Algona Bulldogs

Scores
2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
3A SQM - LeMars 8th 233
North Central Conference Championships 5th 110
Dick Bell Invitational 4th 100
Algona Invite Cross Country Meet 9th 208
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Spencer High School Cross Country Invitational

1
Spencer
2
Algona
3
Okoboji
4
LeMars
5
Spirit Lake
6
Storm Lake
7
Western Christian
8
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
9
Emmetsburg
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
North Union
8/26 · 4:30 PM CT Spencer Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 31
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Lynx Invite

1
North Polk
2
Ballard
3
St. Edmond
4
Roland-Story
5
Algona
6
Humboldt
7
Manson-NW Webster
8
South Hamilton
9
Boone
10
Webster City
11
Fort Dodge
12
Southeast Valley
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Eagle Grove
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
8/31 · 5:00 PM CT Briggs Woods Golf Course, Webster City
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Estherville Lincoln Central Cross Country Invite

1
Okoboji
2
Pocahontas Area
3
Spirit Lake
4
Humboldt
5
Sioux Central
6
Algona
7
Emmetsburg
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
GTRA
-
North Union
-
Spencer
-
West Bend-Mallard
9/7 · 4:30 PM CT Estherville Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Storm Lake Invite

1
Spencer
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Unity Christian
4
Harlan Community
5
Cherokee Washington
6
LeMars
7
Algona
8
Spirit Lake
9
Storm Lake
10
Denison-Schleswig
11
East Sac County
12
Ridge View
13
Fort Dodge
9/14 · 4:30 PM CT Storm Lake High School
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Wildcat Invitational Cross Country Meet

1
St. Edmond
2
Clear Lake
3
Manson-NW Webster
4
Humboldt
5
Algona
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
6
Pocahontas Area
8
West Hancock
9
Boone
10
Emmetsburg
11
Webster City
12
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
13
Fort Dodge
-
West Bend-Mallard
-
North Union
-
Eagle Grove
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
Nevada
-
GTRA
9/20 · 5:00 PM CT Joe Sheldon Park
Monday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

1
Spencer
2
St. Edmond
3
Clear Lake
4
Okoboji
5
Charles City
6
Spirit Lake
7
Pocahontas Area
8
Humboldt
9
Algona
10
Forest City
11
Emmetsburg
12
Fort Dodge
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Eagle Grove
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
GTRA
-
Mason City
-
North Union
-
Webster City
-
West Bend-Mallard
9/27 · 4:45 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Tuesday, Oct 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Dick Bell Invitational

1
Gilbert
2
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3
Humboldt
4
Algona
5
Webster City
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Central Springs
-
West Fork
-
South Hardin
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
Emmetsburg
-
GTRA
-
North Iowa
-
Eagle Grove
-
Belmond-Klemme
10/5 · 5:00 PM CT Eagle Grove Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

North Central Conference Championships

1
St. Edmond
2
Clear Lake
3
Humboldt
4
Iowa Falls-Alden
5
Algona
6
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
7
Webster City
8
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10/12 · 4:00 PM CT Oakridge Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - LeMars

1
Glenwood
2
Spencer
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Bishop Heelan
5
Sioux Center
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7
Spirit Lake
8
Algona
9
Humboldt
10
LeMars
11
Denison-Schleswig
12
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
13
Storm Lake
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Prairie Rose Golf Club
Friday, Oct 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Ballard
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
4
Western Dubuque
5
Mount Vernon
6
Carlisle
7
Harlan Community
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
9
North Polk
10
Spencer
11
Glenwood
12
Center Point-Urbana
13
Gilbert
14
Wahlert Catholic
15
Marion
-
Assumption
-
Crestwood
-
Burlington Notre Dame
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Newton
-
Pella
-
Decorah
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
ADM
-
Atlantic
-
Charles City
-
Creston
-
Winterset
-
Algona
10/29 · 2:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
3A SQM - LeMars 8th 233
North Central Conference Championships 5th 110
Dick Bell Invitational 4th 100
Algona Invite Cross Country Meet 9th 208
News
No recent news
News
No recent news