Soccer 2011-12
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Kaylee Grote, SOF, #3

Tri-Center - Class 1A - Western Iowa

49
2
Allison Cox, JRF, #11

St. Albert - Class 1A - Independent

46
3
Zoe Dutchik, SRMF/F, #10

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - Cedar Valley

45
4
Michaela Moore, SRF, #24

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

44
5
Alison McKinnie, JRF/MF, #11

Solon - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

43

Assists

1
Kate Letkewicz, SOMF, #5

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A - WaMaC-West

33
2
Caitlin Foley, SOF, #4

Sioux City East - Class 2A - Missouri River

24
3
Danielle Moore, JRMF, #13

Assumption - Class 1A - Mississippi Athletic

23
4
Faye Assmann, JRMF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Independent

20
5
Tori Lust, JRF/MF, #15

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - Cedar Valley

19

Points

1
Kaylee Grote, SOF, #3

Tri-Center - Class 1A - Western Iowa

105
2
Allison Cox, JRF, #11

St. Albert - Class 1A - Independent

102
3
Zoe Dutchik, SRMF/F, #10

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - Cedar Valley

99
4
Michaela Moore, SRF, #24

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

96
5
Alison McKinnie, JRF/MF, #11

Solon - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

89

Saves

1
Rachel Novotny, SOGK/MF, #14

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

419
2
Ashley Babinat, SRGK, #00

Waterloo East - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

359
3
Maren McNees, SOGK/D, #3

Atlantic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

337
4
Victoria Kuznetsova, JRGK/F, #01

Northeast - Class 1A - Big East

291
5
Amber Klootwyk, SRGK, #1

Knoxville - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

261

Goals Against

1
Anne Hansen, JRGK, #00

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A - WaMaC-West

0
2
Beth Crow, SOGK, #k

Iowa City West - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

3
3
Whitney Blunt, SRGK, #00

Union Community - Class 2A

4
4
Nicole Staines, SOGK, #00

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

5
5
Kim Ruth, SRGK, #0

Bettendorf - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

6

Save Percentage

1
Cara Larson, SRGK, #51

Ankeny - Class 3A - CIML-Central

100.0%
1
Amy Formanek, SRGK/F, #12

Benton - Class 1A - WaMaC-West

100.0%
1
Anna Ungs, JRGK/MF, #0

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

100.0%
1
Sierra Lopez, JRGK, #00

Bettendorf - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

100.0%
1
Emily Knuth, FRMF, #1

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 1A - Raccoon River

100.0%

Shots

1
Samantha Arnold, SOF, #17

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 2A - Missouri River

166
2
Alison McKinnie, JRF/MF, #11

Solon - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

164
3
Emily Snider, JRF/MF, #5

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

162
4
Kayla Armstrong, JRMF/F, #14

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

159
5
Michaela Moore, SRF, #24

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

155

Shots On Goal

1
Emily Snider, JRF/MF, #5

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

147
2
Michaela Moore, SRF, #24

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

108
3
Caitlin Foley, SOF, #4

Sioux City East - Class 2A - Missouri River

106
4
Allison Cox, JRF, #11

St. Albert - Class 1A - Independent

105
5
Alison McKinnie, JRF/MF, #11

Solon - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

103

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Sydney Lunardi, JRGK, #0

Assumption - Class 1A - Mississippi Athletic

100.0%
1
Savana Robinson, JRGK, #1

Des Moines Hoover - Class 2A - CIML-Metro

100.0%
1
Taylor Livermore, SOGK, #17

Muscatine - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

100.0%
1
Sandra Santos, JRMF/GK, #17

Perry - Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%
5
Nikkie Inskeep, JRGK, #18

Ankeny - Class 3A - CIML-Central

66.7%

Shot Percentage

1
Kaylee Grote, SOF, #3

Tri-Center - Class 1A - Western Iowa

62.8%
2
Taryn Petersen, SRF/MF, #22

Muscatine - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

57.5%
3
Morgan Neuendorf, SOF, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

50.0%
4
Kaimi Mattila, SRF/MF, #2

Ballard - Class 1A - Raccoon River

48.8%
5
Allison Cox, JRF, #11

St. Albert - Class 1A - Independent

43.8%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Maddie Avery, JRMF, #19

Dowling Catholic - Class 3A - CIML-Central

5
1
Hannah O'Polka, SOD, #7

Grinnell - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

5
3
Maddi Hines, SRF, #18

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

4
3
Emily Snider, JRF/MF, #5

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

4
3
Sarah Kinrade, JR#25

Maquoketa - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

4
LIVE
8:00 PM
G C
24-5
A-W
18-7
8:00 PM
7:00 PM
RG V
29-7
BYDH
27-5
7:00 PM