Wapsie Valley Warriors

Scores
1A State Championship Meet
1A SQM Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 4th
NICL - Cross Country 9th
Dike Cross Country (A Division) 7th
Steve Johnson XC Invitational (Orange) 7th
Tuesday, Sep 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Oelwein

1
Decorah
2
Jesup
3
Denver
4
Waukon
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
6
Center Point-Urbana
7
North Fayette Valley
8
North Linn
9
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10
West Delaware
11
Union Community
12
Oelwein
13
Beckman Catholic
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Don Bosco
-
Tripoli
9/1 · 4:30 PM Hickory Grove Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Dick Pollitt Go Hawks Cross Country

-
Decorah
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Crestwood
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Janesville
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
West Delaware
-
Jesup
-
Grundy Center
-
Nashua-Plainfield
-
New Hampton
-
Western Dubuque
-
Independence
-
Hudson
-
Denver
-
Mason City
-
Webster City
-
Waukon
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Tripoli
-
Oelwein
-
Clarksville
9/8 · 5:00 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Sep 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Starmont CC Meet

1
Dunkerton
2
Oelwein
3
Tripoli
4
Hudson
5
Jesup
6
Starmont
7
Waukon
8
Denver
9
Center Point-Urbana
10
North Fayette Valley
11
Kee
12
Sumner-Fredericksburg
13
North Linn
14
Turkey Valley
15
Aplington-Parkersburg
16
Union Community
17
MFL-Mar-Mac
18
Independence
19
Vinton-Shellsburg
20
West Delaware
21
Oelwein
22
Beckman Catholic
-
Springville
-
Don Bosco
-
Janesville
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Alburnett
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Columbus Catholic
9/15 · 4:30 PM Starmont High School
Monday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Denver Cross Country Meet

1
Jesup
2
Dike-New Hartford
3
Denver
4
Union Community
5
Oelwein
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Columbus Catholic
9/21 · 4:00 PM Willow Run C.C.
Thursday, Sep 24
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Sam Iverson Invitational

1
Hudson
2
Charles City
3
Denver
4
Montezuma
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6
Aplington-Parkersburg
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Union Community
9
Grundy Center
10
BGM
11
East Marshall
12
South Hardin
-
Grundy Center
-
Alburnett
-
BCLUW
-
North Tama
9/24 · 4:30 PM Town & Country Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Jesup Cross Country Meet

1
Jesup
2
Benton
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
Starmont
5
Denver
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
7
North Linn
8
Newman Catholic
9
Center Point-Urbana
10
Aplington-Parkersburg
11
Kee
12
North Fayette Valley
13
Central Elkader
14
MFL-Mar-Mac
15
Union Community
16
Oelwein
17
Wapsie Valley
18
New Hampton
19
Independence
20
Grundy Center
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Don Bosco
-
Dunkerton
-
Alburnett
-
Tripoli
9/29 · 4:00 PM Jesup Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Steve Johnson XC Invitational (Orange)

1
Assumption
2
Regina Catholic
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
Mason City
5
Kee
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Osage
9
South Tama
10
Waterloo West
11
South Hamilton
12
Clear Lake
-
BCLUW
-
Bellevue
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Davenport West
-
Janesville
-
Valley Lutheran
10/3 · 10:00 AM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Dike Cross Country (A Division)

1
Hudson
2
Newman Catholic
3
North Linn
4
Aplington-Parkersburg
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6
BGM
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Clarksville
9
Dunkerton
-
North Tama
-
Baxter
-
BCLUW
-
Don Bosco
-
Janesville
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
Tripoli
-
Valley Lutheran
-
Charles City
-
Union Community
10/6 · 4:30 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

NICL - Cross Country

1
Jesup
2
Denver
3
Hudson
4
Dike-New Hartford
5
Aplington-Parkersburg
6
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7
Union Community
8
East Marshall
9
Wapsie Valley
10
Grundy Center
11
South Hardin
-
Columbus Catholic
-
BCLUW
10/15 · 3:00 PM Willow Run Country Club
Friday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

1
South Winneshiek
2
Kee
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4
Wapsie Valley
5
Turkey Valley
6
MFL-Mar-Mac
7
Central Elkader
8
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Alburnett
-
Clayton Ridge
-
Don Bosco
-
Dunkerton
-
East Buchanan
-
Janesville
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
North Linn
-
Postville
-
Tripoli
10/23 · 4:00 PM Guttenberg Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Oct 31
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1A State Championship Meet

1
Hudson
2
South Winneshiek
3
Pekin
4
Regina Catholic
5
ACGC
6
AHSTW
7
Van Meter
8
Manson-NW Webster
9
Prince of Peace
10
Earlham
11
Logan-Magnolia
12
St. Edmond
13
Kee
14
Newman Catholic
15
Montezuma
16
Nashua-Plainfield
-
Turkey Valley
-
Tri-Center
-
Twin Cedars
-
Lynnville-Sully
-
North Tama
-
Cascade
-
Baxter
-
St. Albert
-
Audubon
-
Marquette Catholic
-
North Cedar
-
Wapsie Valley
-
East Sac County
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Ogden
-
Bellevue
-
MFL-Mar-Mac
-
East Marshall
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
South O'Brien
-
Lenox
-
Madrid
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
West Fork
-
Janesville
-
West Hancock
-
Orient-Macksburg
-
Van Buren County
-
North Iowa
-
Mediapolis
-
Mount Ayr
-
Boyer Valley
-
Wayne
10/31 · 3:30 PM Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
1A State Championship Meet
1A SQM Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 4th
NICL - Cross Country 9th
Dike Cross Country (A Division) 7th
Steve Johnson XC Invitational (Orange) 7th