MOC-Floyd Valley Dutchmen

Scores
2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet 8th 221
3A SQM - LeMars 3rd 71
Unity Christian CO-ED 1st 50
Siouxland Conference Meet 1st 42
Cherokee Invite 1st 40
Tuesday, Aug 31
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Spirit Lake Invitational

1
Spencer
2
Cherokee Washington
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Spirit Lake
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Storm Lake
-
Western Christian
-
Sheldon
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Harris-Lake Park
8/31 · 5:00 PM CT Brooks Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Gary Meyer Invitational

1
Bishop Heelan
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Unity Christian
5
LeMars
6
Ridge View
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Gehlen Catholic
-
Sioux City East
-
Sioux City North
Plus 4 more
9/7 · 4:30 PM CT Brunsville
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Tim Thomas Classic (Holstein, IA)

1
Boyer Valley
2
Sioux City East
3
West Lyon
-
Bishop Heelan
-
Ridge View
-
MOC-Floyd Valley
-
Gehlen Catholic
-
LeMars
-
Emmetsburg
-
Ogden
Plus 29 more
9/11 · 9:00 AM CT Holstein Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Storm Lake Invitational

1
Denison-Schleswig
-
MOC-Floyd Valley
-
Unity Christian
9/14 · 4:30 PM CT Sunrise Pointe Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Storm Lake Invite

1
Spencer
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Unity Christian
4
Harlan Community
5
Cherokee Washington
6
LeMars
7
Algona
8
Spirit Lake
9
Storm Lake
10
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 3 more
9/14 · 4:30 PM CT Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Sheldon Invititational

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City East
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
5
West Lyon
-
Sheldon
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
Sioux City West
Plus 3 more
9/21 · 5:00 PM CT Rise Fest Grounds
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Western Christian Invite

1
Unity Christian
2
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
3
West Lyon
-
Western Christian
-
Westwood
-
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
-
Sioux Center
-
MOC-Floyd Valley
-
Gehlen Catholic
-
Trinity Christian
Plus 2 more
9/28 · 4:30 PM CT Rolling Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Cherokee Invite

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Unity Christian
3
Cherokee Washington
4
Sioux Center
5
Spirit Lake
6
LeMars
7
Western Christian
8
Storm Lake
-
Sheldon
10/5 · 12:00 AM CT Cherokee Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Siouxland Conference Meet

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Sioux Center
4
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
5
Okoboji
6
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
7
West Lyon
-
Sheldon
10/12 · 4:30 PM CT Dordt College - Soccer Complex
Friday, Oct 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Unity Christian CO-ED

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Unity Christian
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4
Sioux Center
5
Okoboji
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
8
Western Christian
9
West Lyon
10
Sheldon
Plus 3 more
10/15 · 4:30 PM CT Landsmeer Golf Club
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - LeMars

1
Glenwood
2
Spencer
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Bishop Heelan
5
Sioux Center
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7
Spirit Lake
8
Algona
9
Humboldt
10
LeMars
Plus 3 more
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Prairie Rose Golf Club
Friday, Oct 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Ballard
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
4
Western Dubuque
5
Mount Vernon
6
Carlisle
7
Harlan Community
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
9
North Polk
10
Spencer
Plus 21 more
10/29 · 2:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet 8th 221
3A SQM - LeMars 3rd 71
Unity Christian CO-ED 1st 50
Siouxland Conference Meet 1st 42
Cherokee Invite 1st 40