Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Eden Moore , FR#6

Van Meter - Class Class 1A

40
2
Savannah Schneider, FRF, #4

Hudson - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

28
3
Abby Warner, FRF/MF, #10

Pella - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

26
4
Cassidy Cunningham, FRF, #16

Tri-Center - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

24
5
Liberty Bates, FRF, #20

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class Class 3A - Missouri River

23

Assists

1
Cassidy Cunningham, FRF, #16

Tri-Center - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

17
2
Savannah Schneider, FRF, #4

Hudson - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

14
3
Peyton Markham, FR#10

Bettendorf - Class Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

12
3
Jenna Roberts, FRF/MF, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class Class 1A - West Central

12
3
Reggi Spotts, FRF, #10

Mason City - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

12

Points

1
Eden Moore , FR#6

Van Meter - Class Class 1A

86
2
Savannah Schneider, FRF, #4

Hudson - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

70
3
Cassidy Cunningham, FRF, #16

Tri-Center - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

65
4
Abby Warner, FRF/MF, #10

Pella - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

54
5
Liberty Bates, FRF, #20

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class Class 3A - Missouri River

51

Saves

1
Tayler Schnedler, FRGK/D, #99

Mediapolis - Class Class 1A - SEISC-North

248
2
Callie Taylor, FR#0

Spirit Lake - Class Class 2A - Lakes

219
3
Emma Jouran, FRGK, #00

Davenport North - Class Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

195
4
Abigail Pfeifer, FRGK, #0

Des Moines Lincoln - Class Class 3A - CIML-Metro

188
5
Olivia Renze, FR#23

Grinnell - Class Class 1A - Little Hawkeye

183

Goals Against

1
Taevah Ganahl, FRGK, #1

Ankeny - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

1
2
emma hoffman, FRGK, #17

Carroll - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

3
2
Emerson Fleming, FRGK, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

3
2
Addison Harn, FRGK, #99

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

3
2
Crystal Ledezma, FRGK/D, #00

West Liberty - Class Class 1A - River Valley

3

Save Percentage

1
Aleah Johnson, FRGK, #00

ADM - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

100%
1
Macy Christensen, FR#52

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class Class 1A - North Central

100%
1
Bethany Kirby, FRD, #5

Mediapolis - Class Class 1A - SEISC-North

100%
1
Nicole Olson, FRD/GK, #21

Missouri Valley - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

100%
1
Bridget Kean, FRD/MF, #17

Missouri Valley - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

100%

Shots

1
Savannah Schneider, FRF, #4

Hudson - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

170
2
Eden Moore , FR#6

Van Meter - Class Class 1A

121
3
Ella Anliker, FRF, #19

Dowling Catholic - Class Class 3A - CIML-Central

112
4
Ella Klusman, FR#1

St. Albert - Class Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

106
5
Morgan Russmann, FRF, #33

Pleasant Valley - Class Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

101

Shots On Goal

1
Savannah Schneider, FRF, #4

Hudson - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

146
2
Ella Anliker, FRF, #19

Dowling Catholic - Class Class 3A - CIML-Central

112
3
Chloe Breitbach, FRF/MF, #3

Anamosa - Class Class 1A - River Valley

100
4
Eden Moore , FR#6

Van Meter - Class Class 1A

74
5
Gianna Bennett, FRMF/F, #20

Des Moines Christian - Class Class 1A - West Central

68

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Reese Osterhaus, FRGK, #00

Beckman Catholic - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-East

100%
1
Victoria Spahn, FRGK, #00

Waukee - Class Class 3A - CIML-Central

100%
3
Olivia Renze, FR#23

Grinnell - Class Class 1A - Little Hawkeye

37.5%
4
Alexia Garcia, FR#6

Marshalltown - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

16.7%
5
Taevah Ganahl, FRGK, #1

Ankeny - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Easten Miller, FRMF/F, #23

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

41.2%
2
Abby Warner, FRF/MF, #10

Pella - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

37.1%
3
Georgia Paulson, FRF, #5

Underwood - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

34.6%
4
Eden Moore , FR#6

Van Meter - Class Class 1A

33.1%
5
Liberty Bates, FRF, #20

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class Class 3A - Missouri River

31.1%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Ella Ubben, FRMF/F, #16

Cedar Falls - Class Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

5
2
Chloe Breitbach, FRF/MF, #3

Anamosa - Class Class 1A - River Valley

2
2
Savannah Paul, FRD/MF, #17

Boone - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

2
2
Allison Smith, FRF/MF, #5

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class Class 3A - Missouri River

2
2
Liberty Bates, FRF, #20

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class Class 3A - Missouri River

2