North Polk Comets

Scores
2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet 9th 222
State Qualifying - Winterset 2nd 65
Raccoon River Conference Meet 1st 51
Saydel Cross Country Invitational 1st 30
North Polk Meet 1st 19
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Postponed: Gilbert Invitational Date TBD

Dallas Center-Grimes
Gilbert
Ballard
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Boone
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines North
Kuemper Catholic
North Polk
Pella
Ankeny Christian
Des Moines North
Greene County
Earlham
Madrid
Pella Christian
Roland-Story
Van Meter
Kuemper Catholic
West Marshall
North Polk
Pella
Ankeny Christian
Greene County
Earlham
Madrid
Pella Christian
Roland-Story
Van Meter
West Marshall
8/26 · 4:30 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Tuesday, Aug 31
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Lynx Invite

1
North Polk
2
Ballard
3
St. Edmond
4
Roland-Story
5
Algona
6
Humboldt
7
Manson-NW Webster
8
South Hamilton
9
Boone
10
Webster City
11
Fort Dodge
12
Southeast Valley
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Eagle Grove
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
8/31 · 5:00 PM CT Briggs Woods Golf Course, Webster City
Saturday, Sep 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Pella Invitational (Large School)

1
North Polk
2
Pella
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Bondurant-Farrar
5
Oskaloosa
6
Nevada
9/4 · 9:30 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 9
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Gilbert Meet

1
Gilbert
2
North Polk
3
Roland-Story
4
Van Meter
5
Earlham
6
ACGC
7
South Hamilton
8
West Marshall
9
Kuemper Catholic
10
Madrid
11
Nevada
12
Boone
9/9 · 5:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Indianola
4
Ballard
5
North Polk
6
Carlisle
7
Pella
8
Des Moines Christian
9
Creston
10
Roland-Story
11
Winterset
12
Atlantic
13
ADM
14
Bondurant-Farrar
15
Iowa Falls-Alden
16
Humboldt
17
Nevada
18
Nodaway Valley
19
Boone
20
Madrid
21
Webster City
22
Woodward-Granger
-
Eagle Grove
-
Gilbert
9/13 · 4:30 PM CT Ballard Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Heartland Classic

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Dowling Catholic
3
Papillion-LaVista
5
Mid-Prairie
6
St. James Academy
7
Millard West
8
Hopkins
9
Waukee
10
Prairie
11
Olathe East
11
Liberty
13
Gretna
14
Iowa City High
15
Southeast Polk
16
Linn-Mar
17
Bettendorf
18
Ballard
19
North Polk
20
Dallas Center-Grimes
21
Omaha Marian
22
Center Point-Urbana
23
Shawnee Mission
24
Pella
25
Waukee Northwest
26
ADM
27
Norwalk
28
Marshalltown
29
Assumption
30
Ottumwa
31
Chariton
32
Topeka-Hayden
33
Danville
-
Indianola
-
Davis County
-
Sioux City North
-
Carlisle
-
Atlantic
-
Sioux City East
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Edina
-
Gilbert
-
Glenwood
-
Fremont
-
Maryville
-
Lutheran High
9/18 · 8:30 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Newton Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Pella
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
4
Newton
5
Grinnell
6
Southeast Polk
7
Ankeny
8
Knoxville
9
Colfax-Mingo
-
Des Moines East
-
Marshalltown
9/21 · 5:15 PM CT Maytag Park
Monday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Nevada Invitational

1
Gilbert
2
North Polk
3
Roland-Story
4
Collins-Maxwell
5
South Hamilton
6
East Marshall
7
West Marshall
8
Iowa Falls-Alden
9
Nevada
10
Baxter
11
South Hardin
-
Colo-Nesco
-
BCLUW
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Indian Creek Country Club
Monday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

North Polk Meet

1
North Polk
2
Bondurant-Farrar
3
Collins-Maxwell
4
Lynnville-Sully
5
Des Moines Christian
6
Saydel
7
Nevada
8
Colfax-Mingo
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Woodward Academy
10/4 · 5:40 PM CT North Polk High School
Thursday, Oct 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Saydel Cross Country Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Van Meter
3
Des Moines Christian
4
Grand View Christian
5
Perry
6
Saydel
7
Colfax-Mingo
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Greene County
-
Interstate 35
-
Orient-Macksburg
-
PCM
-
Twin Cedars
10/7 · 5:00 PM CT Saydel High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Raccoon River Conference Meet

1
North Polk
2
Gilbert
3
Carlisle
4
Ballard
5
ADM
6
Winterset
7
Bondurant-Farrar
8
Boone
10/12 · 4:40 PM CT Cedar Pointe Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

State Qualifying - Winterset

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
North Polk
3
Harlan Community
4
ADM
5
Winterset
6
Atlantic
7
Creston
8
Perry
9
Kuemper Catholic
10
Boone
11
Saydel
12
Webster City
-
Clarke
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Winterset High School
Friday, Oct 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Ballard
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
4
Western Dubuque
5
Mount Vernon
6
Carlisle
7
Harlan Community
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
9
North Polk
10
Spencer
11
Glenwood
12
Center Point-Urbana
13
Gilbert
14
Wahlert Catholic
15
Marion
-
Assumption
-
Crestwood
-
Burlington Notre Dame
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Newton
-
Pella
-
Decorah
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
ADM
-
Atlantic
-
Charles City
-
Creston
-
Winterset
-
Algona
10/29 · 2:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet 9th 222
State Qualifying - Winterset 2nd 65
Raccoon River Conference Meet 1st 51
Saydel Cross Country Invitational 1st 30
North Polk Meet 1st 19
News
No recent news
News
No recent news