St. Albert Saintes

Scores
CAM L 54-45
East Union W 62-36
Treynor L 38-32
Glenwood L 67-50
Logan-Magnolia W 60-33
Leaders
Points
Pearl Reisz, SR
  • 251
  • PPG 11.4
  • FG% 33.5%
Missy Evezic, SO
  • 203
  • PPG 9.2
  • FG% 52.7%
Ella Klusman, SO
  • 200
  • PPG 9.1
  • FG% 35.9%
Rebounds
Missy Evezic, SO
  • 204
  • RPG 9.3
  • OFF 3.6
  • DEF 5.6
Lena Rosloniec, JR
  • 132
  • RPG 6.0
  • OFF 2.2
  • DEF 3.8
Ella Klusman, SO
  • 98
  • RPG 4.5
  • OFF 1.2
  • DEF 3.2
Assists
Lilly Krohn, SO
  • 70
  • APG 3.2
  • TPG 2.7
  • A/TO 1.2
Ella Klusman, SO
  • 48
  • APG 2.2
  • TPG 3.2
  • A/TO 0.7
Pearl Reisz, SR
  • 46
  • APG 2.1
  • TPG 4.0
  • A/TO 0.5
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
8
Tri-Center
Varsity (0-1)
48
St. Albert
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 1 5 0 2 8
STA 13 15 16 4 48
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
30
St. Albert
Varsity (1-1)
44
Harlan Community
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 4 8 6 12 30
HRLN 18 7 15 4 44
Harlan High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
66
St. Albert
Varsity (2-1)
29
Clarinda
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 20 12 17 17 66
CLAR 7 13 9 0 29
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Creston
Varsity (2-4)
54
St. Albert
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 13 4 12 16 45
STA 14 10 10 20 54
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
26
St. Albert
Varsity (3-2)
36
Lewis Central
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 6 3 11 6 26
LW C 4 15 7 10 36
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
29
St. Albert
Varsity (3-3)
44
Underwood
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 4 10 5 10 29
UDW 14 6 14 10 44
Underwood High School
Friday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
28
Shenandoah
Varsity (5-3)
34
St. Albert
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 2 9 6 11 28
STA 2 15 10 7 34
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
St. Albert
Varsity (5-3)
40
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 11 12 8 19 50
KPRC 11 12 7 10 40
Kuemper Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
11
Red Oak
Varsity (0-10)
58
St. Albert
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 2 0 9 0 11
STA 19 18 13 8 58
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
Harlan Community
Varsity (8-3)
56
St. Albert
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 15 18 10 16 59
STA 13 12 14 17 56
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Monday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

56
St. Albert
Varsity (7-4)
33
Atlantic
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 12 8 18 18 56
ATLC 4 12 6 11 33
Atlantic High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
80
St. Albert
Varsity (8-4)
22
Red Oak
Varsity (0-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 16 21 22 21 80
R OK 4 5 10 3 22
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
St. Albert
Varsity (9-4)
54
AHSTW
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 10 9 18 19 56
AHSTW 15 10 5 24 54
AHSTW Community School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
St. Albert
Varsity (10-4)
43
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 6 15 17 12 50
DSCH 3 8 14 18 43
Denison High School
Monday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
31
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-14)
52
St. Albert
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 6 2 10 13 31
STA 4 21 19 8 52
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
27
Atlantic
Varsity (7-11)
48
St. Albert
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 0 6 9 12 27
STA 7 9 15 17 48
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
38
St. Albert
Varsity (12-5)
57
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 17 4 7 10 38
CB L 6 22 13 16 57
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (12-6)
60
St. Albert
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
L-MG 10 0 6 17 33
STA 18 9 18 15 60
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Thursday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
67
Glenwood
Varsity (14-3)
50
St. Albert
Varsity (13-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 11 8 34 14 67
STA 5 16 13 16 50
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Saturday, Feb 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
32
St. Albert
Varsity (13-7)
38
Treynor
Varsity (19-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 3 11 10 8 32
TRN 10 2 11 15 38
Mid-America Center
Thursday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

36
East Union
Varsity (9-14)
62
St. Albert
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 10 9 6 11 36
STA 10 17 18 17 62
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

45
St. Albert
Varsity (14-8)
54
CAM
Varsity (19-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 11 13 16 5 45
CAM 15 11 9 19 54
CAM High School
Scores
CAM L 54-45
East Union W 62-36
Treynor L 38-32
Glenwood L 67-50
Logan-Magnolia W 60-33
Leaders
Points
Pearl Reisz, SR
  • 251
  • PPG 11.4
  • FG% 33.5%
Missy Evezic, SO
  • 203
  • PPG 9.2
  • FG% 52.7%
Ella Klusman, SO
  • 200
  • PPG 9.1
  • FG% 35.9%
Rebounds
Missy Evezic, SO
  • 204
  • RPG 9.3
  • OFF 3.6
  • DEF 5.6
Lena Rosloniec, JR
  • 132
  • RPG 6.0
  • OFF 2.2
  • DEF 3.8
Ella Klusman, SO
  • 98
  • RPG 4.5
  • OFF 1.2
  • DEF 3.2
Assists
Lilly Krohn, SO
  • 70
  • APG 3.2
  • TPG 2.7
  • A/TO 1.2
Ella Klusman, SO
  • 48
  • APG 2.2
  • TPG 3.2
  • A/TO 0.7
Pearl Reisz, SR
  • 46
  • APG 2.1
  • TPG 4.0
  • A/TO 0.5
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Glenwood 10-0 L1 20-5 .800
Lewis Central 8-2 L1 12-11 .522
Harlan Community 6-2 L1 15-8 .652
St. Albert 7-3 L1 14-8 .636
Denison-Schleswig 6-5 L4 9-13 .409
Creston 5-5 L1 12-10 .545
Atlantic 4-6 L1 9-14 .391
Kuemper Catholic 3-8 L1 6-17 .261
Shenandoah 2-8 L2 10-12 .455
Clarinda 1-4 L2 6-16 .273
Red Oak 0-10 L22 0-22 .000
News
No recent news