Spirit Lake Indians

Scores
3A SQM - LeMars 7th 226
Lakes Conference 3rd 87
Cherokee Invite 5th 120
Algona Invite Cross Country Meet 6th 148
Sheldon Invititational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Spencer High School Cross Country Invitational

1
Spencer
2
Algona
3
Okoboji
4
LeMars
5
Spirit Lake
6
Storm Lake
7
Western Christian
8
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
9
Emmetsburg
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
North Union
8/26 · 4:30 PM CT Spencer Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 31
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Spirit Lake Invitational

1
Spencer
2
Cherokee Washington
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Spirit Lake
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Storm Lake
-
Western Christian
-
Sheldon
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Harris-Lake Park
8/31 · 5:00 PM CT Brooks Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Estherville Lincoln Central Cross Country Invite

1
Okoboji
2
Pocahontas Area
3
Spirit Lake
4
Humboldt
5
Sioux Central
6
Algona
7
Emmetsburg
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
GTRA
-
North Union
-
Spencer
-
West Bend-Mallard
9/7 · 4:30 PM CT Estherville Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Storm Lake Invite

1
Spencer
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Unity Christian
4
Harlan Community
5
Cherokee Washington
6
LeMars
7
Algona
8
Spirit Lake
9
Storm Lake
10
Denison-Schleswig
11
East Sac County
12
Ridge View
13
Fort Dodge
9/14 · 4:30 PM CT Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Chris Smith Invitational

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
Okoboji
3
Spirit Lake
4
Manson-NW Webster
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Alta-Aurelia
7
South Central Calhoun
8
Sioux Central
9
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10
South O'Brien
-
Sheldon
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
West Bend-Mallard
-
OABCIG
-
GTRA
9/16 · 4:15 PM CT Little Sioux Golf and Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Sheldon Invititational

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City East
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
5
West Lyon
-
Sheldon
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
Sioux City West
-
Spirit Lake
-
Storm Lake
-
Trinity Christian
9/21 · 5:00 PM CT Rise Fest Grounds
Monday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

1
Spencer
2
St. Edmond
3
Clear Lake
4
Okoboji
5
Charles City
6
Spirit Lake
7
Pocahontas Area
8
Humboldt
9
Algona
10
Forest City
11
Emmetsburg
12
Fort Dodge
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Eagle Grove
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
GTRA
-
Mason City
-
North Union
-
Webster City
-
West Bend-Mallard
9/27 · 4:45 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Tuesday, Oct 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Cherokee Invite

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Unity Christian
3
Cherokee Washington
4
Sioux Center
5
Spirit Lake
6
LeMars
7
Western Christian
8
Storm Lake
-
Sheldon
10/5 · 12:00 AM CT Cherokee Golf & Country Club
Monday, Oct 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Lakes Conference

1
Spencer
2
Cherokee Washington
3
Spirit Lake
4
Western Christian
5
Storm Lake
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
10/11 · 4:00 PM CT Cherokee Golf & Country Club
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - LeMars

1
Glenwood
2
Spencer
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Bishop Heelan
5
Sioux Center
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7
Spirit Lake
8
Algona
9
Humboldt
10
LeMars
11
Denison-Schleswig
12
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
13
Storm Lake
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Prairie Rose Golf Club
Scores
3A SQM - LeMars 7th 226
Lakes Conference 3rd 87
Cherokee Invite 5th 120
Algona Invite Cross Country Meet 6th 148
Sheldon Invititational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news