Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Eden Moore , FR#6

Van Meter - Class Class 1A

9
2
Sarah Fleming, JRF/MF, #9

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class Class 3A - CIML-Metro

8
2
Alexa Johnson , JR#13

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Lakes

8
4
Madi Watts, JRF/MF, #13

Carlisle - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

7
4
Isabel Davis, JRMF/F, #21

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class Class 3A - CIML-Metro

7

Assists

1
Tessa Erzen, SOF/MF, #5

Carlisle - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

7
1
Gabby Moran, SR#9

Wahlert Catholic - Class Class 1A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

7
3
Mady Taylor, JRF/MF, #10

Carlisle - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

6
3
Jacque Kuester, SRMF/F, #9

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

6
3
Clara Teigland, SOF, #20

Treynor - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

6

Points

1
Sarah Fleming, JRF/MF, #9

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class Class 3A - CIML-Metro

18
1
Eden Moore , FR#6

Van Meter - Class Class 1A

18
3
Alexa Johnson , JR#13

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Lakes

16
4
Isabel Davis, JRMF/F, #21

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class Class 3A - CIML-Metro

15
4
Grace Coates, SRF/MF, #12

Marion - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

15

Saves

1
Iva Senio, SO#1

West Branch - Class Class 1A - River Valley

41
2
Carlie Winchester, SRGK/MF, #6

Missouri Valley - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

39
3
Ryli Abildtrip, SRGK/MF, #14

Creston - Class Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

36
4
Addison Michel, JRGK/D, #30

Maquoketa - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-East

35
4
Tayler Schnedler, FRGK/D, #99

Mediapolis - Class Class 1A - SEISC-North

35

Goals Against

1
Dani Person, SOGK, #0

ADM - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

0
1
Bella Canada, SO#21

AHSTW - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

0
1
Trinity Englehardt, SRGK, #1

Ames - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Preksha Sarda, JRGK, #0

Ames - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Jaiden Peasley, SRGK/D, #39

Anamosa - Class Class 1A - River Valley

0

Save Percentage

1
Dani Person, SOGK, #0

ADM - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%
1
Aleah Johnson, FRGK, #00

ADM - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%
1
Bella Canada, SO#21

AHSTW - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

100.0%
1
Trinity Englehardt, SRGK, #1

Ames - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

100.0%
1
Preksha Sarda, JRGK, #0

Ames - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

100.0%

Shots

1
Kenzie Roling, SRF, #11

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

22
2
Camille Landphair, SOF/MF, #26

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

21
2
Alex Putney, JRF, #5

Winterset - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

21
4
Grace Embretson, JR#16

Benton - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

20
4
Ivey Schmidt, JRF, #14

Grinnell - Class Class 1A - Little Hawkeye

20

Shots On Goal

1
Emma Smallcomb, JRF, #9

Sioux City West - Class Class 3A - Missouri River

20
2
Camille Landphair, SOF/MF, #26

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

18
2
Andrea Lopreato, SOF/GK, #13

Mount Pleasant - Class Class 2A - Southeast

18
4
Ella Anliker, FRF, #19

Dowling Catholic - Class Class 3A - CIML-Central

15
4
Savannah Schneider, FRF, #4

Hudson - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

15

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Reese Osterhaus, FRGK, #00

Beckman Catholic - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-East

100.0%
1
Sierra Davis, SRGK/MF, #0

Center Point-Urbana - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

100.0%
1
Emma Schmidt, SR#13

Clear Creek-Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

100.0%
1
Chelsey Holck, SRGK, #00

Clear Lake - Class Class 1A - North Central

100.0%
1
Elise Robertson, SRGK, #0

Central Iowa United - Class Class 2A - Iowa Star

100.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Julianna Hill, FRD/F, #11

Burlington Notre Dame - Class Class 2A - SEISC-South

100.0%
1
Mickey Stephens, JR#2

Centerville - Class Class 1A - South Central

100.0%
1
Ella Anliker, FRF, #19

Dowling Catholic - Class Class 3A - CIML-Central

100.0%
1
Ivey Schmidt, JRF, #14

Grinnell - Class Class 1A - Little Hawkeye

100.0%
1
Savannah Schneider, FRF, #4

Hudson - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

100.0%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Megan Miller, SRMF, #23

Des Moines Christian - Class Class 1A - West Central

3
1
Hanna Linsley, SOF, #13

Knoxville - Class Class 1A - South Central

3
1
Joey Parker, JRMF, #7

Winterset - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

3
4
Kate Spiker, SRMF/D, #15

Ames - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

2
4
Cadence Bertram , SOMF/D, #8

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

2
LIVE
7:00 PM
BYRV
2-1
WBN
1-1
7:00 PM CT
6:00 PM
UCH
3-1
WSX
1-1
6:00 PM CT