Soccer 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Alexa Johnson , SR#13

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

46
2
Maia Bentley, SRF/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

39
3
Hana Daoudi, SRMF, #8

Lewis Central - Class Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

37
4
Jojo Bice, SR#8

Norwalk - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

36
5
Elly Manning, JRMF/F, #5

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

35

Assists

1
Maia Bentley, SRF/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

24
2
Magdalena Aamelfot, SR#8

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class Class 2A - North Central

20
2
Charice Auwerda, FRMF/F, #4

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

20
4
Addison Lange, FRMF/F, #5

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

19
4
Anna Hoffman, SRMF/F, #22

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

19

Points

1
Maia Bentley, SRF/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

102
2
Alexa Johnson , SR#13

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

95
3
Elly Manning, JRMF/F, #5

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

88
4
Hana Daoudi, SRMF, #8

Lewis Central - Class Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

83
5
Jojo Bice, SR#8

Norwalk - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

82

Saves

1
Anna Peckosh, SRGK, #0

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

351
2
Jayden Kirsch, SRGK, #0

Carroll - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

250
3
Grace Bachelder, SRGK, #00

Decorah - Class Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

202
4
Kyrsten DeWees, SR#0

Oskaloosa - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

192
5
Livia Watters, FR#0

Clinton - Class Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic

177

Goals Against

1
Emma Oberg, FRGK, #26

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

2
2
Aubrie Stell, SOGK, #00

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

3
2
Kaitlyn Eggena, SOGK, #0

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

3
4
Kate Hutchinson, SRGK, #99

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class Class 2A - North Central

4
5
Maya Fritz, JRGK, #26

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

5

Save Percentage

1
Paytn Harter, FR#23

Atlantic - Class Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

100.0%
1
Taylor Beck, SOMF/F, #6

Boone - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%
1
Clara Carpenter, JRD, #25

Boone - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%
1
Robin Wingate, JRGK, #00

Boone - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%
1
Mariana Dubon, FR#19

Boone - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%

Shots

1
Jada Jensen, JRF, #30

Atlantic - Class Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

150
2
Hana Daoudi, SRMF, #8

Lewis Central - Class Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

144
3
Maia Bentley, SRF/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

138
4
Abby Warner, SOF, #10

Pella - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

131
5
Elly Manning, JRMF/F, #5

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

122

Shots On Goal

1
Abby Warner, SOF, #10

Pella - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

89
2
Maia Bentley, SRF/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

88
3
Elly Manning, JRMF/F, #5

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

86
3
Jojo Bice, SR#8

Norwalk - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

86
5
Kendall Knisley, JRMF/F, #17

North Scott - Class Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic

85

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Mia Miller, SRGK, #44

Bondurant-Farrar - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%
1
Mia Braddock, JR#10

Central DeWitt - Class Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic

100.0%
1
Braelyn Thomas, JRGK, #11

Gilbert - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%
1
Kate Hutchinson, SRGK, #99

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class Class 2A - North Central

100.0%
1
Natasha Cale, SRD/GK, #2

Keokuk - Class Class 2A - Southeast

100.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Alexa Johnson , SR#13

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

67.6%
2
Easten Miller, SOMF/F, #23

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

44.2%
3
Emma Olberding, SR#4

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class Class 2A - North Central

40.5%
4
Brooke Moser, SRF, #8

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

39.6%
5
Brianna Maerz, SRF/MF, #20

Keokuk - Class Class 2A - Southeast

35.2%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Brianna Maerz, SRF/MF, #20

Keokuk - Class Class 2A - Southeast

6
2
Madeline Shade, SR#24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

4
3
Ellie DeCosta, SRF, #7

Bondurant-Farrar - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

3
3
Logan Kleese, SRF/MF, #24

Des Moines Hoover - Class Class 2A - CIML-Metro

3
3
Abby Gallentine, JRD/MF, #9

Webster City - Class Class 2A - North Central

3