Soccer 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Easten Miller, SOMF/F, #23

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

34
2
Grace Sutton, SRMF/F, #8

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

28
3
Emily Bowe, FRF, #36

Center Point-Urbana - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

24
4
Madeline Shade, SR#24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

19
5
Abby Davis, JRF, #10

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

18

Assists

1
Addison Lange, FRMF/F, #5

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

19
2
Mackenzie Wilson, FRMF, #8

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

17
3
Abby Davis, JRF, #10

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

14
4
Easten Miller, SOMF/F, #23

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

13
5
Keely Franck, SRMF, #2

Center Point-Urbana - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

11

Points

1
Easten Miller, SOMF/F, #23

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

81
2
Grace Sutton, SRMF/F, #8

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

65
3
Emily Bowe, FRF, #36

Center Point-Urbana - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

50
3
Abby Davis, JRF, #10

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

50
5
Madeline Shade, SR#24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

41

Saves

1
Alyssa Griffith, JRGK/D, #55

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

116
2
Alyssa Jordan, SRGK, #37

South Tama - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

95
3
Sami Yardley, SR#1

Benton - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

92
4
Tehani Nocelo, SO#30

Williamsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

79
5
Shelby Graham, SRGK, #97

South Tama - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

64

Goals Against

1
Emma Oberg, FRGK, #26

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

2
2
Emerson Fleming, SOGK, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

5
3
Lindsay Beyer, FRGK/D, #1

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

7
4
Alyssa Griffith, JRGK/D, #55

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

14
5
Alannah McKibben, FRGK, #1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

15

Save Percentage

1
Leah Evans, JR#4

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

100.0%
1
Addyson Phippen, FRD/GK, #17

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

100.0%
1
Aubrey Lund, SOD, #23

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

100.0%
4
Emerson Fleming, SOGK, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

91.4%
5
Josie Klett, FRGK/D, #11

Center Point-Urbana - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

90.9%

Shots

1
Emily Bowe, FRF, #36

Center Point-Urbana - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

97
2
Grace Embretson, SR#16

Benton - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

82
3
Grace Sutton, SRMF/F, #8

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

80
4
Easten Miller, SOMF/F, #23

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

77
5
Kynzie Vollbrecht, SR#17

Benton - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

76

Shots On Goal

1
Emily Bowe, FRF, #36

Center Point-Urbana - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

71
2
Easten Miller, SOMF/F, #23

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

68
3
Grace Sutton, SRMF/F, #8

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

60
4
Grace Embretson, SR#16

Benton - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

53
5
Abby Davis, JRF, #10

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

50

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Sami Yardley, SR#1

Benton - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

0.0%
1
Emerson Fleming, SOGK, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

0.0%
1
Alannah McKibben, FRGK, #1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

0.0%
1
Emma Oberg, FRGK, #26

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

0.0%
1
Lindsay Beyer, FRGK/D, #1

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Easten Miller, SOMF/F, #23

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

44.2%
2
Grace Sutton, SRMF/F, #8

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

35.0%
3
Yana Gross, JRMF/F, #15

Center Point-Urbana - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

29.5%
4
Madeline Shade, SR#24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

29.2%
5
Olivia Albert, FRF/MF, #10

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

28.2%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Madeline Shade, SR#24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

4
2
Grace Embretson, SR#16

Benton - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

2
2
Halle Bormann, SO#22

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

2
2
Leah Evans, JR#4

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

2
2
Eva Plathe, SOD, #21

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

2