Basketball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Heartland Christian 1:00 PM CT Griswold High School away-team-logo 62-26
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Starmont 4:00 PM CT Easton Valley Elementary School away-team-logo 41-25
away-team-logo Whiting vs. away-team-logo Parkview Christian 4:30 PM CT Whiting Senior High School
away-team-logo Rivermont Collegiate vs. away-team-logo Fulton Unity Christian 5:00 PM
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 5:30 PM Calamus-Wheatland High School away-team-logo 56-42
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 5:30 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School away-team-logo 52-31 JV Girls at 4:00 PM
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 5:30 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 56-47
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 5:30 PM CT Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson High School 2501 W Broadway, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 5:30 PM CT Dunkerton High School
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Central City 5:30 PM CT Isaac Newton Christian Academy
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Springville 5:30 PM CT Lisbon Community High School
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo North Linn 5:30 PM CT Marquette High School away-team-logo 69-28
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 5:30 PM CT Midland High School away-team-logo 70-29
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 5:30 PM CT Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 41-33
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo LeMars 5:30 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School away-team-logo 54-36
away-team-logo ACGC vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 6:00 PM CT AC/GC High School away-team-logo 53-23
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Ballard 4th 8:00 ADM High School away-team-logo 53-32
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 6:00 PM CT Akron Westfield School away-team-logo 50-36
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 6:00 PM CT Audubon High School away-team-logo 62-35
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Lenox 6:00 PM CT Bedford High School away-team-logo 58-39
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 6:00 PM CT Belle Plaine High School away-team-logo 50-37
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 6:00 PM CT Bellevue Middle + High School
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 6:00 PM CT Boyden-Hull High School
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 6:00 PM CT Boyer Valley Middle/High School
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 6:00 PM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 55-15
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Cascade 6:00 PM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 48-23
away-team-logo Cardinal vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 6:00 PM CT Cardinal High School away-team-logo 55-39
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Davis County 6:00 PM CT Centerville - Lakeview Elementary away-team-logo 51-50
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 6:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School away-team-logo 62-41
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 6:00 PM CT Clarinda High School
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo BGM 6:00 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 6:00 PM CT Columbus High School away-team-logo 49-13
away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 6:00 PM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School away-team-logo 59-18
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 6:00 PM CT East Sac County Elementary School away-team-logo 58-22
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 6:00 PM CT Exira-EHK High School
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Essex 6:00 PM CT Fremont-Mills High School away-team-logo 60-37
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 6:00 PM CT Gehlen Catholic High School JV G @ 4:30
away-team-logo George-Little Rock vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 6:00 PM CT George Little Rock Community School
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Carroll 6:00 PM CT Gilbert High School away-team-logo 62-52
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 6:00 PM CT Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 63-38
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 6:00 PM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 53-42 JV Boys @ 4:30
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 6:00 PM CT Highland High School away-team-logo 56-29
away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy vs. away-team-logo Wapello 6:00 PM CT Hillcrest Academy away-team-logo 44-28
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 6:00 PM CT HLV Community Schools away-team-logo 55-10
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 6:00 PM CT Iowa Valley High School away-team-logo 56-34
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 6:00 PM CT Kingsley-Pierson High School away-team-logo 58-41
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo Ridge View End of 4th Lawton-Bronson High School away-team-logo 67-40
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 6:00 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School away-team-logo 45-41
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Wayne 6:00 PM CT Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 53-38
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Pekin 6:00 PM CT Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 51-23 Bullettes youth club night
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Tipton 6:00 PM CT Mid-Prairie High School away-team-logo 57-20
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 6:00 PM CT Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 75-12
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 6:00 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 6:00 PM CT Moravia High School
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 6:00 PM CT Moulton-Udell High School away-team-logo 33-32
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Murray 6:00 PM CT Murray High School away-team-logo 51-39
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 6:00 PM CT North Polk High School away-team-logo 54-36
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo West Branch 6:00 PM CT Northeast Community School
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 6:00 PM CT Ogden High School away-team-logo 49-10
away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg vs. away-team-logo Seymour 6:00 PM CT Orient-Macksburg Community School
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Madrid 6:00 PM CT Panorama High School away-team-logo 62-17
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Nevada 6:00 PM CT PCM High School away-team-logo 58-20
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 6:00 PM CT Pocahontas Area High School away-team-logo 52-41
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 6:00 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 6:00 PM CT River Valley Community School away-team-logo 55-19
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 6:00 PM CT Riverside High School
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Greene County 6:00 PM CT Roland-Story High School away-team-logo 90-13
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 6:00 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan High School away-team-logo 46-40
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Stanton 6:00 PM CT Sidney High School
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Keota 6:00 PM CT Sigourney High School away-team-logo 48-22
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 6:00 PM CT Sioux Central High School away-team-logo 76-27
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Perry 6:00 PM CT South Hamilton High School away-team-logo 62-39
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 6:00 PM CT Southeast Valley High School away-team-logo 66-54
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 6:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High @ Southeast Warren
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 6:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 6:00 PM CT St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 56-21
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Underwood 6:00 PM CT Underwood High School
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 6:00 PM CT Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 62-42
