Atlantic Trojans

Scores
Sergeant Bluff-Luton L 49-25
Shenandoah W 41-33
Harlan Community L 54-35
Denison-Schleswig L 38-32
Red Oak W 75-38
Leaders
Points
Paytn Harter, FR
  • 312
  • PPG 13.6
  • FG% 55.5%
  • 3P% 26.1%
Jada Jensen, JR
  • 279
  • PPG 12.7
  • FG% 43.2%
Aubrey Guyer, JR
  • 155
  • PPG 6.7
  • FG% 38.9%
Rebounds
Paytn Harter, FR
  • 184
  • RPG 8.0
  • OFF 2.9
  • DEF 5.1
Aubrey Guyer, JR
  • 103
  • RPG 4.5
  • OFF 1.0
  • DEF 3.5
Aspen Niklasen, SR
  • 74
  • RPG 3.2
  • OFF 0.7
  • DEF 2.5
Assists
Jada Jensen, JR
  • 80
  • APG 3.6
  • TPG 4.5
  • A/TO 0.8
Aubrey Guyer, JR
  • 37
  • APG 1.6
  • TPG 4.1
  • A/TO 0.4
Madison Huddleson, JR
  • 33
  • APG 1.7
  • TPG 2.7
  • A/TO 0.6
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
44
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (1-0)
31
Atlantic
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 44
ATLC 0 0 0 0 31
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Creston
Varsity (2-1)
41
Atlantic
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 18 7 11 16 52
ATLC 10 10 8 13 41
Atlantic High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
38
Atlantic
Varsity (0-3)
63
Glenwood
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 2 16 11 9 38
GLNW 21 11 21 10 63
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
30
Atlantic
Varsity (0-4)
56
ADM
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 9 5 10 6 30
ADM 19 13 13 11 56
ADM High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
Atlantic
Varsity (1-4)
46
Clarinda
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 17 14 9 14 54
CLAR 12 6 14 14 46
Clarinda High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
Atlantic
Varsity (1-5)
53
Creston
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 13 15 7 13 48
CRST 17 13 9 14 53
Creston High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
44
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (2-4)
38
Atlantic
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 44
ATLC 0 0 0 0 38
Atlantic High School
Friday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
60
Lewis Central
Varsity (5-3)
36
Atlantic
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 12 20 9 19 60
ATLC 10 11 5 10 36
Atlantic High School
Saturday, Dec 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Atlantic
Varsity (1-8)
68
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 12 10 7 13 42
NDWV 18 20 19 11 68
Nodaway Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Atlantic
Varsity (2-8)
37
Shenandoah
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 14 7 12 14 47
SHD 12 11 3 11 37
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
Atlantic
Varsity (3-8)
24
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 15 10 18 14 57
KPRC 11 4 4 5 24
Kuemper Catholic High School
Monday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

56
St. Albert
Varsity (7-4)
33
Atlantic
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 12 8 18 18 56
ATLC 4 12 6 11 33
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
18
Clarinda
Varsity (3-11)
50
Atlantic
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 5 11 2 0 18
ATLC 7 20 15 8 50
Atlantic High School
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

Harlan Community
Varsity (8-4)
Atlantic
Varsity (4-9)
6:00 PM CT
1/14
Atlantic High School
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
34
Atlantic
Varsity (4-10)
64
Harlan Community
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 12 4 9 9 34
HRLN 9 22 17 16 64
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
Atlantic
Varsity (5-10)
24
Red Oak
Varsity (0-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 21 22 8 6 57
R OK 7 7 6 4 24
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Atlantic
Varsity (6-10)
43
Grand View Christian
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 17 12 2 15 46
GVC 19 7 15 2 43
Faith Baptist Bible College
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Shenandoah
Varsity (9-9)
49
Atlantic
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 11 12 9 5 37
ATLC 20 14 8 7 49
Atlantic High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
27
Atlantic
Varsity (7-11)
48
St. Albert
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 0 6 9 12 27
STA 7 9 15 17 48
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Senior Night & Pink Out

38
Red Oak
Varsity (0-19)
75
Atlantic
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 38
ATLC 0 0 0 0 75
Atlantic High School
Friday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
32
Atlantic
Varsity (8-12)
38
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 32
DSCH 0 0 0 0 38
Denison High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
Harlan Community
Varsity (14-7)
35
Atlantic
Varsity (8-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 14 16 10 14 54
ATLC 9 7 9 10 35
Atlantic High School
Saturday, Feb 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

33
Shenandoah
Varsity (10-12)
41
Atlantic
Varsity (9-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 4 6 11 12 33
ATLC 6 13 14 8 41
Atlantic High School
Wednesday, Feb 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 7 Semifinal

25
Atlantic
Varsity (9-14)
49
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (19-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 25
SBL 0 0 0 0 49
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Scores
Sergeant Bluff-Luton L 49-25
Shenandoah W 41-33
Harlan Community L 54-35
Denison-Schleswig L 38-32
Red Oak W 75-38
Leaders
Points
Paytn Harter, FR
  • 312
  • PPG 13.6
  • FG% 55.5%
  • 3P% 26.1%
Jada Jensen, JR
  • 279
  • PPG 12.7
  • FG% 43.2%
Aubrey Guyer, JR
  • 155
  • PPG 6.7
  • FG% 38.9%
Rebounds
Paytn Harter, FR
  • 184
  • RPG 8.0
  • OFF 2.9
  • DEF 5.1
Aubrey Guyer, JR
  • 103
  • RPG 4.5
  • OFF 1.0
  • DEF 3.5
Aspen Niklasen, SR
  • 74
  • RPG 3.2
  • OFF 0.7
  • DEF 2.5
Assists
Jada Jensen, JR
  • 80
  • APG 3.6
  • TPG 4.5
  • A/TO 0.8
Aubrey Guyer, JR
  • 37
  • APG 1.6
  • TPG 4.1
  • A/TO 0.4
Madison Huddleson, JR
  • 33
  • APG 1.7
  • TPG 2.7
  • A/TO 0.6
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Glenwood 10-0 L1 20-5 .800
Lewis Central 8-2 L1 12-11 .522
Harlan Community 6-2 L1 15-8 .652
St. Albert 7-3 L1 14-8 .636
Denison-Schleswig 6-5 L4 9-13 .409
Creston 5-5 L1 12-10 .545
Atlantic 4-6 L1 9-14 .391
Kuemper Catholic 3-8 L1 6-17 .261
Shenandoah 2-8 L2 10-12 .455
Clarinda 1-4 L2 6-16 .273
Red Oak 0-10 L22 0-22 .000