MOC-Floyd Valley Dutchmen

Girls Cross Country2020-21- Varsity

Scores
3A State Championship Meet FINAL 0
3A SQM Spencer 5th 122
Unity Christian Co-ed Cross Country Meet 1st 47
Siouxland Conference Meet 2nd 74
Cherokee 2nd 43
Tuesday, Sep 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Spirit Lake Invite

1
Spencer
2
Cherokee Washington
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Okoboji
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
6
Spirit Lake
7
Storm Lake
-
Pocahontas Area
-
Sheldon
-
Western Christian
Plus 1 more
9/1 · 5:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Sep 10
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Rescheduled: Gary Meyer Invite

1
Spencer
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Unity Christian
5
LeMars
6
Storm Lake
-
Gehlen Catholic
-
Sioux City East
-
Sioux City North
-
Sioux City West
Plus 4 more
9/10 · 4:30 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Sep 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Storm Lake Invite

1
Harlan Community
2
Cherokee Washington
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Algona
5
Unity Christian
6
LeMars
7
Spirit Lake
8
Ridge View
9
Denison-Schleswig
10
Fort Dodge
Plus 3 more
9/15 · 4:30 PM CT Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Sheldon Cross Country Meet

1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City North
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
6
Okoboji
7
Unity Christian
8
West Lyon
9
Spirit Lake
10
Sheldon
Plus 6 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT Rise Fest Grounds
Tuesday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Western Christian Invite

1
Woodbury Central
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
4
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
5
Unity Christian
6
LeMars
7
Gehlen Catholic
-
Sioux Center
-
Western Christian
-
Trinity Christian
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Rolling Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Cherokee

1
Cherokee Washington
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Sioux Center
4
Unity Christian
5
Western Christian
6
Spirit Lake
7
Storm Lake
-
Sheldon
-
Trinity Christian
10/6 · 5:00 PM CT Cherokee Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Siouxland Conference Meet

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Okoboji
4
Sioux Center
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
7
West Lyon
-
Sheldon
-
Central Lyon
10/13 · 4:30 PM CT Rise Fest Grounds
Friday, Oct 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Unity Christian Co-ed Cross Country Meet

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Unity Christian
4
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
5
Sioux Center
6
Okoboji
7
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
8
Western Christian
9
West Lyon
10
Gehlen Catholic
Plus 5 more
10/16 · 4:00 PM CT Landsmeer Golf Club
Wednesday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM Spencer

1
Bishop Heelan
2
Harlan Community
3
Spencer
4
North Polk
5
MOC-Floyd Valley
6
Sioux Center
7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9
Algona
10
Humboldt
Plus 3 more
10/21 · 4:00 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Oct 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A State Championship Meet

1
Ballard
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Bishop Heelan
5
Solon
6
Glenwood
7
Harlan Community
8
Pella
9
Assumption
10
Center Point-Urbana
Plus 26 more
10/30 · 3:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
3A State Championship Meet FINAL 0
3A SQM Spencer 5th 122
Unity Christian Co-ed Cross Country Meet 1st 47
Siouxland Conference Meet 2nd 74
Cherokee 2nd 43