Soccer 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Jori Bronner, SRF/MF, #15

Unity Christian - Class Class 1A - War Eagle

42
2
Carly King, SR#9

Assumption - Class Class 1A - Mississippi Athletic

39
3
Madi Watts, FR#13

Carlisle - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

38
3
Grace Held, SRF, #19

Pella - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

38
3
Kenzie Roling, SOF, #11

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

38

Assists

1
Riley Rosauer, JRMF/F, #11

Union Community - Class Class 1A

23
2
Madi Watts, FR#13

Carlisle - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

22
3
Courtney Schenkelberg, SRF/MF, #5

Kuemper Catholic - Class Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

20
4
Taylor Ackerman, JRMF/MF, #10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class Class 2A - SEISC-South

19
5
Delaney Barton, JR#6

ADM - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

17

Points

1
Madi Watts, FR#13

Carlisle - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

98
2
Carly King, SR#9

Assumption - Class Class 1A - Mississippi Athletic

90
2
Jori Bronner, SRF/MF, #15

Unity Christian - Class Class 1A - War Eagle

90
4
Kenzie Roling, SOF, #11

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

84
5
Grace Held, SRF, #19

Pella - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

82

Saves

1
Tori Dierikx, SRGK, #00

Davenport West - Class Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

307
2
Carlie Winchester, SO#10

Missouri Valley - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

302
3
Rhyan Sanny, SR#8

Riverside - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

286
4
Jaiden Neuhaus, SOGK/D, #14

Anamosa - Class Class 1A - River Valley

279
5
Payton Schweisow, JRGK, #00

West Sioux - Class Class 1A - War Eagle

246

Goals Against

1
Presley Philipp, SRMF, #27

Solon - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-East

2
1
Payton Cooper, SOGK/MF, #00

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Lakes

2
1
Taylor Spies, SRGK, #00

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

2
4
Carlie Foltz, JR#27 / 99

Center Point-Urbana - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-West

3
4
Gabby Burman, JRGK, #0

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

3

Save Percentage

1
Lexi Meek, SO#20

AHSTW - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

100%
1
Bella Zortman, SR#1

AHSTW - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

100%
1
Madison Eckmann, FR#12

AHSTW - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

100%
1
Paige Osweiler, JR#3

AHSTW - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

100%
1
Katie Saluk, JR#14

Atlantic - Class Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

100%

Shots

1
Jori Bronner, SRF/MF, #15

Unity Christian - Class Class 1A - War Eagle

175
2
Kenzie Roling, SOF, #11

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

164
3
Megan Miller, SOMF/F, #23

Des Moines Christian - Class Class 1A - West Central

155
4
Abby Evers, FR#9

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class Class 3A - Missouri River

136
5
Madi Watts, FR#13

Carlisle - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

134

Shots On Goal

1
Jori Bronner, SRF/MF, #15

Unity Christian - Class Class 1A - War Eagle

121
2
Kenzie Roling, SOF, #11

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

92
3
Madi Watts, FR#13

Carlisle - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

86
4
Dakota Bierer, JRMF, #13

Anamosa - Class Class 1A - River Valley

85
4
Megan Miller, SOMF/F, #23

Des Moines Christian - Class Class 1A - West Central

85

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Claire Pothitakis, SOF/MF, #8

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class Class 1A - SEISC-South

72.1%
2
Natalie Martinez, SR#10

Perry - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

68.6%
3
Miranda Ring, FRF, #9

Tri-Center - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

64.5%
4
Allie Carty, SRF, #4

Union Community - Class Class 1A

57.6%
5
Mia Fank, SOF/MF, #18

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Lakes

56.7%

Shot Percentage

1
Claire Pothitakis, SOF/MF, #8

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class Class 1A - SEISC-South

56.4%
2
Miranda Ring, FRF, #9

Tri-Center - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

54.1%
3
Kirsten Small, SOF/MF, #7

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Lakes

45.0%
4
Payton Ruckdaschel, SRF, #10

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

43.9%
5
Elle Rashid, JRF/MF, #11

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class Class 1A - SEISC-South

43.2%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Vanessa Perez, SR#4

Des Moines North - Class Class 3A - CIML-Metro

7
1
Gabrielle Scott, SR#11

Northeast - Class Class 1A

7
3
Kara Jeffrey, SR#15

Fairfield - Class Class 2A - Southeast

6
3
CJ Yeager, FRMF/D, #8

Maquoketa - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

6
5
Emily McAvan, JR#3

Fairfield - Class Class 2A - Southeast

5