Basketball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

236
2
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

204
3
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

122
4
Sadie Smith, JRC, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

63
5
Avery Schultes, JRG, #14

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

38

Assists

1
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

51
2
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

43
3
Alyse Klinkkammer, SOG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

40
4
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

18
5
Avery Schultes, JRG, #14

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

15

Rebounds

1
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

167
2
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

93
3
Sadie Smith, JRC, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

56
4
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

51
5
Avery Schultes, JRG, #14

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

37

Steals

1
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

42
2
Alyse Klinkkammer, SOG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

26
3
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

24
4
Avery Schultes, JRG, #14

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

23
5
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

15

Blocks

1
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

70
2
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

11
3
Sadie Smith, JRC, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

6
4
Alyse Klinkkammer, SOG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
5
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Field Goals Made

1
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

91
2
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

89
3
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

43
4
Sadie Smith, JRC, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

23
5
Avery Schultes, JRG, #14

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

14

Field Goal Attempts

1
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

222
2
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

180
3
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

128
4
Sadie Smith, JRC, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

55
5
Avery Schultes, JRG, #14

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

47

Field Goal Percentage

1
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

49.4%
2
Sadie Smith, JRC, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

41.8%
3
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

41.0%
4
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

33.6%
5
Madelyn Stout, SOG, #11

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

33.3%

Three Pointers Made

1
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

33
2
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

20
3
Alyse Klinkkammer, SOG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

7
3
Madelyn Stout, SOG, #11

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

7
5
Addie Wehde, SRG, #20

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2

Three Point Attempts

1
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

103
2
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

65
3
Madelyn Stout, SOG, #11

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

23
4
Alyse Klinkkammer, SOG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

21
5
Avery Schultes, JRG, #14

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

11

Three Point Percentage

1
Alyse Klinkkammer, SOG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

33.3%
2
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

32.0%
3
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

30.8%
4
Madelyn Stout, SOG, #11

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

30.4%
5
Addie Wehde, SRG, #20

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

100.0%

Free Throws Made

1
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

34
2
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

25
3
Sadie Smith, JRC, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

17
4
Avery Schultes, JRG, #14

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

9
5
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3

Free Throw Attempts

1
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

58
2
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

49
3
Avery Schultes, JRG, #14

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

24
4
Sadie Smith, JRC, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

23
5
Alyse Klinkkammer, SOG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

10

Free Throw Percentage

1
Sadie Smith, JRC, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

73.9%
2
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

58.6%
3
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

51.0%
4
Avery Schultes, JRG, #14

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

37.5%
5
Alyse Klinkkammer, SOG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

20.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

49.7%
2
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

46.5%
3
Madelyn Stout, SOG, #11

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

46.3%
4
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

45.5%
5
Sadie Smith, JRC, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

41.8%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

55
2
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

31
3
Sadie Smith, JRC, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

20
4
Avery Schultes, JRG, #14

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

15
5
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

9

Defensive Rebounds

1
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

112
2
August Palmer, FRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

62
3
Kylie Pickett, SOF, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

42
4
Sadie Smith, JRC, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

36
5
Alyse Klinkkammer, SOG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

24