasant Valley -

180
2 176
3 158
3 158
5
Taylor Hogan, FR

Columbus Catholic -

155

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Roshni Penmatcha, SO

Pleasant Valley -

17
2
Anna Postnikov, SO

Prairie -

14
3
Sydney Gunderson, SR

Denison-Schleswig -

13
3
Ruby Crow, SO

Glenwood -

13
5
Nicole Kling, SR

Ballard -

11

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Roshni Penmatcha, SO

Pleasant Valley -

26
2
Frannie Roche, JR

Columbus Catholic -

21
3 20
3
Anna Spencer, JR

Decorah -

20
3
Anna Postnikov, SO

Prairie -

20

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Roshni Penmatcha, SO

Pleasant Valley -

193
2
Anna Postnikov, SO

Prairie -

185
3
Frannie Roche, JR

Columbus Catholic -

156
4
Jackie Kaiser, JR

Urbandale -

144
5
Nicole Kling, SR

Ballard -

142

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Sarah Oswald, SR

Pleasant Valley -

17
2
Lauren O'Brian, SR

Prairie -

16
3
Emi Bendler, SR

Ballard -

14
4
Abbie Gustafson, SR

Denison-Schleswig -

13
5
Annika Krieg, SR

Decorah -

11

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Sarah Oswald, SR

Pleasant Valley -

26
2
Emi Bendler, SR

Ballard -

22
2
Lauren O'Brian, SR

Prairie -

22
4 19
4
Annika Krieg, SR

Decorah -

19

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Lauren O'Brian, SR

Prairie -

190
2
Sarah Oswald, SR

Pleasant Valley -

184
3
Morgan Staub, JR

Urbandale -

152
4
Emi Bendler, SR

Ballard -

151
5
Annika Krieg, SR

Decorah -

130

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Abi Paravasthuramesh, SO

Pleasant Valley -

16
2
Bry Ronca, JR

Ballard -

15
2
Michaela Ahrenholtz, JR

Denison-Schleswig -

15
4
Maddie Renner, JR

Prairie -

13
5 12

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Bry Ronca, JR

Ballard -

24
1
Abi Paravasthuramesh, SO

Pleasant Valley -

24
1 24
4 19
5
Michaela Ahrenholtz, JR

Denison-Schleswig -

17

Position 6 Game Wins

1 171
2
Maddie Renner, JR

Prairie -

170
3
Abi Paravasthuramesh, SO

Pleasant Valley -

167
4
Bry Ronca, JR

Ballard -

161
5 142