Sioux City East Black Raiders

Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
4A SQM - Ankeny 4th 101
Conference Meet 2nd 58
Fort Dodge Invitational FINAL 0
Sheldon Invititational 4th 124
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Bishop Heelan Meet

1
Bishop Heelan
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
Sioux City East
4
South Sioux City High School
5
Woodbury Central
6
West Sioux
-
Sioux City North
-
Sioux City West
-
Siouxland Christian
-
Westwood
-
Whiting
8/26 · 5:00 PM CT Riverside Park
Friday, Sep 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Augie Twilight

-
Sioux City East
9/3 · 12:00 AM CT Sioux Falls, SD
Friday, Sep 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Augie Twilight

Sioux City East
9/3 · 12:00 AM CT Sioux Falls, SD
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Gary Meyer Invitational

1
Bishop Heelan
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Unity Christian
5
LeMars
6
Ridge View
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Gehlen Catholic
-
Sioux City East
-
Sioux City North
-
Sioux City West
-
Storm Lake
-
Spencer
-
Woodbury Central
9/7 · 4:30 PM CT Brunsville
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Tim Thomas Classic (Holstein, IA)

1
Boyer Valley
2
Sioux City East
3
West Lyon
-
Bishop Heelan
-
Ridge View
-
MOC-Floyd Valley
-
Gehlen Catholic
-
LeMars
-
Emmetsburg
-
Ogden
-
Riverside
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
Okoboji
-
South O'Brien
-
West Sioux
-
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Sioux Central
-
MVAOCOU
-
Sioux City North
-
Woodbine
-
East Sac County
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Westwood
-
Sioux City West
-
Woodbury Central
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Pocahontas Area
-
West Monona
-
Kingsley-Pierson
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
St. Edmond
-
South Central Calhoun
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Sheldon
-
OABCIG
-
Whiting
-
Logan-Magnolia
9/11 · 9:00 AM CT Holstein Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Woodbury Central XC Invite (Moville, IA)

1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Woodbury Central
4
Hinton
5
Lawton-Bronson
6
Sioux City North
7
MVAOCOU
8
Westwood
-
MMCRU
-
Sioux City East
-
Sioux City West
-
West Monona
-
West Harrison
-
Siouxland Christian
-
Whiting
9/14 · 4:30 PM CT Meadows Country Club
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Heartland Classic

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Dowling Catholic
3
Papillion-LaVista
5
Mid-Prairie
6
St. James Academy
7
Millard West
8
Hopkins
9
Waukee
10
Prairie
11
Olathe East
11
Liberty
13
Gretna
14
Iowa City High
15
Southeast Polk
16
Linn-Mar
17
Bettendorf
18
Ballard
19
North Polk
20
Dallas Center-Grimes
21
Omaha Marian
22
Center Point-Urbana
23
Shawnee Mission
24
Pella
25
Waukee Northwest
26
ADM
27
Norwalk
28
Marshalltown
29
Assumption
30
Ottumwa
31
Chariton
32
Topeka-Hayden
33
Danville
-
Indianola
-
Davis County
-
Sioux City North
-
Carlisle
-
Atlantic
-
Sioux City East
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Edina
-
Gilbert
-
Glenwood
-
Fremont
-
Maryville
-
Lutheran High
9/18 · 8:30 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Sheldon Invititational

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City East
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
5
West Lyon
-
Sheldon
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
Sioux City West
-
Spirit Lake
-
Storm Lake
-
Trinity Christian
9/21 · 5:00 PM CT Rise Fest Grounds
Thursday, Oct 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Fort Dodge Invitational

1
Ames
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Ankeny
6
Valley
7
Urbandale
8
Waukee
9
Ballard
10
Dallas Center-Grimes
11
Southeast Polk
12
Carlisle
13
Indianola
14
Johnston
15
Norwalk
16
Bishop Heelan
17
Newton
18
St. Edmond
19
Lewis Central
20
Sioux City North
21
Boone
-
Fort Dodge
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Mason City
-
Nodaway Valley
-
Webster City
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Sioux City East
-
Kuemper Catholic
10/7 · 5:20 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Conference Meet

1
Bishop Heelan
2
Sioux City East
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City North
5
LeMars
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Sioux City West
10/14 · 4:00 PM CT Brunsville
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

4A SQM - Ankeny

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Valley
3
Ankeny
4
Sioux City East
5
Sioux City North
6
Lewis Central
7
Fort Dodge
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Sioux City West
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT DMACC Ankeny Campus
Friday, Oct 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Ames
4
Johnston
5
Prairie
6
Ankeny
7
Valley
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Dubuque Senior
10
Ankeny Centennial
11
Dowling Catholic
12
Iowa City High
13
Linn-Mar
14
Urbandale
15
Indianola
-
Clinton
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Iowa City West
-
North Scott
-
Bettendorf
-
Cedar Falls
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Davenport Central
-
Norwalk
-
Sioux City East
-
Sioux City North
-
Mason City
-
Southeast Polk
-
Waukee
10/29 · 10:30 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
4A SQM - Ankeny 4th 101
Conference Meet 2nd 58
Fort Dodge Invitational FINAL 0
Sheldon Invititational 4th 124
News
No recent news
News
No recent news