Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

665
2
Mya Merschman, SRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

607
3
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

509
4
Mallory McCall, SRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

507
5
Anaya Barney, SRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

503

Assists

1
Reagan Lindsay, SRG, #10

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

157
2
Hali Anderson, SRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

156
3
Elise Boulton, SRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

139
4
Allie Kutsch, SRF, #20

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

130
5
Megan Miller, SRG/F, #5

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

127

Rebounds

1
Kailey Jones, SRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

309
2
Skylar Watsabaugh, SRF, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass

308
3
Lexi Shike, SRF, #31

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

307
4
Emily McIntosh, SRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

291
5
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

261

Steals

1
JeMae Nichols, SRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

141
2
Cassidy Nelson, SRG, #20

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

123
2
Hali Anderson, SRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

123
4
Jaycie Byrne, SRG, #12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

122
5
Ella Larsen, SRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

117

Blocks

1
Teresa Paulsen, SRC, #25

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North

90
2
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

85
3
Gretchen Wallace, SRF, #34

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

65
4
Morgan Graber, SRF, #14

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South

63
5
Anaya Barney, SRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

57

Field Goals Made

1
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

255
2
Mya Merschman, SRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

222
3
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

215
4
Kaylee Weber, SRC, #0

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

193
5
Janie Schoonhoven, SR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

191

Field Goal Attempts

1
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

581
2
Lexie VanKekerix, SRF, #33

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland

422
3
Maggie Wilkins, SRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central

399
4
Anaya Barney, SRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

394
5
Caroline Waite, SRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

393

Field Goal Percentage

1
Lexi Protzman, SRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

71.6%
2
Morgan Middleton, SRC, #50

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 3A - North Central

70.7%
3
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

70.3%
4
Annaka Harris, SR#2

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

64.1%
5
Lexi Boles, SRF, #35

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

62.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Elise Boulton, SRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

73
2
Caroline Waite, SRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

66
2
Josie Fleischmann, SRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

66
2
Kendall Clatt, SRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

66
5
Bae Arnold, SRG, #14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

65

Three Point Attempts

1
Caroline Waite, SRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

206
2
Belle Austin, SRG/F, #2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

204
3
Sasha Koenig, SRG, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

203
4
Sydney Lane, SR#21

Grand View Christian - Class 1A

186
5
Bae Arnold, SRG, #14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

180

Three Point Percentage

1
Brooklyn Gifford, SRG, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

51.6%
2
Megan Earney, SRF, #34

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Central

46.3%
3
Rachel Christmann, SRG, #15

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

45.7%
3
Katie Dinnebier, SRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Central

45.7%
5
Elise Boulton, SRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

44.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Reagan Franzen, SR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

133
2
Mya Merschman, SRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

116
2
Abbie Schany, SR#40

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

116
2
Maggie Wilkins, SRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central

116
2
Ali Hoffert, SRG/F, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

116

Free Throw Attempts

1
Abbie Schany, SR#40

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

171
2
Kylee Sanders, SRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North

161
3
Mallory McCall, SRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

159
4
Kendal Clark, SRF, #44

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

158
5
Hayden Heimensen, SRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

156

Free Throw Percentage

1
Jackie Pippett, SRF, #15

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

92.3%
2
Maggie Phipps, SRG, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

92.1%
3
Katelyn Neilsen, SRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

90.0%
4
Sydney Mitvalsky, SRG, #10

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

89.3%
5
Emily Jaeschke, SRG, #22

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

88.6%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Lexi Protzman, SRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

71.6%
2
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

70.8%
3
Morgan Middleton, SRC, #50

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 3A - North Central

70.7%
4
Katie Dinnebier, SRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Central

67.9%
5
Lexi Boles, SRF, #35

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

64.6%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Lexi Shike, SRF, #31

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

126
2
Gracie Hoffman, SRC, #0

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass

125
3
Kailey Jones, SRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

119
4
Skylar Watsabaugh, SRF, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass

115
5
Emily McIntosh, SRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

109

Defensive Rebounds

1
Skylar Watsabaugh, SRF, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass

193
2
Kailey Jones, SRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

190
3
Emily McIntosh, SRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

182
4
Lexi Shike, SRF, #31

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

181
5
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

173
LIVE
7:30 PM
M-FV
14-2
C LN
5-5
7:30 PM