Benton Bobcats

Scores
3A SQM - Solon 6th 142
WaMaC Cross Country Meet 7th 187
Lynx Invitational 10th 228
Wolverine Invitational 14th 298
Jesup Invitational 7th 233
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 24
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Cancelled: Mount Vernon - Lisbon Invitational

Mount Vernon
Dubuque Hempstead
Davenport North
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Delaware
Marion
Center Point-Urbana
West Liberty
North Cedar
Calamus-Wheatland
Springville
Ames
Benton
Louisa-Muscatine
8/24 · 6:45 PM CT Mount Vernon High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Raider Invite

1
Mount Vernon
2
Williamsburg
3
Newton
4
Davis County
5
Benton
6
Montezuma
7
Oskaloosa
8
PCM
9
Lynnville-Sully
10
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Alburnett
-
Belle Plaine
-
HLV
-
Iowa Valley
-
South Tama
-
Springville
-
Tri-County
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT Williamsburg Recreation Center
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Grinnell Invitational

1
Carlisle
2
Williamsburg
3
Des Moines Christian
4
Newton
5
Benton
6
Bondurant-Farrar
7
Knoxville
8
Lynnville-Sully
9
Vinton-Shellsburg
10
Xavier
-
Belle Plaine
-
South Tama
-
PCM
9/7 · 4:55 PM CT Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Grinnell Invite

Belle Plaine
Benton
Grinnell
Knoxville
Lynnville-Sully
Des Moines Lincoln
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Newton
Ottumwa
PCM
Vinton-Shellsburg
Xavier
Williamsburg
9/7 · 5:00 PM CT Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Benton Cross Country Invitational

1
Mount Vernon
2
Williamsburg
3
Benton
4
Independence
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Don Bosco
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
Valley Lutheran
9/11 · 8:30 AM CT Benton Community High School
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Cascade Invitational

-
Cascade
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Regina Catholic
-
Prince of Peace
-
Anamosa
-
Beckman Catholic
-
Durant
-
Maquoketa
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
Midland
-
Monticello
-
Benton
-
Jesup
-
Calamus-Wheatland
9/16 · 5:00 PM CT Fillmore Fairways Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Vinton Shellsburg Invite

3
Beckman Catholic
4
Hudson
5
Benton
6
Union Community
7
West Delaware
8
South Tama
9
Independence
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Alburnett
9/21 · 5:00 PM CT Vinton Shellsburg High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Jesup Invitational

1
Denver
2
Jesup
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
Hudson
6
Union Community
7
Benton
8
Newman Catholic
9
North Linn
10
Dike-New Hartford
11
Central Elkader
12
Kee
12
North Fayette Valley
14
New Hampton
15
Starmont
16
Waukon
17
Aplington-Parkersburg
18
Wapsie Valley
19
Grundy Center
20
Independence
21
MFL-Mar-Mac
22
Oelwein
-
Don Bosco
-
East Buchanan
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Alburnett
-
Dunkerton
-
Grundy Center
9/28 · 4:00 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Wolverine Invitational

3
Denver
4
Hudson
5
North Linn
6
Dike-New Hartford
7
Union Community
8
Grinnell
9
Newman Catholic
10
Iowa Falls-Alden
11
Osage
12
Charles City
13
West Marshall
14
Benton
15
Aplington-Parkersburg
16
Wapsie Valley
17
BCLUW
18
Grundy Center
19
Baxter
20
North Tama
21
BGM
-
Clarksville
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Don Bosco
-
Dunkerton
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
Janesville
-
Sumner-Fredericksburg
-
Tripoli
-
Valley Lutheran
10/5 · 4:15 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course
Saturday, Oct 9
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Lynx Invitational

1
Solon
2
Tipton
3
Marion
4
Williamsburg
5
Washington
6
Hudson
7
Clear Lake
8
Regina Catholic
9
North Linn
10
Benton
11
Starmont
12
Grundy Center
13
Independence
-
Clayton Ridge
-
Midland
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
Marquette Catholic
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Alburnett
10/9 · 8:10 AM CT North Linn High School
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

WaMaC Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Mount Vernon
3
Clear Creek-Amana
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
Marion
6
Williamsburg
7
Benton
8
West Delaware
9
South Tama
10
Independence
11
Maquoketa
12
Vinton-Shellsburg
10/14 · 4:00 PM CT Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - Solon

1
Solon
2
Mount Vernon
3
Marion
4
Assumption
5
Washington
6
Benton
7
Mount Pleasant
8
Fort Madison
9
Central DeWitt
10
Maquoketa
-
Keokuk
-
Burlington Notre Dame
-
South Tama
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Scores
3A SQM - Solon 6th 142
WaMaC Cross Country Meet 7th 187
Lynx Invitational 10th 228
Wolverine Invitational 14th 298
Jesup Invitational 7th 233
News
No recent news
News
No recent news