Basketball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

659
2
Lauren Wilson, SRC, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

612
3
Molly Joyce, JRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

518
4
Abby Martin, SRG, #34

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

490
5
Reagan Mudderman, SRG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

486

Assists

1
Danika Demers, SR#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

187
2
Nicole Sherer, JRG, #3

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

163
3
Macy Sievers, SRG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

157
4
Brynnly German, SO#2

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

154
5
Molly Joyce, JRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

137

Rebounds

1
Sadie Cox, FR#25

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

358
2
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

349
3
Lauren Wilson, SRC, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

307
4
Megan Kremer, SOC/F, #50

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

300
5
Lilly Isenhour, SR#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

296

Steals

1
Carmindee Ricke, SO#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

143
2
Reagan Mudderman, SRG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

133
3
Kelly DeMeulenaere, JR#25

Grand View Christian - Class 1A

129
4
Lauren Donlea, SRG, #20

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

125
5
Whitney Jensen, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

118

Blocks

1
Lauren Wilson, SRC, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

109
2
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

92
2
Madison Hillman, JRF, #43

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

92
4
Sydney Hurd, JR#23

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

86
5
Karah Kirkland, SR#32

East Union - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

81

Field Goals Made

1
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

284
2
Lauren Wilson, SRC, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

250
3
Molly Joyce, JRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

195
4
Layla Hargis, SRC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

186
5
Natalie Nielsen, SRC, #34

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

175

Field Goal Attempts

1
Ellah Kissell, JRG, #22

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South

500
2
Reagan Mudderman, SRG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

473
3
Molly Joyce, JRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

442
4
Lauren Wilson, SRC, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

429
5
Brynn Bass, SRG, #32

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

396

Field Goal Percentage

1
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

72.3%
2
Chloe Walters, SRC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

59.5%
3
Kinzee Hinders, FRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

59.1%
4
Ellie Hilbrands, SRC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

58.6%
5
Audrie Helmrichs, SOC, #44

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

58.5%

Three Pointers Made

1
Mia Boulton, JRG, #12

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

78
2
Aleah Hermensen, SRG, #14

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

71
3
Molly Joyce, JRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

67
4
Avery Dowling, JRG, #14

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

66
4
Charlie Pryor, FRG, #15

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

66

Three Point Attempts

1
Molly Joyce, JRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

217
2
Aleah Hermensen, SRG, #14

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

202
3
Amaya Terrell, JRG, #2

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

201
4
Mia Boulton, JRG, #12

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

194
5
Avery Dowling, JRG, #14

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

186

Three Point Percentage

1
Sophia Shannon, SO#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

47.9%
2
McKenna Sievers, SOG, #22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

44.6%
3
Ellie Hilbrands, SRC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

44.4%
4
Cailyn Hardy, JRG, #2

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

44.0%
4
Kamryn Kurt, SOG, #34

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

44.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Paige Klocke, JRG, #12

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

143
2
Kierstin Montag, SOF, #30

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

120
3
Abby Martin, SRG, #34

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

118
3
Jacqlyn Schmitt, JRF, #44

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

118
5
Josie Hartman, SRF, #1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

117

Free Throw Attempts

1
Paige Klocke, JRG, #12

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

212
2
Abby Martin, SRG, #34

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

192
3
Maclayn Houston, SOG/F, #14

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

177
4
Emily Williams, JRF, #24

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

171
5
Breanna Hackman, SRF, #52

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

164

Free Throw Percentage

1
Tatum Wolford, SOG/F, #20

Wapello - Class 1A - SEISC-North

87.9%
2
Charlie Pryor, FRG, #15

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

83.3%
3
Lauren Krieger, SOG, #30

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

82.8%
4
Aspen Crouse, JRG, #32

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

82.5%
5
Hannah Kramer, SRF/G, #15

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

80.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

72.9%
2
McKenna Sievers, SOG, #22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

65.7%
3
Molly Boge, FRG, #30

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

65.3%
4
Lauren Wilson, SRC, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

62.7%
5
Mya Bunkers, SO#23

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

61.1%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Sadie Cox, FR#25

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

181
2
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

144
3
Megan Kremer, SOC/F, #50

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

131
4
Layla Hargis, SRC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

125
5
Lilly Isenhour, SR#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

121

Defensive Rebounds

1
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

205
2
Lauren Wilson, SRC, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

198
3
Taylor Lumbard, JRF, #42

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

189
4
Jaci Christensen, SRC, #34

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

188
5
Madison Hillman, JRF, #43

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

178