Waukee Northwest Wolves

Scores
4A SQM - Marshalltown 5th 133
CIML Iowa Conference 4th 123
CIML Central Conference XC Meet FINAL 0
Fort Dodge Invitational FINAL 0
Steve Johnson Invitational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

CANCELLED C.R. Prairie Cross Country Invitational

Linn-Mar
Prairie
Cedar Falls
Waukee Northwest
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Waukee
Cedar Rapids Washington
Western Dubuque
Davenport West
Clear Creek-Amana
Fort Madison
Marion
Assumption
West Liberty
Monticello
Mid-Prairie
Danville
Starmont
Williamsburg
8/28 · 8:00 AM CT Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Thursday, Sep 2
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Kirk Schmaltz Invite

1
Valley
2
Ankeny
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Ames
5
Waukee
6
Cedar Falls
7
Waukee Northwest
8
Norwalk
9
Marshalltown
10
Grinnell
11
Lewis Central
12
Waterloo West
13
Des Moines Hoover
14
Des Moines North
9/2 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 9
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

47th Bobcat CC Invitational

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Johnston
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Ames
5
Valley
6
Pleasant Valley
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Ankeny
9
Ankeny Centennial
10
Urbandale
11
Waukee
12
Southeast Polk
13
Indianola
14
Cedar Falls
15
Waukee Northwest
16
Iowa Falls-Alden
17
Norwalk
18
Marshalltown
19
East Marshall
20
Grundy Center
21
BCLUW
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
-
Fort Dodge
-
Dubuque Senior
-
GMG
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Montezuma
9/9 · 4:30 PM CT Marshalltown Community College
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Tom Karpen Valley Cross Country Meet

1
Valley
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Norwalk
4
Waukee
5
Waukee Northwest
6
Lewis Central
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines North
-
Marshalltown
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines Hoover
9/14 · 4:00 PM CT Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Heartland Classic

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Dowling Catholic
3
Papillion-LaVista
5
Mid-Prairie
6
St. James Academy
7
Millard West
8
Hopkins
9
Waukee
10
Prairie
11
Olathe East
11
Liberty
13
Gretna
14
Iowa City High
15
Southeast Polk
16
Linn-Mar
17
Bettendorf
18
Ballard
19
North Polk
20
Dallas Center-Grimes
21
Omaha Marian
22
Center Point-Urbana
23
Shawnee Mission
24
Pella
25
Waukee Northwest
26
ADM
27
Norwalk
28
Marshalltown
29
Assumption
30
Ottumwa
31
Chariton
32
Topeka-Hayden
33
Danville
-
Indianola
-
Davis County
-
Sioux City North
-
Carlisle
-
Atlantic
-
Sioux City East
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Edina
-
Gilbert
-
Glenwood
-
Fremont
-
Maryville
-
Lutheran High
9/18 · 8:30 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Postponed: Southeast Polk Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Southeast Polk
Ames
Ankeny
Atlantic
Carlisle
Des Moines East
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Hoover
Iowa City West
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Waukee
Waukee Northwest
9/30 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Polk Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 2
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Steve Johnson Invitational

-
Spencer
-
Bettendorf
-
Cedar Falls
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Assumption
-
Denver
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Eau Claire Memorial
-
Indianola
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Iowa City West
-
Johnston
-
Linn-Mar
-
Mid-Prairie
-
Mount Vernon
-
North Scott
-
Norwalk
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Sioux City North
-
Solon
-
Urbandale
-
Waukee Northwest
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Williamsburg
10/2 · 2:00 PM CT Wartburg College
Thursday, Oct 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Fort Dodge Invitational

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Ankeny
-
Ames
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Ballard
-
Boone
-
Carlisle
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Indianola
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Johnston
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Mason City
-
Newton
-
Norwalk
-
St. Edmond
-
Sioux City North
-
Sioux City East
-
Southeast Polk
-
Urbandale
-
Waukee
-
Webster City
-
Waukee Northwest
10/7 · 4:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

CIML Central Conference XC Meet

1
Johnston
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Valley
4
Waukee
5
Urbandale
-
Waukee Northwest
10/13 · 5:30 PM CT Johnston High School
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

CIML Iowa Conference

1
Ames
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Ankeny
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Mason City
6
Marshalltown
-
Fort Dodge
10/14 · 4:00 PM CT DMACC Ankeny Campus
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

4A SQM - Marshalltown

1
Johnston
2
Ames
3
Urbandale
4
Southeast Polk
5
Waukee Northwest
6
Mason City
7
Marshalltown
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines North
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Marshalltown Community College
Scores
4A SQM - Marshalltown 5th 133
CIML Iowa Conference 4th 123
CIML Central Conference XC Meet FINAL 0
Fort Dodge Invitational FINAL 0
Steve Johnson Invitational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news