Maquoketa Valley Wildcats

Girls Cross Country2020-21- Varsity

Scores
1A SQM Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Tri-Rivers Conference Championship Meet 4th
Lynx Invitational
West Delaware Cross Country meet
Jesup Cross Country Meet
Thursday, Sep 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MFL-Mar-Mac Invitational

1
Starmont
2
Kee
3
Central Elkader
4
MFL-Mar-Mac
5
Maquoketa Valley
-
Postville
-
Clayton Ridge
9/3 · 4:30 PM MFL MarMac High School
Saturday, Sep 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Cross Country meet

Maquoketa Valley
9/12 · 5:00 PM Monticello High School
Thursday, Sep 17
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Cascade Cross Country Invitational

95
Prince of Peace
0
Maquoketa Valley
final
4:30 PM
9/17
Cascade High School
Saturday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Independence Cross Country Meet

Oelwein
Maquoketa Valley
8:45 AM
9/26
Tuesday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Jesup Cross Country Meet

1
Jesup
2
Benton
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
Starmont
5
Denver
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
7
North Linn
8
Newman Catholic
9
Center Point-Urbana
10
Aplington-Parkersburg
11
Kee
12
North Fayette Valley
13
Central Elkader
14
MFL-Mar-Mac
15
Union Community
16
Oelwein
17
Wapsie Valley
18
New Hampton
19
Independence
20
Grundy Center
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Don Bosco
-
Dunkerton
-
Alburnett
-
Tripoli
9/29 · 4:00 PM Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

West Delaware Cross Country meet

1
Western Dubuque
2
Tipton
3
Mount Vernon
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
6
North Fayette Valley
7
Anamosa
8
Cascade
9
West Delaware
10
Beckman Catholic
11
Oelwein
12
Xavier
13
Independence
14
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Alburnett
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
10/6 · 4:00 PM Hart Ridge Golf Course
Saturday, Oct 10
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Lynx Invitational

1
Solon
2
Williamsburg
3
Tipton
4
Benton
5
Regina Catholic
6
Marion
7
Starmont
8
Hudson
9
North Linn
10
Washington
11
Independence
12
Grundy Center
-
Alburnett
-
Midland
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
Marquette Catholic
-
Grundy Center
10/10 · 8:00 AM North Linn High School
Thursday, Oct 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Tri-Rivers Conference Championship Meet

1
Starmont
2
Prince of Peace
3
Edgewood-Colesburg
4
Maquoketa Valley
5
North Linn
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Alburnett
-
Midland
-
East Buchanan
-
Easton Valley
-
Marquette Catholic
-
Springville
-
Central City
10/15 · 4:00 PM Starmont High School
Friday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

1
South Winneshiek
2
Kee
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4
Wapsie Valley
5
Turkey Valley
6
MFL-Mar-Mac
7
Central Elkader
8
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Alburnett
-
Clayton Ridge
-
Don Bosco
-
Dunkerton
-
East Buchanan
-
Janesville
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
North Linn
-
Postville
-
Tripoli
10/23 · 4:00 PM Guttenberg Golf & Country Club
Scores
1A SQM Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Tri-Rivers Conference Championship Meet 4th
Lynx Invitational
West Delaware Cross Country meet
Jesup Cross Country Meet
News
No recent news