Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

296
2
Halli Poock, SOG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

285
3
Alyssa Lux, SOG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

271
4
Molly Joyce, SOG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

269
5
Sahara Williams, SOF, #32

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

261

Assists

1
Payton Bush, SOG, #1

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North

77
2
Miah Urban, SOG, #34

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

73
2
Catherine Mayhall, SOG, #1

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

73
2
Gracie Schoonhoven, SO#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

73
5
Halli Poock, SOG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

68

Rebounds

1
Taylor Lumbard, SOF, #42

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

159
2
Kinzie Theeler, SO#20

Whiting - Class 1A - Independent

153
3
Andrea Lopreato, SOG, #11

Mount Pleasant - Class 4A - Southeast

151
4
Kara Hohertz, SOF, #34

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

148
5
Akuet Malek, SOC, #0

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

147

Steals

1
Katy Reyerson, SOF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

74
2
Delaney Scherf, SOG, #30

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

71
3
Gracie Schoonhoven, SO#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

63
4
Carly Janssen, SOG, #11

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

60
5
Miah Urban, SOG, #34

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

58

Blocks

1
Akuet Malek, SOC, #0

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

119
2
Kara Hohertz, SOF, #34

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

61
3
Sydney Hurd, SO#42

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

59
4
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

54
5
Gracelyn Deputy, SOF, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

39

Field Goals Made

1
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

134
2
Sahara Williams, SOF, #32

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

105
3
Gracie Schoonhoven, SO#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

104
3
Halli Poock, SOG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

104
5
Molly Joyce, SOG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

103

Field Goal Attempts

1
Alyssa Lux, SOG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

234
2
Jenna Twedt, SOG, #21

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

233
2
Kinzie Theeler, SO#20

Whiting - Class 1A - Independent

233
4
Catherine Mayhall, SOG, #1

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

229
5
Jenna Stephens, SOF, #25

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner

226

Field Goal Percentage

1
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

72.4%
2
Arianna Jackson, SOG, #2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

67.7%
3
Gracie Schoonhoven, SO#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

65.0%
4
Doryn Paup, SOF, #24

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

62.4%
5
Kennedy White, SOF, #40

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

59.5%

Three Pointers Made

1
Mia Boulton, SOG, #12

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

56
2
Avery Dowling, SOG, #14

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

42
3
Payton Bush, SOG, #1

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North

38
4
Jaeden Ferris, SOG, #30

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

37
5
Molly Joyce, SOG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

35

Three Point Attempts

1
Mia Boulton, SOG, #12

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

134
2
Bree Shaull, SO#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

124
3
Avery Dowling, SOG, #14

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

121
4
Ellah Kissell, SOG, #22

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South

114
5
Haley Frieden , SOG, #10

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

108

Three Point Percentage

1
Hattie Hagedorn, SOG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

72.7%
2
Arianna Jackson, SOG, #2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

56.2%
3
Raney Kruse, SOF, #25

Gilbert - Class 4A - Raccoon River

55.6%
3
Sadie Schaaf, SOG, #1

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

55.6%
5
Kora Alesch, SOG, #20

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

55.2%

Free Throws Made

1
Laney Pilcher, SOF, #5

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

73
2
Katy Reyerson, SOF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

72
3
Brielle Engelmann, SOG, #14

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

65
4
Lydia Olejniczak, SOG, #0

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River

62
5
Andrea Lopreato, SOG, #11

Mount Pleasant - Class 4A - Southeast

58

Free Throw Attempts

1
Laney Pilcher, SOF, #5

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

100
2
Brielle Engelmann, SOG, #14

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

98
2
Andrea Lopreato, SOG, #11

Mount Pleasant - Class 4A - Southeast

98
4
Katy Reyerson, SOF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

97
5
Kinzie Theeler, SO#20

Whiting - Class 1A - Independent

94

Free Throw Percentage

1
Cheyanne Bruns, SOG, #32

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

93.8%
2
Jordyn Stokes, SO#14

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

86.2%
3
Makayla Boatman, SOG, #4

North Polk - Class 4A - Raccoon River

83.8%
4
Kenna Mongan, SOG/G, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

82.2%
5
Sam McDonald, SOG, #23

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

81.8%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Arianna Jackson, SOG, #2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

82.3%
2
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

72.4%
3
Hattie Hagedorn, SOG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

71.7%
4
Ellie Flanagan, SOF, #54

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

70.5%
5
Gracie Schoonhoven, SO#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

65.9%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Kinzie Theeler, SO#20

Whiting - Class 1A - Independent

85
2
Abby Oberhelman, SOF, #30

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

74
3
Miyah Whitehead, SOC/F, #32

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

69
4
Kambrie Michel, SOF, #53

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

68
5
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

66

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kara Hohertz, SOF, #34

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

119
2
Akuet Malek, SOC, #0

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

115
3
Taylor Lumbard, SOF, #42

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

107
4
Katy Reyerson, SOF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

100
5
Olivia Sturgis, SOC, #33

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

98