Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

342
2
Mya Merschman, SRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

336
3
Mallory McCall, SRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

319
4
Kelsey Drake, JR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

294
5
Rachel Leerar, SRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

284

Assists

1
Danika Demers, JR#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

96
2
Elise Boulton, SRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

83
3
Reagan Lindsay, SRG, #10

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

78
4
Cheyenne Behrends, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

70
4
Marlee Squires, SRG, #23

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

70

Rebounds

1
Kailey Jones, SRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

164
2
Kendal Clark, SRF, #44

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

146
3
Lilly Isenhour, JR#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

144
4
Morgan Brandt, JRC/F, #34

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

143
5
Allison Van Gorp, SRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

141

Steals

1
JeMae Nichols, SRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

73
2
Cheyenne Behrends, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

72
3
Rachel Leerar, SRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

69
4
Jaycie Byrne, SRG, #12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

67
5
Sydney Marlow, SR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

66

Blocks

1
Akuet Malek, SOC, #0

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

94
2
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

53
3
Kara Hohertz, SOF, #34

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

50
4
Lauren Wilson, JRF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

49
4
Brooklyn Love, FRF/G, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

49

Field Goals Made

1
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

138
2
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

124
3
Mya Merschman, SRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

122
4
Mallory McCall, SRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

120
5
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

115

Field Goal Attempts

1
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

293
2
Reagan Mudderman, JRG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

234
3
Camrin Baird, JRF, #24

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley

226
4
Emily Jones, JRF, #42

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

223
5
Mallory McCall, SRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

222

Field Goal Percentage

1
Lexi Protzman, SRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

77.1%
2
Ellie Hilbrands, JRC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

73.9%
3
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

72.9%
4
Anna Coffee, JRF, #15

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

72.5%
5
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

70.6%

Three Pointers Made

1
Mia Boulton, SOG, #12

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

50
2
Elise Boulton, SRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

48
3
Marah Hartrick, SRG, #33

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

41
4
Kendall Clatt, SRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

40
5
Bae Arnold, SRG, #14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

36

Three Point Attempts

1
Marah Hartrick, SRG, #33

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

133
2
Mia Boulton, SOG, #12

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

124
3
Belle Austin, SRG/F, #2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

119
4
Elise Boulton, SRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

114
5
Sydney Lane, SR#21

Grand View Christian - Class 1A

113

Three Point Percentage

1
Hattie Hagedorn, SOG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

70.6%
2
Aili Tanke, FRF/G, #30

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

66.7%
3
Natalie Butler, JRG, #14

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

61.5%
4
Me'Kiyah Harris, SRG, #3

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

58.3%
5
Maddie Hinkel, JRG, #15

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

56.5%

Free Throws Made

1
Kelsey Drake, JR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

83
2
Ali Hoffert, SRG/F, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

73
3
Mya Merschman, SRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

64
3
Camrin Baird, JRF, #24

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley

64
5
Hayden Heimensen, SRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

61

Free Throw Attempts

1
Kylee Sanders, SRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North

115
2
Kelsey Drake, JR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

109
3
Camrin Baird, JRF, #24

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley

106
4
Ali Hoffert, SRG/F, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

97
5
Kendal Clark, SRF, #44

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

96

Free Throw Percentage

1
Sydney Remmert, JRG, #12

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

94.7%
2
Sydney Mitvalsky, SRG, #10

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

93.8%
3
Meredith Rieker, JRG, #24

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Central

92.9%
4
Kendall Clatt, SRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

91.7%
5
Maggie Phipps, SRG, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

90.9%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Lexi Protzman, SRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

77.1%
1
Hattie Hagedorn, SOG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

77.1%
3
Ellie Hilbrands, JRC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

74.6%
4
Ellie Flanagan, SOF, #54

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

73.3%
5
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

72.9%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Layla Hargis, JRC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

72
2
Kailey Jones, SRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

67
3
Dylan Holland, SRF, #40

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

64
4
Morgan Brandt, JRC/F, #34

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

63
5
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

61

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kendal Clark, SRF, #44

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

106
2
Jadeyn Smith, SRF, #22

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

101
3
Kailey Jones, SRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

97
4
Jazlin De Haan, SR#32

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

96
5
Lilly Isenhour, JR#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

95