Basketball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Katelyn Lappe, SRF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

524
2
Jenna Twedt, JRG, #21

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

464
3
Jenna Hopp, JRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

422
4
Madison Camden, SRG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

372
5
Brooklyn Stanley, SOG, #11

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

363

Assists

1
Mia Miller, SRG, #2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

199
2
Jenna Hopp, JRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

104
3
Allison Meadows, SRG, #4

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

91
4
Jenna Twedt, JRG, #21

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

85
4
Taylor Veach, SRG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

85

Rebounds

1
Katelyn Lappe, SRF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

322
2
Brynlee Arnold, SRF, #35

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

205
3
Jenna Hopp, JRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

164
3
Katelyn Eggena, SOF, #44

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

164
5
Kylee DeVore, SRC, #13

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

158

Steals

1
Brooklyn Stanley, SOG, #11

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

100
2
Jenna Hopp, JRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

87
3
Jenna Twedt, JRG, #21

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

74
4
Maddie Demke, SOG, #1

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

62
4
Kenley Meis , JRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

62

Blocks

1
Kylee DeVore, SRC, #13

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

62
2
Katelyn Lappe, SRF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

58
3
Brynlee Arnold, SRF, #35

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

43
4
Jenna Hopp, JRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

27
5
Katelyn Eggena, SOF, #44

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

19

Field Goals Made

1
Katelyn Lappe, SRF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

211
2
Jenna Twedt, JRG, #21

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

158
3
Jenna Hopp, JRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

153
4
Emma Miner, JRF, #50

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

132
5
Allison Meadows, SRG, #4

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

129

Field Goal Attempts

1
Jenna Twedt, JRG, #21

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

412
2
Jenna Hopp, JRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

356
3
Katelyn Lappe, SRF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

334
4
Allison Meadows, SRG, #4

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

294
5
Brooklyn Stanley, SOG, #11

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

285

Field Goal Percentage

1
Katelyn Lappe, SRF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

63.2%
2
Chesney Steenhoek, SOF, #41

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

56.7%
3
Kyla Mason, JRF, #21

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

55.9%
4
Emma Thompson, SOF, #50

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

55.3%
5
Madison Camden, SRG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

53.3%

Three Pointers Made

1
McKenna Kramer, SOG, #12

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

71
2
Madison Camden, SRG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

59
3
Jenna Twedt, JRG, #21

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

48
4
Jenna Hopp, JRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

46
5
Emma Miner, JRF, #50

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

45

Three Point Attempts

1
McKenna Kramer, SOG, #12

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

187
2
Lauryn Peck, JRG, #5

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

157
3
Jenna Hopp, JRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

144
4
Jenna Twedt, JRG, #21

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

141
5
Madison Camden, SRG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

139

Three Point Percentage

1
Brooklyn Stanley, SOG, #11

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

43.3%
2
Madison Camden, SRG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

42.4%
3
Libby Fandel, FRG, #13

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

41.7%
4
Emma Miner, JRF, #50

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

40.9%
5
Finley Fitzgerald, JRG, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

40.5%

Free Throws Made

1
Jenna Twedt, JRG, #21

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

100
2
Katelyn Lappe, SRF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

95
3
Kenley Meis , JRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

92
4
Brooklyn Stanley, SOG, #11

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

78
5
Taylor Veach, SRG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

77

Free Throw Attempts

1
Katelyn Lappe, SRF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

141
2
Kenley Meis , JRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

140
3
Jenna Twedt, JRG, #21

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

125
4
Brooklyn Stanley, SOG, #11

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

114
5
Taylor Veach, SRG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

108

Free Throw Percentage

1
Lauryn Peck, JRG, #5

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

80.7%
2
Madison Camden, SRG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

80.3%
3
Jenna Twedt, JRG, #21

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

80.0%
4
Jada Newberg, JRG, #23

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

75.0%
5
Avery Korsching, SRG, #4

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

74.2%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Madison Camden, SRG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

65.6%
2
Katelyn Lappe, SRF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

64.2%
3
Emma Miner, JRF, #50

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

61.1%
4
Chesney Steenhoek, SOF, #41

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

56.7%
4
Kyla Mason, JRF, #21

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

56.7%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Katelyn Lappe, SRF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

104
2
Kyla Mason, JRF, #21

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

79
3
Brynlee Arnold, SRF, #35

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

74
4
Annika Behrends, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

66
5
Katelyn Eggena, SOF, #44

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

65

Defensive Rebounds

1
Katelyn Lappe, SRF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

218
2
Brynlee Arnold, SRF, #35

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

131
3
Taylor Veach, SRG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

118
4
Kylee DeVore, SRC, #13

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

114
5
Libby Fandel, FRG, #13

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

112