Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Claire Pothitakis, SRF, #10

Fort Madison - Class Class 2A - Southeast

30
2
Trina Griffin, SR#23

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

27
3
Andrea Lopreato, SOF/GK, #13

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

26
4
Greta Rothe, JR#25

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

16
5
Kevynn Siefken, FRF/MF, #13

Burlington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

12

Assists

1
Gabrielle McDowell, SRF, #14

Burlington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

11
2
Brandy Walker, SRF/MF, #19

Fort Madison - Class Class 2A - Southeast

9
3
Elly Manning, SOMF, #5

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

8
4
Taylor Crabtree, SRMF, #16

Fort Madison - Class Class 2A - Southeast

7
5
Josephine Blazic , FRMF/D, #20

Burlington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

6

Points

1
Claire Pothitakis, SRF, #10

Fort Madison - Class Class 2A - Southeast

65
2
Trina Griffin, SR#23

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

56
3
Andrea Lopreato, SOF/GK, #13

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

54
4
Greta Rothe, JR#25

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

36
5
Elly Manning, SOMF, #5

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

32

Saves

1
Trisha Westphal, SR#1

Fairfield - Class Class 2A - Southeast

225
2
Kailyn Guzman, SRGK/MF, #23

Fort Madison - Class Class 2A - Southeast

116
3
Jenna Hentzel , FRGK/D, #10

Burlington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

90
4
Emma Pieper, SRGK, #1

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

78
5
Elyse Hunt, JRGK, #15

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

67

Goals Against

1
Emma Pieper, SRGK, #1

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

16
1
Alex Murphy, SOGK, #22

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

16
3
Elyse Hunt, JRGK, #15

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

25
4
Kailyn Guzman, SRGK/MF, #23

Fort Madison - Class Class 2A - Southeast

34
5
Trisha Westphal, SR#1

Fairfield - Class Class 2A - Southeast

47

Save Percentage

1
Andi Scott, FRF/D, #9

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

100.0%
2
Brandy Walker, SRF/MF, #19

Fort Madison - Class Class 2A - Southeast

91.7%
3
Emma Pieper, SRGK, #1

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

83.0%
4
Trisha Westphal, SR#1

Fairfield - Class Class 2A - Southeast

82.7%
5
Alex Murphy, SOGK, #22

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

79.7%

Shots

1
Trina Griffin, SR#23

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

100
2
Andrea Lopreato, SOF/GK, #13

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

96
3
Claire Pothitakis, SRF, #10

Fort Madison - Class Class 2A - Southeast

95
4
Elly Manning, SOMF, #5

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

69
5
Greta Rothe, JR#25

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

67

Shots On Goal

1
Andrea Lopreato, SOF/GK, #13

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

75
2
Trina Griffin, SR#23

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

64
3
Claire Pothitakis, SRF, #10

Fort Madison - Class Class 2A - Southeast

60
4
Elly Manning, SOMF, #5

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

47
5
Greta Rothe, JR#25

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

43

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Trisha Westphal, SR#1

Fairfield - Class Class 2A - Southeast

100.0%
2
Jenna Hentzel , FRGK/D, #10

Burlington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

0.0%
2
Kailyn Guzman, SRGK/MF, #23

Fort Madison - Class Class 2A - Southeast

0.0%
2
Emma Pieper, SRGK, #1

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

0.0%
2
Elyse Hunt, JRGK, #15

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Claire Pothitakis, SRF, #10

Fort Madison - Class Class 2A - Southeast

31.6%
2
Andrea Lopreato, SOF/GK, #13

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

27.1%
3
Trina Griffin, SR#23

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

27.0%
4
Kevynn Siefken, FRF/MF, #13

Burlington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

24.5%
5
Greta Rothe, JR#25

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

23.9%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Brandy Walker, SRF/MF, #19

Fort Madison - Class Class 2A - Southeast

2
1
Claire Pothitakis, SRF, #10

Fort Madison - Class Class 2A - Southeast

2
1
Elly Manning, SOMF, #5

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

2
1
Trina Griffin, SR#23

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

2
1
Greta Rothe, JR#25

Washington - Class Class 2A - Southeast

2
LIVE
7:45 PM
IAFA
3-0
CH C
1-2
7:45 PM CT
7:00 PM
BYRV
2-1
WBN
1-1
7:00 PM CT