Alta-Aurelia Warriors

Scores
2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
1A SQM - Ridge View 7th 169
Twin Lakes Conference Meet 5th 112
Bob Saunders Classic 5th 175
Fort Dodge Invitational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Deb Hankens Invite

1
Cherokee Washington
2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
3
Ridge View
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Gehlen Catholic
-
South O'Brien
-
West Monona
8/26 · 4:30 PM CT Cherokee Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Sibley-Ocheyedan Cross Country Invitational

1
Cherokee Washington
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Sioux Center
4
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
5
Hinton
6
Alta-Aurelia
7
West Lyon
8
West Sioux
9
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Plus 10 more
9/7 · 4:30 PM CT Sibley Golf Course
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Tim Thomas Classic (Holstein, IA)

1
Boyer Valley
2
Sioux City East
3
West Lyon
-
Bishop Heelan
-
Ridge View
-
MOC-Floyd Valley
-
Gehlen Catholic
-
LeMars
-
Emmetsburg
-
Ogden
Plus 29 more
9/11 · 9:00 AM CT Holstein Country Club
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Chris Smith Invitational

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
Okoboji
3
Spirit Lake
4
Manson-NW Webster
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Alta-Aurelia
7
South Central Calhoun
8
Sioux Central
9
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10
South O'Brien
Plus 5 more
9/16 · 4:15 PM CT Little Sioux Golf and Country Club
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

HMS Invite

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
Cherokee Washington
3
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
4
Alta-Aurelia
5
Hinton
6
Sioux Central
7
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
-
Harris-Lake Park
-
South O'Brien
-
MMCRU
9/20 · 4:30 PM CT Sanborn Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Alta-Aurelia Warriors Cross Country Meet

1
Cherokee Washington
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Manson-NW Webster
4
Alta-Aurelia
5
Hinton
6
Sioux Central
7
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
8
Lawton-Bronson
-
West Monona
-
Harris-Lake Park
Plus 3 more
9/27 · 4:00 PM CT Alta Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

South Central Calhoun Cross Country Invitational

1
Manson-NW Webster
3
Sioux Central
4
South Central Calhoun
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Kuemper Catholic
7
Ogden
8
Ridge View
9
Southeast Valley
10
OABCIG
-
Alta-Aurelia
Plus 5 more
10/5 · 4:30 PM CT Lake City Country Club
Thursday, Oct 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Fort Dodge Invitational

1
Ames
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Ankeny
6
Valley
7
Urbandale
8
Waukee
9
Ballard
10
Dallas Center-Grimes
Plus 23 more
10/7 · 5:20 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Monday, Oct 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Bob Saunders Classic

1
Pocahontas Area
2
Manson-NW Webster
3
Woodbine
4
Lawton-Bronson
5
Alta-Aurelia
6
MVAOCOU
7
Kingsley-Pierson
8
Boyer Valley
8
South Central Calhoun
10
Sioux Central
Plus 12 more
10/11 · 4:30 PM CT Ida Grove Golf Club
Saturday, Oct 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Twin Lakes Conference Meet

1
Pocahontas Area
2
Sioux Central
3
Manson-NW Webster
4
South Central Calhoun
5
Alta-Aurelia
6
Emmetsburg
7
East Sac County
8
Southeast Valley
-
GTRA
-
West Bend-Mallard
10/16 · 9:00 AM CT Lake City Country Club
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Ridge View

1
St. Edmond
2
Woodbine
3
Manson-NW Webster
4
Sioux Central
5
Hinton
6
Lawton-Bronson
7
Alta-Aurelia
8
Gehlen Catholic
9
South O'Brien
10
Ridge View
Plus 9 more
10/21 · 4:00 PM CT Holstein Country Club
Saturday, Oct 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet

1
South Winneshiek
2
Logan-Magnolia
3
St. Edmond
4
Hudson
5
Pekin
6
Regina Catholic
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
North Tama
9
North Linn
10
Woodbine
Plus 38 more
10/30 · 2:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
1A SQM - Ridge View 7th 169
Twin Lakes Conference Meet 5th 112
Bob Saunders Classic 5th 175
Fort Dodge Invitational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news