Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Alexa Johnson , JR#13

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Lakes

54
2
Maia Bentley, JRF/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

48
3
Sarah Fleming, JRF/MF, #9

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class Class 3A - CIML-Metro

39
4
Brissa Parra, JRMF/F, #16

Des Moines Lincoln - Class Class 3A - CIML-Metro

38
5
Avery Horner, JR#6

Bettendorf - Class Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

35

Assists

1
Sophia Hoffmann, JRMF/F, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

35
2
Maia Bentley, JRF/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

25
3
Macy Smith, JRF, #18

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

24
3
Joey Parker, JRMF, #7

Winterset - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

24
5
Miranda Ring, JRF, #9

Tri-Center - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

21

Points

1
Maia Bentley, JRF/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

121
1
Alexa Johnson , JR#13

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Lakes

121
3
Sarah Fleming, JRF/MF, #9

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class Class 3A - CIML-Metro

96
4
Sophia Hoffmann, JRMF/F, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

91
5
Avery Horner, JR#6

Bettendorf - Class Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

88

Saves

1
Jayden Kirsch, JRGK, #0

Carroll - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

305
2
Addison Michel, JRGK/D, #30

Maquoketa - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-East

239
3
Faith Grover, JR#35

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class Class 1A - North Central

183
4
Lydia Zylstra, JRF/GK, #22

Pella Christian - Class Class 1A - Little Hawkeye

167
5
Rylee Visser, JRGK, #31

Unity Christian - Class Class 1A - War Eagle

163

Goals Against

1
Preksha Sarda, JRGK, #0

Ames - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

2
2
Sydney Zabel, JRGK, #1

Pleasant Valley - Class Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

3
3
Sydney Bowers, JR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

8
4
Sara Cassady, JRGK, #0

Iowa City High - Class Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

11
4
Kennedy Burch, JRGK, #0

Norwalk - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

11

Save Percentage

1
Teagan Hall, JRGK, #0

Ankeny Centennial - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

100.0%
1
Bailee Traynor, JR#00

Benton - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

100.0%
1
Bailey Lile, JRGK, #0

Boone - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%
1
Olivia Thoma, JRF/MF, #12

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

100.0%
1
Trinity Smith, JR#33

Clinton - Class Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic

100.0%

Shots

1
Jojo Bice, JR#8

Norwalk - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

150
2
Sophia Hoffmann, JRMF/F, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

142
3
Alexa Johnson , JR#13

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Lakes

135
4
Natalie Rudman, JRF, #22

Gilbert - Class Class 1A - Raccoon River

126
4
Maia Bentley, JRF/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

126

Shots On Goal

1
Sophia Hoffmann, JRMF/F, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

106
2
Alexa Johnson , JR#13

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Lakes

98
3
Emma Smallcomb, JRF, #9

Sioux City West - Class Class 3A - Missouri River

93
4
Maia Bentley, JRF/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

84
4
Jojo Bice, JR#8

Norwalk - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

84

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Grace Bachelder, JRGK/MF, #21

Decorah - Class Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

100.0%
1
Abby Wadle, JRGK, #0

Knoxville - Class Class 1A - South Central

100.0%
3
Mary Kitundu, JRGK/F, #23

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class Class 3A - CIML-Metro

33.3%
4
Preksha Sarda, JRGK, #0

Ames - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

0.0%
4
Dawsen Dorsey, JRGK, #26

Assumption - Class Class 1A - Mississippi Athletic

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Madi Watts, JRF/MF, #13

Carlisle - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

40.0%
1
Alexa Johnson , JR#13

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Lakes

40.0%
1
Anna Van Wyngarden, JRF/MF, #4

Valley - Class Class 3A - CIML-Central

40.0%
4
Maia Bentley, JRF/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

38.1%
5
Sarah Fleming, JRF/MF, #9

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class Class 3A - CIML-Metro

37.1%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Taylor Jones, JRMF, #14

Knoxville - Class Class 1A - South Central

7
2
Kaitlin Martin, JRMF/F, #5

Mid-Prairie - Class Class 1A - River Valley

5
3
Sophia Hoffmann, JRMF/F, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

4
4
Kennedy Macke, JRMF, #9

Ankeny - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

3
4
Sofia Tello, JR#15

Clinton - Class Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic

3