Oelwein Huskies

Scores
2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford 11th 310
NICL Conference Meet 13th 375
West Delaware Invite 18th 503
Jesup Invitational 22nd 637
Independence Invitational 3rd 65
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 31
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Oelwein XC Meet

1
Denver
2
Center Point-Urbana
3
Jesup
4
Union Community
5
Decorah
6
Beckman Catholic
7
North Linn
8
Sumner-Fredericksburg
9
Central Elkader
10
West Delaware
11
Starmont
12
Oelwein
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Don Bosco
-
Dunkerton
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Tripoli
-
Wapsie Valley
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT Hickory Grove Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 9
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Bob Scott Invitational

1
Dike-New Hartford
2
North Fayette Valley
3
Central Elkader
4
Osage
5
MFL-Mar-Mac
6
Oelwein
9/9 · 12:00 AM CT North Fayette Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 9
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 BOB SCOTT MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL

1
Dike-New Hartford
2
North Fayette Valley
3
Central Elkader
4
MFL-Mar-Mac
5
Oelwein
-
Clayton Ridge
-
Kee
-
Postville
-
Sumner-Fredericksburg
9/9 · 4:30 AM CT North Fayette Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Starmont CC Invitational

1
Denver
2
Hudson
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
North Linn
6
Wapsie Valley
7
Beckman Catholic
8
Union Community
9
Springville
10
MFL-Mar-Mac
11
Aplington-Parkersburg
12
Waukon
13
West Delaware
14
Starmont
15
Vinton-Shellsburg
16
Independence
17
Oelwein
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Alburnett
-
Don Bosco
-
Dunkerton
-
East Buchanan
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Janesville
-
Kee
-
Tripoli
-
Turkey Valley
9/14 · 4:40 PM CT Starmont High School
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Denver Invitational

1
Denver
2
Union Community
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
Wapsie Valley
5
Oelwein
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Dunkerton
9/20 · 4:30 PM CT Willow Run C.C.
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Independence Invitational

1
New Hampton
2
Independence
3
Oelwein
4
Edgewood-Colesburg
9/25 · 10:00 AM CT Independence High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Jesup Invitational

1
Denver
2
Jesup
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
Hudson
6
Union Community
7
Benton
8
Newman Catholic
9
North Linn
10
Dike-New Hartford
11
Central Elkader
12
Kee
12
North Fayette Valley
14
New Hampton
15
Starmont
16
Waukon
17
Aplington-Parkersburg
18
Wapsie Valley
19
Grundy Center
20
Independence
21
MFL-Mar-Mac
22
Oelwein
-
Don Bosco
-
East Buchanan
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Alburnett
-
Dunkerton
-
Grundy Center
9/28 · 4:00 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

West Delaware Invite

1
Western Dubuque
2
Mount Vernon
3
Tipton
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
Jesup
6
Beckman Catholic
7
Waverly-Shell Rock
8
Clear Lake
9
West Delaware
10
Starmont
11
Springville
12
North Fayette Valley
13
Xavier
14
Independence
15
Vinton-Shellsburg
16
Anamosa
17
Maquoketa
18
Oelwein
-
Alburnett
-
Cascade
-
East Buchanan
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
North Cedar
10/5 · 4:15 PM CT West Delaware High School
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

NICL Conference Meet

1
Denver
2
Jesup
3
Hudson
4
Union Community
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6
Aplington-Parkersburg
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Dike-New Hartford
9
Grundy Center
10
BCLUW
11
East Marshall
12
South Hardin
13
Oelwein
-
Columbus Catholic
10/14 · 3:00 PM CT Pine Lake Country Club
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford

1
Denver
2
Jesup
3
Roland-Story
4
Dike-New Hartford
5
Garner Hayfield Ventura
6
New Hampton
7
Aplington-Parkersburg
8
Waukon
9
Osage
10
Forest City
11
Oelwein
12
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Eagle Grove
10/21 · 4:00 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course
Scores
2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford 11th 310
NICL Conference Meet 13th 375
West Delaware Invite 18th 503
Jesup Invitational 22nd 637
Independence Invitational 3rd 65
News
No recent news
News
No recent news