Basketball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Josie Hartman, SRF, #1

Southeast Warren - Pride of Iowa

72
2
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - War Eagle

71
3
Ava Zediker, FRG, #13

Dowling Catholic - CIML-Central

65
3
Lydia Olejniczak, JRG/F, #10

Perry - Raccoon River

65
5
Ryley Goebel, SRF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - WaMaC-West

64

Assists

1
Macy Sievers, SRG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Twin Lakes

22
2
Emma Rector, SRG, #1

Chariton - South Central

20
2
Brynnly German, SO#2

Martensdale-St Marys - Pride of Iowa

20
4
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - War Eagle

19
5
Sophia Hoffmann, SRG, #33

Dike-New Hartford - North Iowa Cedar-East

17

Rebounds

1
Emma Gipple, SRF, #23

Dowling Catholic - CIML-Central

54
2
Miriam Beenken, SOF/G, #21

North Iowa - Top of Iowa West

50
3
Taylor Kindred, SRF, #42

Keota - South Iowa Cedar

44
4
Reese Johnson, SR#22

Denver - North Iowa Cedar-East

40
5
Annie Johnson, JRF, #35

Independence - WaMaC-West

32

Steals

1
Kelly DeMeulenaere, JR#25

Grand View Christian -

24
2
Delanie Little, JRF/G, #13

Tri-County - South Iowa Cedar

19
3
Lauren Osterhaus, SRG, #12

Beckman Catholic - WaMaC-East

18
4
Lauren Donlea, SRG, #20

East Buchanan - Tri-Rivers West

17
4
Haylee Stokes, FR#23

Estherville Lincoln Central - Lakes

17

Blocks

1
Brooklyn Love, SOF/G, #13

Waterloo East - Mississippi Valley-Valley

14
2
Taylor Kindred, SRF, #42

Keota - South Iowa Cedar

11
2
Malorie McKinney, SRF, #52

Pleasantville - West Central

11
4
Ryley Goebel, SRF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - WaMaC-West

10
4
Tyra Schuiteman, JR#20

Unity Christian - War Eagle

10

Field Goals Made

1
Ryley Goebel, SRF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - WaMaC-West

28
1
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - War Eagle

28
1
Bradie Buffington, JRF, #40

Winfield-Mt Union - SEISC-North

28
4
Josie Hartman, SRF, #1

Southeast Warren - Pride of Iowa

27
5
Madison Brouwer, JR#33

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Siouxland

26

Field Goal Attempts

1
Bria Wasmund, JR#5

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Siouxland

58
2
Josie Hartman, SRF, #1

Southeast Warren - Pride of Iowa

57
3
Reese Johnson, SR#22

Denver - North Iowa Cedar-East

55
4
Jenna Twedt, JRG, #21

Benton - WaMaC-West

53
5
Wakinyala Bear, SR#2

Meskwaki Settlement - Iowa Star South

51

Field Goal Percentage

1
Natalie Burden, JRG, #1

New London - SEISC-South

100.0%
1
Mylee Miller, FRC, #4

New London - SEISC-South

100.0%
3
Maureen McDermott, JRG, #25

Spencer - Lakes

88.9%
4
Shay Sinnard, JRG, #24

Carroll - Raccoon River

87.5%
4
Ryleigh Ewalt, FRG, #12

Fremont-Mills - Corner

87.5%

Three Pointers Made

1
Mia Boulton, JRG, #12

Montezuma - South Iowa Cedar

13
2
Ava Goldsmith, JRG, #22

Logan-Magnolia - Western Iowa

12
3
Aubrey Luvan, JRG, #1

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11
3
Abigail Jones, SRG/F, #30

Waukee Northwest - CIML-Iowa

11
5
Jenna Twedt, JRG, #21

Benton - WaMaC-West

10

Three Point Attempts

1
Lauryn Peck, JRG, #5

Bishop Heelan - Missouri River

29
1
Claire Knudsen, SOG, #32

Madrid - West Central

29
3
Jenna Twedt, JRG, #21

Benton - WaMaC-West

27
3
Alexis Pingel, SRG, #13

Cherokee Washington - Lakes

27
3
Reagan Sorensen, SOF, #14

Union Community - North Iowa Cedar-East

27

Three Point Percentage

1
Emma Nye, JRG, #5

New London - SEISC-South

100.0%
1
Annabelle Cormier, JRG, #10

Van Buren County - SEISC-South

100.0%
1
Morgan Linck, SRG, #1

Cedar Falls - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

100.0%
4
Cora Boyle, SO#1

Earlham - West Central

87.5%
5
Makynlee Yockey, FRG, #30

MVAOCOU - Western Valley

80.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Lydia Olejniczak, JRG/F, #10

Perry - Raccoon River

21
2
Kenley Meis , JRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Missouri River

20
2
Kasey Chown, SRG/F, #21

Lone Tree - SEISC-North

20
4
Jasmine Barney, JRG, #4

Iowa City Liberty - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

17
4
Carlee Rochford, JRG, #10

New Hampton - Northeast Iowa

17

Free Throw Attempts

1
Kasey Chown, SRG/F, #21

Lone Tree - SEISC-North

29
1
Lydia Olejniczak, JRG/F, #10

Perry - Raccoon River

29
3
Kenley Meis , JRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Missouri River

28
4
Lauren Heying, SRG, #5

Gehlen Catholic - War Eagle

25
5
Abby Wolter, SRG, #14

Keokuk - Southeast

24

Free Throw Percentage

1
Brielle Engelmann, JRG

Alta-Aurelia - Twin Lakes

114.3%
2
Savannah Gage, FRG, #10

Ankeny - CIML-Iowa

100.0%
2
Bree Shaull, JR#25

Belle Plaine - South Iowa Cedar

100.0%
2
Katie Keeney, JRF, #25

Carlisle - Raccoon River

100.0%
2
Alivia Myhre, SR#4

Central Lee - SEISC-South

100.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Shay Sinnard, JRG, #24

Carroll - Raccoon River

106.2%
2
Sara Reid, SRF, #25

Central City - Tri-Rivers West

105.6%
3
Camryn Abrams, JRG, #11

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Mississippi Valley-Valley

100.0%
3
Natalie Burden, JRG, #1

New London - SEISC-South

100.0%
3
Mylee Miller, FRC, #4

New London - SEISC-South

100.0%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Emma Gipple, SRF, #23

Dowling Catholic - CIML-Central

24
2
Miriam Beenken, SOF/G, #21

North Iowa - Top of Iowa West

23
3
Morgan Brandt, SRC/F, #34

Sumner-Fredericksburg - North Iowa Cedar-East

19
4
Taylor Kindred, SRF, #42

Keota - South Iowa Cedar

18
4
Sadie Cox, FR#25

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

18

Defensive Rebounds

1
Emma Gipple, SRF, #23

Dowling Catholic - CIML-Central

30
2
Miriam Beenken, SOF/G, #21

North Iowa - Top of Iowa West

27
3
Taylor Kindred, SRF, #42

Keota - South Iowa Cedar

26
4
Allison Bonnette, SR#2

Denver - North Iowa Cedar-East

25
5
Reese Johnson, SR#22

Denver - North Iowa Cedar-East

24
LIVE
6:00 PM
G C
1-2
CWSH
2-1
6:00 PM CT
7:30 AM
WSX
0-0
WCH
1-0
7:30 AM CT