Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Claire Greenslade, JRG, #11

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

30
2
Allison Engle, JRG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

29
3
Sadie Struchen, JRF, #12

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

27
4
Adi Adreon, JRF, #20

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

26
5
Macy Hill, JRG, #24

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

25

Assists

1
Ashlyn McSorley, JRG, #3

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

11
2
Brooke Loewe, JRG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

9
2
Alexis Houge, JR#2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

9
4
Kerrigan Mobley, JRG, #14

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

8
4
Jackie Kleve, JR#0

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

8

Rebounds

1
Malorie McKinney, JRF, #52

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

25
2
Olivia Baxter, JRF, #24

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

23
3
Briley Lough, JRG, #10

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

21
4
Anna Parrott, JR#14

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

20
5
Adi Adreon, JRF, #20

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

19

Steals

1
Claire Greenslade, JRG, #11

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

12
1
Macy Hill, JRG, #24

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

12
3
Brooke Loewe, JRG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

11
3
Lauren Donlea, JRG, #20

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

11
5
Mickey Stephens, JRG, #14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

9

Blocks

1
Olivia Baxter, JRF, #24

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

7
2
Kelleigh Martins, JRF, #12

Postville - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

4
3
Rylee German, JRF, #10

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

3
3
Anna Parrott, JR#14

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

3
3
Shanae Wetering, JRF, #5

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

3

Field Goals Made

1
Claire Greenslade, JRG, #11

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

11
1
Olivia Baxter, JRF, #24

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

11
1
Adi Adreon, JRF, #20

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

11
4
Macy Hill, JRG, #24

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

10
4
Ashlyn McSorley, JRG, #3

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

10

Field Goal Attempts

1
Macy Hill, JRG, #24

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

38
2
Adi Adreon, JRF, #20

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

33
3
Ashlyn McSorley, JRG, #3

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

26
4
Brooke Roby, JRG, #10

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

25
5
Briley Lough, JRG, #10

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

24

Field Goal Percentage

1
Jaelyn Tigges, JRF, #44

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

80.0%
2
Ava Hawthorne, JRG, #10

Gilbert - Class 4A - Raccoon River

72.7%
2
Lilly Isenhour, JR#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

72.7%
4
Brooke Woodyard, JRF, #42

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

71.4%
5
Chloe Walters, JRC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

70.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Sadie Struchen, JRF, #12

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

7
2
Meg Rietz, JRF, #12

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

5
2
Reagan McFarland, JRG, #12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

5
2
Kayla Felton, JRG, #3

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

5
5
Brooke Loewe, JRG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

4

Three Point Attempts

1
Alexis Pingel, JRG, #13

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

12
2
Brooke Loewe, JRG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

11
2
Adi Adreon, JRF, #20

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

11
2
Rachel Harvey, JRG, #10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

11
2
Riley Thill, JRG, #14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

11

Three Point Percentage

1
Jenna Conry, JRG, #31

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

100%
2
Meg Rietz, JRF, #12

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

83.3%
3
Allison Engle, JRG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

75.0%
3
Ella Koloc, JRG, #2

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

75.0%
5
Sadie Struchen, JRF, #12

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

70.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Kelly Stoakes, JRG, #24

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

12
2
Maliah Kleinhesselink , JRF, #30

Sheldon - Class 3A - Siouxland

11
3
Allison Engle, JRG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

8
3
Rachel Harvey, JRG, #10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

8
5
Claire Greenslade, JRG, #11

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

6

Free Throw Attempts

1
Maliah Kleinhesselink , JRF, #30

Sheldon - Class 3A - Siouxland

15
1
Kelly Stoakes, JRG, #24

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

15
3
Rachel Harvey, JRG, #10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

14
4
Anna Parrott, JR#14

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

12
5
Allison Engle, JRG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

11

Free Throw Percentage

1
Avery Korsching, JRG, #4

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

100%
1
Lauren Donlea, JRG, #20

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

100%
1
Bella Badar, JRG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

100%
1
Carley Davis, JRC, #44

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

100%
1
Alexandria Arnaud, JRG/F, #12

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

100%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Sadie Struchen, JRF, #12

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

88.5%
2
Jenna Conry, JRG, #31

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

81.2%
2
Anna Heck, JRG, #20

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley

81.2%
4
Jaelyn Tigges, JRF, #44

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

80.0%
5
Brooke Woodyard, JRF, #42

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

78.6%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Olivia Baxter, JRF, #24

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

14
2
Macy Hill, JRG, #24

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

10
3
Briley Lough, JRG, #10

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

9
4
Chloe Walters, JRC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

7
4
Adi Adreon, JRF, #20

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

7

Defensive Rebounds

1
Malorie McKinney, JRF, #52

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

20
2
Anna Parrott, JR#14

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

14
3
Allison Engle, JRG, #32

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

13
4
Briley Lough, JRG, #10

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

12
4
Ashlyn McSorley, JRG, #3

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

12