Wapsie Valley Warriors

Scores
2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet 13th 257
1A SQM - Clayton Ridge 2nd 68
NICL Conference Meet 7th 205
New Hampton Cross Country Invitational 7th 94
Wolverine Invitational 16th 307
Tuesday, Aug 31
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Oelwein XC Meet

1
Denver
2
Center Point-Urbana
3
Jesup
4
Union Community
5
Decorah
6
Beckman Catholic
7
North Linn
8
Sumner-Fredericksburg
9
Central Elkader
10
West Delaware
11
Starmont
12
Oelwein
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Don Bosco
-
Dunkerton
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Tripoli
-
Wapsie Valley
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT Hickory Grove Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Dick Pollitt Go-Hawk Classic

-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Clarksville
-
Decorah
-
Crestwood
-
Denver
-
Grundy Center
-
Hudson
-
Independence
-
Janesville
-
Jesup
-
Mason City
-
New Hampton
-
Riceville
-
Tripoli
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Waukon
-
Webster City
-
West Delaware
-
Western Dubuque
-
Nashua-Plainfield
-
Grundy Center
9/7 · 4:50 PM CT Wartburg College
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Starmont CC Invitational

1
Denver
2
Hudson
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
North Linn
6
Wapsie Valley
7
Beckman Catholic
8
Union Community
9
Springville
10
MFL-Mar-Mac
11
Aplington-Parkersburg
12
Waukon
13
West Delaware
14
Starmont
15
Vinton-Shellsburg
16
Independence
17
Oelwein
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Alburnett
-
Don Bosco
-
Dunkerton
-
East Buchanan
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Janesville
-
Kee
-
Tripoli
-
Turkey Valley
9/14 · 4:40 PM CT Starmont High School
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Denver Invitational

1
Denver
2
Union Community
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
Wapsie Valley
5
Oelwein
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Dunkerton
9/20 · 4:30 PM CT Willow Run C.C.
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Sam Iverson Invitational

1
Denver
2
Union Community
3
Hudson
4
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5
North Tama
6
Aplington-Parkersburg
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Charles City
9
East Marshall
10
Grundy Center
11
BCLUW
12
South Hardin
-
Alburnett
-
BGM
-
GMG
9/23 · 4:30 PM CT Town & Country Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Jesup Invitational

1
Denver
2
Jesup
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
Hudson
6
Union Community
7
Benton
8
Newman Catholic
9
North Linn
10
Dike-New Hartford
11
Central Elkader
12
Kee
12
North Fayette Valley
14
New Hampton
15
Starmont
16
Waukon
17
Aplington-Parkersburg
18
Wapsie Valley
19
Grundy Center
20
Independence
21
MFL-Mar-Mac
22
Oelwein
-
Don Bosco
-
East Buchanan
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Alburnett
-
Dunkerton
-
Grundy Center
9/28 · 4:00 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Wolverine Invitational

3
Denver
4
Hudson
5
North Linn
6
Dike-New Hartford
7
Union Community
8
Grinnell
9
Newman Catholic
10
Iowa Falls-Alden
11
Osage
12
Charles City
13
West Marshall
14
Benton
15
Aplington-Parkersburg
16
Wapsie Valley
17
BCLUW
18
Grundy Center
19
Baxter
20
North Tama
21
BGM
-
Clarksville
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Don Bosco
-
Dunkerton
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
Janesville
-
Sumner-Fredericksburg
-
Tripoli
-
Valley Lutheran
10/5 · 4:15 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

New Hampton Cross Country Invitational

3
Crestwood
4
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5
New Hampton
6
Nashua-Plainfield
7
Wapsie Valley
-
Central Springs
-
Dunkerton
-
Riceville
-
Saint Ansgar
10/7 · 4:15 PM CT Plum Creek Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

NICL Conference Meet

1
Denver
2
Jesup
3
Hudson
4
Union Community
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6
Aplington-Parkersburg
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Dike-New Hartford
9
Grundy Center
10
BCLUW
11
East Marshall
12
South Hardin
13
Oelwein
-
Columbus Catholic
10/14 · 3:00 PM CT Pine Lake Country Club
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Clayton Ridge

1
South Winneshiek
2
Wapsie Valley
3
Kee
4
Marquette Catholic
5
Bellevue
6
MFL-Mar-Mac
-
Clayton Ridge
-
Alburnett
-
Clarksville
-
Don Bosco
-
Dunkerton
-
East Buchanan
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Janesville
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
Postville
-
Tripoli
-
Turkey Valley
10/21 · 4:00 PM CT Guttenberg Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Oct 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet

1
South Winneshiek
2
Logan-Magnolia
3
St. Edmond
4
Hudson
5
Pekin
6
Regina Catholic
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
North Tama
9
North Linn
10
Woodbine
11
Earlham
12
Newman Catholic
13
Wapsie Valley
14
St. Albert
15
ACGC
16
Central Decatur
-
Heartland Christian
-
Kee
-
Marquette Catholic
-
Tri-Center
-
Turkey Valley
-
AHSTW
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Central Elkader
-
Durant
-
North Cedar
-
Baxter
-
Martensdale-St Marys
-
Pella Christian
-
Twin Cedars
-
Van Buren County
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Ridge View
-
Sioux Central
-
Audubon
-
Boyer Valley
-
Nashua-Plainfield
-
North Iowa
-
North Union
-
West Fork
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
IKM-Manning
-
Lynnville-Sully
-
Montezuma
-
Ogden
-
Riverside
10/30 · 2:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet 13th 257
1A SQM - Clayton Ridge 2nd 68
NICL Conference Meet 7th 205
New Hampton Cross Country Invitational 7th 94
Wolverine Invitational 16th 307