Sioux Central Rebels

Scores
2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
1A SQM - Ridge View 4th 117
Twin Lakes Conference Meet 2nd 67
Bob Saunders Classic 10th 213
South Central Calhoun Cross Country Invitational 3rd 86
News
No recent news
Thursday, Sep 2
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Postponed: Okoboji Cross Country Invitational

Okoboji
Cherokee Washington
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
GTRA
Harris-Lake Park
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
MMCRU
North Union
OABCIG
Remsen St. Mary's
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
Sioux Central
South O'Brien
Trinity Christian
West Bend-Mallard
West Lyon
9/2 · 4:30 PM CT Emerald Hills Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Estherville Lincoln Central Cross Country Invite

1
Okoboji
2
Pocahontas Area
3
Spirit Lake
4
Humboldt
5
Sioux Central
6
Algona
7
Emmetsburg
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
GTRA
-
North Union
-
Spencer
-
West Bend-Mallard
9/7 · 4:30 PM CT Estherville Golf Course
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Tim Thomas Classic (Holstein, IA)

1
Boyer Valley
2
Sioux City East
3
West Lyon
-
Bishop Heelan
-
Ridge View
-
MOC-Floyd Valley
-
Gehlen Catholic
-
LeMars
-
Emmetsburg
-
Ogden
-
Riverside
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
Okoboji
-
South O'Brien
-
West Sioux
-
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Sioux Central
-
MVAOCOU
-
Sioux City North
-
Woodbine
-
East Sac County
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Westwood
-
Sioux City West
-
Woodbury Central
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Pocahontas Area
-
West Monona
-
Kingsley-Pierson
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
St. Edmond
-
South Central Calhoun
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Sheldon
-
OABCIG
-
Whiting
-
Logan-Magnolia
9/11 · 9:00 AM CT Holstein Country Club
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Chris Smith Invitational

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
Okoboji
3
Spirit Lake
4
Manson-NW Webster
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Alta-Aurelia
7
South Central Calhoun
8
Sioux Central
9
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10
South O'Brien
-
Sheldon
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
West Bend-Mallard
-
OABCIG
-
GTRA
9/16 · 4:15 PM CT Little Sioux Golf and Country Club
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

HMS Invite

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
Cherokee Washington
3
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
4
Alta-Aurelia
5
Hinton
6
Sioux Central
7
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
-
Harris-Lake Park
-
South O'Brien
-
MMCRU
9/20 · 4:30 PM CT Sanborn Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Alta-Aurelia Warriors Cross Country Meet

1
Cherokee Washington
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Manson-NW Webster
4
Alta-Aurelia
5
Hinton
6
Sioux Central
7
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
8
Lawton-Bronson
-
West Monona
-
Harris-Lake Park
-
MMCRU
-
OABCIG
-
South O'Brien
9/27 · 4:00 PM CT Alta Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Sep 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Wolverine Cross Country Invitational

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1
Cherokee Washington
3
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
4
Sioux Central
5
West Lyon
6
South O'Brien
7
Gehlen Catholic
8
Westwood
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Hinton
-
MMCRU
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
West Sioux
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Trinity Christian
-
Whiting
-
Sheldon
9/30 · 4:30 PM CT South O'Brien - Paullina Golf Club
Saturday, Oct 2
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Pocahontas Area Invite

1
Manson-NW Webster
2
Pocahontas Area
3
South Central Calhoun
3
Sioux Central
5
Emmetsburg
6
Ridge View
7
East Sac County
8
Southeast Valley
-
GTRA
-
West Bend-Mallard
10/2 · 9:30 AM CT Pocahontas Golf Club
Tuesday, Oct 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

South Central Calhoun Cross Country Invitational

1
Manson-NW Webster
3
Sioux Central
4
South Central Calhoun
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Kuemper Catholic
7
Ogden
8
Ridge View
9
Southeast Valley
10
OABCIG
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
East Sac County
-
Greene County
-
West Bend-Mallard
-
Woodward Academy
-
Manson-NW Webster
10/5 · 4:30 PM CT Lake City Country Club
Monday, Oct 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Bob Saunders Classic

1
Pocahontas Area
2
Manson-NW Webster
3
Woodbine
4
Lawton-Bronson
5
Alta-Aurelia
6
MVAOCOU
7
Kingsley-Pierson
8
Boyer Valley
8
South Central Calhoun
10
Sioux Central
11
Sioux City North
12
East Sac County
13
Ridge View
14
Exira-EHK
15
Westwood
16
OABCIG
17
Southeast Valley
-
Siouxland Christian
-
West Harrison
-
West Monona
-
Whiting
-
Woodbury Central
10/11 · 4:30 PM CT Ida Grove Golf Club
Saturday, Oct 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Twin Lakes Conference Meet

1
Pocahontas Area
2
Sioux Central
3
Manson-NW Webster
4
South Central Calhoun
5
Alta-Aurelia
6
Emmetsburg
7
East Sac County
8
Southeast Valley
-
GTRA
-
West Bend-Mallard
10/16 · 9:00 AM CT Lake City Country Club
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Ridge View

1
St. Edmond
2
Woodbine
3
Manson-NW Webster
4
Sioux Central
5
Hinton
6
Lawton-Bronson
7
Alta-Aurelia
8
Gehlen Catholic
9
South O'Brien
10
Ridge View
11
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
12
Westwood
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Harris-Lake Park
-
Missouri Valley
-
MMCRU
-
Siouxland Christian
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
Trinity Christian
10/21 · 4:00 PM CT Holstein Country Club
Saturday, Oct 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet

1
South Winneshiek
2
Logan-Magnolia
3
St. Edmond
4
Hudson
5
Pekin
6
Regina Catholic
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
North Tama
9
North Linn
10
Woodbine
11
Earlham
12
Newman Catholic
13
Wapsie Valley
14
St. Albert
15
ACGC
16
Central Decatur
-
Heartland Christian
-
Kee
-
Marquette Catholic
-
Tri-Center
-
Turkey Valley
-
AHSTW
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Central Elkader
-
Durant
-
North Cedar
-
Baxter
-
Martensdale-St Marys
-
Pella Christian
-
Twin Cedars
-
Van Buren County
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Ridge View
-
Sioux Central
-
Audubon
-
Boyer Valley
-
Nashua-Plainfield
-
North Iowa
-
North Union
-
West Fork
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
IKM-Manning
-
Lynnville-Sully
-
Montezuma
-
Ogden
-
Riverside
10/30 · 2:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
1A SQM - Ridge View 4th 117
Twin Lakes Conference Meet 2nd 67
Bob Saunders Classic 10th 213
South Central Calhoun Cross Country Invitational 3rd 86
News
No recent news
News
No recent news