Linn-Mar Lions

Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet 13th 288
4A SQM - Pleasant Valley 3rd 105
MVC Divisional Meet 2nd 68
MVC Super Meet 3rd 108
Steve Johnson Invitational FINAL 0
Saturday, Aug 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

CANCELLED C.R. Prairie Cross Country Invitational

Linn-Mar
Prairie
Cedar Falls
Waukee Northwest
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Waukee
Cedar Rapids Washington
Western Dubuque
Davenport West
Clear Creek-Amana
Fort Madison
Marion
Assumption
West Liberty
Monticello
Mid-Prairie
Danville
Starmont
Williamsburg
8/28 · 8:00 AM CT Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Sep 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Linn-Mar Cross Country Meet

-
Linn-Mar
-
Xavier
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
9/4 · 9:00 AM CT Oak Ridge Middle School
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Luther College XC Invite

-
Iowa City High
-
-
Linn-Mar
-
Osage
-
South Winneshiek
-
Dubuque Senior
-
Turkey Valley
9/11 · 11:30 AM CT Luther College
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Heartland Classic

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Dowling Catholic
3
Papillion-LaVista
5
Mid-Prairie
6
St. James Academy
7
Millard West
8
Hopkins
9
Waukee
10
Prairie
11
Olathe East
11
Liberty
13
Gretna
14
Iowa City High
15
Southeast Polk
16
Linn-Mar
17
Bettendorf
18
Ballard
19
North Polk
20
Dallas Center-Grimes
21
Omaha Marian
22
Center Point-Urbana
23
Shawnee Mission
24
Pella
25
Waukee Northwest
26
ADM
27
Norwalk
28
Marshalltown
29
Assumption
30
Ottumwa
31
Chariton
32
Topeka-Hayden
33
Danville
-
Indianola
-
Davis County
-
Sioux City North
-
Carlisle
-
Atlantic
-
Sioux City East
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Edina
-
Gilbert
-
Glenwood
-
Fremont
-
Maryville
-
Lutheran High
9/18 · 8:30 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Eastern Iowa Classic

1
Iowa City West
2
Clear Creek-Amana
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Muscatine
5
Davenport West
6
Xavier
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Linn-Mar
9/23 · 3:45 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Friday, Sep 24
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Roy Griak Invitational

-
Linn-Mar
9/24 · 4:30 PM CT The University of Minnesota
Saturday, Oct 2
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Steve Johnson Invitational

-
Spencer
-
Bettendorf
-
Cedar Falls
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Assumption
-
Denver
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Eau Claire Memorial
-
Indianola
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Iowa City West
-
Johnston
-
Linn-Mar
-
Mid-Prairie
-
Mount Vernon
-
North Scott
-
Norwalk
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Sioux City North
-
Solon
-
Urbandale
-
Waukee Northwest
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Williamsburg
10/2 · 2:00 PM CT Wartburg College
Thursday, Oct 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MVC Super Meet

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Prairie
3
Linn-Mar
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Iowa City High
6
Iowa City West
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Western Dubuque
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Cedar Falls
11
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
12
Xavier
13
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Waterloo West
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Waterloo East
10/7 · 3:15 PM CT Waterloo West High School
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MVC Divisional Meet

1
Prairie
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City High
4
Iowa City Liberty
5
Western Dubuque
6
Cedar Falls
7
Wahlert Catholic
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/14 · 4:30 PM CT Birdsall Park Drive
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

4A SQM - Pleasant Valley

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Iowa City High
3
Linn-Mar
4
Iowa City Liberty
4
North Scott
6
Bettendorf
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
-
Clinton
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Crow Creek Park
Friday, Oct 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Ames
4
Johnston
5
Prairie
6
Ankeny
7
Valley
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Dubuque Senior
10
Ankeny Centennial
11
Dowling Catholic
12
Iowa City High
13
Linn-Mar
14
Urbandale
15
Indianola
-
Clinton
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Iowa City West
-
North Scott
-
Bettendorf
-
Cedar Falls
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Davenport Central
-
Norwalk
-
Sioux City East
-
Sioux City North
-
Mason City
-
Southeast Polk
-
Waukee
10/29 · 10:30 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet 13th 288
4A SQM - Pleasant Valley 3rd 105
MVC Divisional Meet 2nd 68
MVC Super Meet 3rd 108
Steve Johnson Invitational FINAL 0
Twitter