Knoxville Panthers

Scores
3A SQM - Pella 11th 304
Pella JV XC Invitational FINAL 0
south central conference 4th 92
Big red/Redette invitational 7th 205
charger XC Invitational 8th 228
Monday, Aug 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Albia Invitational

1
Pekin
2
Albia
3
Knoxville
4
Wayne
-
Van Buren County
-
Moravia
-
Twin Cedars
-
Centerville
-
Colfax-Mingo
-
Seymour
Plus 1 more
8/30 · 4:30 PM CT Albia Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Grinnell Invitational

1
Carlisle
2
Williamsburg
3
Des Moines Christian
4
Newton
5
Benton
6
Bondurant-Farrar
7
Knoxville
8
Lynnville-Sully
9
Vinton-Shellsburg
10
Xavier
Plus 3 more
9/7 · 4:55 PM CT Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Grinnell Invite

Belle Plaine
Benton
Grinnell
Knoxville
Lynnville-Sully
Des Moines Lincoln
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Newton
Ottumwa
Plus 4 more
9/7 · 5:00 PM CT Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Oskaloosa Invitational

1
Williamsburg
2
Albia
3
Newton
4
Davis County
5
Fairfield
6
Ottumwa
7
Oskaloosa
8
Grinnell
9
Danville
10
Knoxville
Plus 4 more
9/14 · 5:00 PM CT Edmundson Park
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Newton Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Pella
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
4
Newton
5
Grinnell
6
Southeast Polk
7
Ankeny
8
Knoxville
9
Colfax-Mingo
-
Des Moines East
Plus 1 more
9/21 · 5:15 PM CT Maytag Park
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Knoxville

1
Winterset
2
Newton
3
Grinnell
3
Oskaloosa
5
Pella Christian
6
Chariton
7
Knoxville
8
Colfax-Mingo
-
Marshalltown
-
Des Moines Lincoln
Plus 4 more
9/28 · 4:00 PM CT Knoxville High School
Thursday, Sep 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

charger XC Invitational

1
Albia
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Davis County
4
Chariton
5
Wayne
6
Cardinal
7
Grand View Christian
8
Knoxville
-
Twin Cedars
-
East Union
Plus 5 more
9/30 · 4:30 PM CT Red Haw state park
Monday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Big red/Redette invitational

1
Albia
2
Davis County
3
Oskaloosa
4
Pella Christian
5
Central Decatur
6
Fort Madison
7
Knoxville
8
PCM
9
Chariton
10
Wayne
Plus 7 more
10/4 · 4:30 PM CT the preserve at honey creek
Tuesday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

south central conference

1
Albia
2
Davis County
3
Chariton
4
Knoxville
5
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Clarke
-
Centerville
10/12 · 4:15 AM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Monday, Oct 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Pella JV XC Invitational

-
Pella
-
Newton
-
Pella Christian
-
Knoxville
10/18 · 5:00 PM CT Pella Sports Park
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - Pella

1
Ballard
2
Gilbert
3
Carlisle
4
Clear Creek-Amana
5
Pella
6
Newton
7
Grinnell
8
Oskaloosa
9
Bondurant-Farrar
10
Fairfield
Plus 2 more
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Pella Sports Park
Scores
3A SQM - Pella 11th 304
Pella JV XC Invitational FINAL 0
south central conference 4th 92
Big red/Redette invitational 7th 205
charger XC Invitational 8th 228