Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals

Girls Cross Country2020-21- Varsity

Scores
2A State Championship Meet 8th 230
2A SQM Unity Christian, Orange City 3rd 74
Unity Christian Co-ed Cross Country Meet 2nd 92
Siouxland Conference Meet 1st 47
Alta-Aurelia Invitational 1st 39
Thursday, Sep 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Okoboji Invitational

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
Cherokee Washington
3
Okoboji
4
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
5
Sioux Center
6
West Lyon
7
Emmetsburg
8
Estherville Lincoln Central
9
Sioux Central
10
South O'Brien
Plus 3 more
9/3 · 4:30 PM CT Woodlyn Hills Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

S-O CC Meet

1
Central Lyon
2
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
3
Harris-Lake Park
4
Hinton
5
Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
6
MMCRU
7
Sheldon
8
Sioux Center
9
Trinity Christian
10
West Lyon
Plus 8 more
9/8 · 4:30 PM CT Sibley Golf Course
Monday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

E-Hawk Invite

Emmetsburg
Bishop Garrigan
Estherville Lincoln Central
Garner Hayfield Ventura
GTRA
North Iowa
North Union
Sibley-Ocheyedan
West Bend-Mallard
9/14 · 4:15 PM CT Five Island Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Sheldon Cross Country Meet

1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City North
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
6
Okoboji
7
Unity Christian
8
West Lyon
9
Spirit Lake
10
Sheldon
Plus 6 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT Rise Fest Grounds
Monday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Alta-Aurelia Invitational

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
Manson-NW Webster
3
South O'Brien
4
Cherokee Washington
5
Sioux Central
6
Alta-Aurelia
7
East Sac County
-
OABCIG
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Harris-Lake Park
9/28 · 4:30 PM CT Alta Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Siouxland Conference Meet

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Okoboji
4
Sioux Center
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
7
West Lyon
-
Sheldon
-
Central Lyon
10/13 · 4:30 PM CT Rise Fest Grounds
Friday, Oct 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Unity Christian Co-ed Cross Country Meet

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Unity Christian
4
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
5
Sioux Center
6
Okoboji
7
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
8
Western Christian
9
West Lyon
10
Gehlen Catholic
Plus 5 more
10/16 · 4:00 PM CT Landsmeer Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2A SQM Unity Christian, Orange City

1
Cherokee Washington
2
Unity Christian
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4
Kingsley-Pierson
5
Okoboji
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
7
Sioux Central
8
Western Christian
9
West Lyon
10
Spirit Lake
Plus 4 more
10/22 · 4:00 PM CT Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 31
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2A State Championship Meet

1
Mid-Prairie
2
Tipton
3
Williamsburg
4
Jesup
5
Starmont
6
Denver
7
Cherokee Washington
8
Sibley-Ocheyedan
9
Davis County
10
Unity Christian
Plus 27 more
10/31 · 10:30 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2A State Championship Meet 8th 230
2A SQM Unity Christian, Orange City 3rd 74
Unity Christian Co-ed Cross Country Meet 2nd 92
Siouxland Conference Meet 1st 47
Alta-Aurelia Invitational 1st 39