Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Maddax DeVault, JRG/F, #13

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

81
2
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

77
2
Ali Hoffert, SRG/F, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

77
4
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

76
4
Cassidy Nelson, SRG, #20

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

76

Assists

1
Sophia Hoffmann, JRG, #33

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

26
1
Gracie Schoonhoven, SO#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

26
3
Danika Demers, JR#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

21
4
Maggie Criswell , SOG, #2

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

19
5
Reagan Franzen, SR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

18

Rebounds

1
Kaylee Weber, SRC, #0

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

46
2
Addy Johnson, FRC/F, #35

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

43
3
Dylan Holland, SRF, #40

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

40
3
Delaynie Luneckas, JRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

40
5
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

39

Steals

1
Olivia Anderson, JRC, #50

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

26
2
Nicole Sherer, SOG, #3

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

22
3
Lauren Osterhaus, JRG, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

21
3
Faith Trelka, SRG, #32

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

21
5
Cassidy Nelson, SRG, #20

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

20

Blocks

1
Brooklyn Meyer, JRF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland

19
2
Teresa Paulsen, SRC, #25

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North

16
3
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

15
4
Addy Johnson, FRC/F, #35

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

14
5
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

13

Field Goals Made

1
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

33
2
Lauren Wilson, JRC, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

32
3
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

29
3
Ali Hoffert, SRG/F, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

29
5
JeMae Nichols, SRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

28

Field Goal Attempts

1
Cassidy Nelson, SRG, #20

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

71
2
T J Stoaks, SRF/G, #3

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

67
3
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

60
4
Lexie VanKekerix, SRF, #33

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland

56
4
Ali Hoffert, SRG/F, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

56

Field Goal Percentage

1
Emma Vohs, JRG/F, #50

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley

88.9%
2
Emily Baker, SOC/F, #54

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

85.7%
3
Desta Hoogendoorn, FRC, #40

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

85.0%
4
Lexi Ward, SOG, #22

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

83.3%
4
Elyssa Amdor, FR#32

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

83.3%

Three Pointers Made

1
Brooke Christie, SR#14

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

15
2
Mandy Stogdill, SRG, #4

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

13
3
Karli Artman, SRG, #3

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

12
3
Maddax DeVault, JRG/F, #13

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

12
5
Sophie Meyer, SRF, #32

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

11

Three Point Attempts

1
Brooke Christie, SR#14

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

35
2
Finley Hall, SOG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

32
3
Molly Joyce, SOG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

26
3
Kaylee Jacobs, SR#14

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle

26
3
Sasha Koenig, SRG, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

26

Three Point Percentage

1
Jada Jensen, SOG, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

100%
2
Abby Hughes, JRG, #13

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

85.7%
3
Emily Theiss, JRG, #30

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

80.0%
3
Jenna Buffington, SR#32

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North

80.0%
5
Karlie Anderson, SOF, #21

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

77.8%

Free Throws Made

1
Quinn Grubbs, SO#10

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

31
2
Addie Schilling, JRG, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

22
3
Brooklyn Meyer, JRF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland

21
4
Erica Houge, FR#22

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

20
4
Abbie Schany, SR#40

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

20

Free Throw Attempts

1
Quinn Grubbs, SO#10

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

39
2
Erica Houge, FR#22

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

31
2
Addie Schilling, JRG, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

31
4
Hannah Simpson, JRF, #54

Fairfield - Class 4A - Southeast

30
4
Brooklyn Meyer, JRF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland

30

Free Throw Percentage

1
Olivia Tollari, JRG, #12

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

100%
1
Maggie Phipps, SRG, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

100%
1
Sommer Stotler, SRG, #10

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

100%
1
Lilie Vansice, JRG, #20

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

100%
1
Lydia Grond, SRG, #12

Boyden-Hull - Class 2A - Siouxland

100%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Norah Lund, JRG, #4

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

100%
1
Payton Oetting, SRG, #10

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

100%
3
Karlie Anderson, SOF, #21

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

95.5%
4
Jenna Conry, JRG, #31

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

95.0%
5
Josie Fleischmann, SRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

94.4%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

23
2
Payton Petersen, FRC/F, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

18
2
Morgan Brandt, JRC/F, #34

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

18
4
Gabby Deery, SOF, #12

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

17
5
Chloe Walters, JRC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

16

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kaylee Weber, SRC, #0

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

32
1
Addy Johnson, FRC/F, #35

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

32
3
Corinne Bond, SRC, #33

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

31
4
Dylan Holland, SRF, #40

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

28
5
Delaynie Luneckas, JRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

27
LIVE
7:30 PM
M-FV
14-2
C LN
5-5
7:30 PM