Basketball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

642
2
Katy Reyerson, JRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

496
3
Carlee Rochford, JRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

490
4
Haylee Stokes, FRG, #23

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

453
5
Brooklyn Meyer, SRF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland

435

Assists

1
Brooke Loewe, SRG, #4

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

160
2
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

141
3
Akaysa Duitscher, JRG, #12

Pocahontas Area - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

120
4
Whitney Klyn, JRG, #2

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

119
5
Mickey Stephens, SRG, #14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

113

Rebounds

1
Katy Reyerson, JRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

292
2
Rachel George, JRF, #12

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

254
3
Brianna Habben, SRF, #0

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

235
4
Brooklyn Meyer, SRF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland

231
5
Shae Dillavou, SRF/G, #4

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

226

Steals

1
Brooke Loewe, SRG, #4

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

123
2
Molly Shafer, FRF, #1

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

117
3
McKenna Marlow, JRG, #1

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

114
4
Haylee Stokes, FRG, #23

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

111
5
Mickey Stephens, SRG, #14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

108

Blocks

1
Rachel George, JRF, #12

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

92
2
Brooklyn Meyer, SRF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland

86
3
Whitney Klyn, JRG, #2

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

75
4
Ryley Goebel, SRF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

69
5
Riley Schiernbeck, SRC, #13

OABCIG - Class 3A - Western Valley

64

Field Goals Made

1
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

267
2
Katy Reyerson, JRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

191
3
Ryley Goebel, SRF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

175
4
Shae Dillavou, SRF/G, #4

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

173
5
Macy Daufeldt, SRF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

168

Field Goal Attempts

1
Maddie Nonnenmann, SRF, #33

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South

389
2
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

367
3
Carlee Rochford, JRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

365
4
Katy Reyerson, JRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

364
5
Carly Janssen, JRG, #11

Pocahontas Area - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

360

Field Goal Percentage

1
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

72.8%
2
Emma Palmer, JRC, #55

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

60.8%
3
Jenna Vonnahme, SOC, #14

Pocahontas Area - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

58.1%
3
Zavyr Metzger, SRF, #14

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland

58.1%
5
Mickey Stephens, SRG, #14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

57.9%

Three Pointers Made

1
Kaitlyn Tendal, SRG, #12

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

67
2
Ava Eastlick , FRG, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

62
3
McKenzie Rentschler, SR#3

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

56
3
Reagan Barkema, SR#32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

56
5
Kenna Mongan, JRG, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

52

Three Point Attempts

1
Reagan Sorensen, SOF, #14

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

191
2
Finley Hall, JRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

182
3
Kaitlyn Tendal, SRG, #12

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

181
4
Ava Eastlick , FRG, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

180
5
Taylor Winegarden, SRG, #21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

175

Three Point Percentage

1
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

60.0%
2
Kameron Brand, JR#5

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

48.0%
3
Paige Noe, JRG, #34

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

47.5%
4
Anna Paulsrud, SRG, #11

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

45.0%
5
Madison Lane, JRG, #3

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

44.2%

Free Throws Made

1
Abbey Bence, JRG, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

149
2
Haylee Stokes, FRG, #23

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

124
2
Carlee Rochford, JRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

124
4
Brooklyn Meyer, SRF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland

110
5
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

96

Free Throw Attempts

1
Abbey Bence, JRG, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

181
2
Carlee Rochford, JRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

172
3
Haylee Stokes, FRG, #23

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

158
4
Brooklyn Meyer, SRF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland

151
5
Macy Daufeldt, SRF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

147

Free Throw Percentage

1
Lillian Etherington, JRG, #22

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

84.3%
2
Ella Sharar , SOF/G, #5

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

83.8%
3
Abbey Bence, JRG, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

82.3%
4
Paige Noe, JRG, #34

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

81.0%
5
Brooke Smith, SRG/F, #12

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

80.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

74.4%
2
Kameron Brand, JR#5

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

65.1%
3
Mickey Stephens, SRG, #14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

64.9%
4
Emma Palmer, JRC, #55

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

60.8%
5
Tyra Schuiteman, JR#20

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

60.4%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Mckenzie Snook, SOG, #21

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

104
2
Ava Wolf, SRC, #52

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

99
3
Katy Reyerson, JRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

97
4
Abby Oberhelman, JRF, #30

Pocahontas Area - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

93
4
Abbey Bence, JRG, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

93

Defensive Rebounds

1
Katy Reyerson, JRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

195
2
Rachel George, JRF, #12

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

194
3
Brianna Habben, SRF, #0

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

171
4
Kenlin Schmitt, SRF, #14

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

163
5
Ella Sharar , SOF/G, #5

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

158