Central Decatur Cardinals

Scores
2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet 16th 368
1A SQM - Southwest Valley 2nd 46
Ron Landphair Invitational FINAL 0
Pride of Iowa XC Championships 1st 52
Big red/Redette invitational 5th 137
Thursday, Sep 2
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Wayne Cross Country Invitational

1
Albia
2
Central Decatur
3
Martensdale-St Marys
4
Mount Ayr
5
Wayne
6
Pleasantville
7
Chariton
-
Bedford
-
Centerville
-
Clarke
-
Diagonal
-
East Union
-
Lamoni
-
Lenox
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Moravia
-
Southeast Warren
-
Moulton-Udell
9/2 · 5:00 PM CT Wayne Elementary School
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Central Decatur XC Invitational

1
Central Decatur
2
Mount Ayr
3
Chariton
4
Pleasantville
5
Wayne
-
Clarke
-
Diagonal
-
Lamoni
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Southeast Warren
9/7 · 5:00 PM CT Leon Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 trojan invitational

1
Central Decatur
2
Montezuma
3
Martensdale-St Marys
4
PCM
5
Mount Ayr
6
Lynnville-Sully
7
Interstate 35
8
Saydel
9
Grand View Christian
10
Wayne
11
Chariton
12
Colfax-Mingo
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Clarke
-
Lamoni
-
Southeast Warren
9/13 · 4:30 PM CT Pleasantville High School
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Timberwolves Invitational

1
Winterset
2
Central Decatur
3
Martensdale-St Marys
4
Red Oak
5
Southwest Valley
-
Bedford
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Diagonal
-
East Mills
-
East Union
-
Essex
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Iowa School For The Deaf
-
Lamoni
-
Lenox
-
Riverside
-
Shenandoah
-
Sidney
-
Stanton
9/16 · 5:00 PM CT Lake Icaria
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Eddyville Blakesburg Freemont Rocket Invitational

1
Albia
2
Pekin
3
Central Decatur
4
Montezuma
5
Lynnville-Sully
6
Wayne
7
Cardinal
8
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9
Pleasantville
-
Southeast Warren
-
Clarke
-
Centerville
9/21 · 12:00 AM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Clarke Invitational

1
Van Meter
2
Davis County
3
Wayne
4
Mount Ayr
5
Southwest Valley
-
Clarke
-
Centerville
-
Central Decatur
-
Interstate 35
-
Lamoni
-
Moravia
-
Southeast Warren
-
Lenox
9/28 · 4:00 PM CT 2451 Hwy. 34 East Lake County Park, Osceola, IA 50213
Thursday, Sep 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

West Central Valley

-
Central Decatur
9/30 · 12:00 AM CT Redfield, ia
Monday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Big red/Redette invitational

1
Albia
2
Davis County
3
Oskaloosa
4
Pella Christian
5
Central Decatur
6
Fort Madison
7
Knoxville
8
PCM
9
Chariton
10
Wayne
11
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
12
Clarke
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Keokuk
-
Moravia
-
Moulton-Udell
-
Twin Cedars
10/4 · 4:30 PM CT the preserve at honey creek
Tuesday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Pride of Iowa XC Championships

1
Central Decatur
2
Martensdale-St Marys
3
Mount Ayr
4
Nodaway Valley
5
Wayne
6
East Union
7
Southwest Valley
-
Southeast Warren
-
Bedford
-
Lenox
10/12 · 5:00 PM CT Leon Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Ron Landphair Invitational

1
Grand View Christian
2
Martensdale-St Marys
3
Mount Ayr
4
Nodaway Valley
5
Wayne
6
Clarke
7
Southwest Valley
8
CAM
-
Central Decatur
-
East Union
-
Diagonal
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Audubon
-
Bedford
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Iowa School For The Deaf
-
Lamoni
-
Lenox
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Orient-Macksburg
-
Sidney
-
Southeast Warren
10/14 · 5:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Southwest Valley

1
St. Albert
2
Central Decatur
3
Tri-Center
4
Mount Ayr
5
Southwest Valley
-
Bedford
-
Diagonal
-
East Mills
-
East Union
-
Essex
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Griswold
-
Heartland Christian
-
Iowa School For The Deaf
-
Lamoni
-
Lenox
-
Riverside
-
Sidney
-
Stanton
10/21 · 4:00 PM CT Lake Icaria
Saturday, Oct 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet

1
South Winneshiek
2
Logan-Magnolia
3
St. Edmond
4
Hudson
5
Pekin
6
Regina Catholic
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
North Tama
9
North Linn
10
Woodbine
11
Earlham
12
Newman Catholic
13
Wapsie Valley
14
St. Albert
15
ACGC
16
Central Decatur
-
Heartland Christian
-
Kee
-
Marquette Catholic
-
Tri-Center
-
Turkey Valley
-
AHSTW
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Central Elkader
-
Durant
-
North Cedar
-
Baxter
-
Martensdale-St Marys
-
Pella Christian
-
Twin Cedars
-
Van Buren County
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Ridge View
-
Sioux Central
-
Audubon
-
Boyer Valley
-
Nashua-Plainfield
-
North Iowa
-
North Union
-
West Fork
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
IKM-Manning
-
Lynnville-Sully
-
Montezuma
-
Ogden
-
Riverside
10/30 · 2:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet 16th 368
1A SQM - Southwest Valley 2nd 46
Ron Landphair Invitational FINAL 0
Pride of Iowa XC Championships 1st 52
Big red/Redette invitational 5th 137
Twitter