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 6:00 PM CT Van Buren High School away-team-logo 53-4
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo New London 6:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 49-21
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 6:00 PM CT West Burlington High School
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 6:00 PM CT West Lyon Community School away-team-logo 50-14
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 6:00 PM CT West Marshall High School away-team-logo 70-21
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 6:00 PM CT West Monona High School
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 6:00 PM CT West Sioux High School away-team-logo 43-41
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 6:00 PM CT Wilton High School away-team-logo 57-54
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 6:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 50-40
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 6:15 PM CT Ames High School
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 6:15 PM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 72-40
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 6:15 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 51-44
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Kee 6:15 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School away-team-logo 67-42
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 6:15 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 46-24
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Chariton 6:15 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 6:15 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 37-34
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 6:15 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 70-27
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 6:15 PM CT Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 52-47
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Durant 6:15 PM CT Durant High School away-team-logo 59-27
away-team-logo Eagle Grove vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 6:15 PM CT Eagle Grove Elementary School away-team-logo 69-15
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 6:15 PM CT Earlham High School away-team-logo 46-44
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Forest City 6:15 PM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 49-45
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 6:15 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 53-19
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Newton 6:15 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 79-20
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 6:15 PM CT Hudson Elementary School away-team-logo 53-48
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 6:15 PM CT I-35 High School
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Pella 6:15 PM CT Indianola High School away-team-logo 65-35
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Denver 6:15 PM CT Jesup High School away-team-logo 60-30
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 6:15 PM CT Lake Mills Senior High School away-team-logo 42-41
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 6:15 PM CT Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 62-21
away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 6:15 PM CT Nashua Plainfield High School away-team-logo 48-46
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 6:15 PM CT North Butler High School
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Postville 6:15 PM CT North Fayette Valley High School away-team-logo 55-27
away-team-logo North Union vs. away-team-logo North Iowa 6:15 PM CT North Union High School away-team-logo 64-21
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 6:15 PM CT Norwalk High School away-team-logo 48-27
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 6:15 PM CT Osage High School away-team-logo 35-31
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo West Central 6:15 PM CT South Winneshiek High School
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 6:15 PM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 69-16
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 6:15 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS away-team-logo 59-40
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 6:15 PM CT Turkey Valley Community School away-team-logo 54-27
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 6:15 PM CT Union High School
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Johnston 6:15 PM CT Urbandale High School away-team-logo 64-15
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North End of 4th Valley High School away-team-logo 48-45
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 6:15 PM CT Washington High School
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 6:15 PM CT Waukee High School away-team-logo 58-41
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo Rockford 6:15 PM CT West Fork High School away-team-logo 94-17
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 6:30 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 49-32
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Baxter 6:30 PM CT Collins-Maxwell High School away-team-logo 52-40
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Valley Lutheran 6:30 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 51-14
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 6:30 PM CT Don Bosco High School
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 6:30 PM CT GMG High School
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 6:30 PM CT Janesville High School away-team-logo 55-33
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 6:30 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Monticello End of 4th North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 65-19
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 7:00 PM CT West Delaware High School away-team-logo 48-35
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Independence 7:15 PM CT Marion High School
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 7:15 PM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 66-31
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 7:30 PM CT Algona High School
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Assumption 7:30 PM CT Assumption High School away-team-logo 65-35
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 7:30 PM CT Beckman Catholic High School away-team-logo 69-11
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 7:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Burlington 7:30 PM CT Burlington High School away-team-logo 60-17
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 7:30 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 50-33
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:30 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 7:30 PM CT Iowa City West High School away-team-logo 47-46
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 7:30 PM CT Jefferson High School away-team-logo 70-52
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:30 PM CT Kennedy High School away-team-logo 57-51
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Benton 7:30 PM CT Maquoketa High School
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Creston 7:30 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School away-team-logo 85-59
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo North Scott 7:30 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 67-20
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 7:30 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 44-34
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana End of 4th Solon High School away-team-logo 80-52
away-team-logo Spring Grove vs. away-team-logo Decorah 7:30 PM CT Spring Grove Public School away-team-logo 69-14
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 7:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 59-41
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:30 PM CT Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 62-44 JV game will start at 6:00pm
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 7:30 PM CT Waterloo West High School away-team-logo 64-25
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 7:30 PM CT Xavier High School away-team-logo 62-44 @CrMlivesports
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7:45 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School away-team-logo 41-20
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:45 PM CT Webster City High School