Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Mya Merschman, SRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

50
2
Reagan Mudderman, JRG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

43
3
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

40
4
Skylar Watsabaugh, SRF, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass

39
5
Caroline Waite, SRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

38

Assists

1
Danika Demers, JR#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

17
2
Cheyenne Behrends, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

13
3
Reid Sara, JRF, #25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

12
3
Reagan Lindsay, SRG, #10

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

12
5
Mickey Stephens, JRG, #14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

11

Rebounds

1
Keaura Williams, SOC, #4

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

25
2
Lilly Isenhour, JR#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

24
3
Olivia Baxter, JRF, #24

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

23
3
Ellie Ware, SRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

23
5
Jenna Syring, SRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North

22

Steals

1
Taylor Lumbard, SOF, #42

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

22
2
T J Stoaks, SRF/G, #3

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

14
2
Jayda Chew, SOG, #10

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

14
2
Sydney Marlow, SR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

14
5
Cheyenne Behrends, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

13

Blocks

1
Akuet Malek, SOC, #0

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

17
2
Teresa Paulsen, SRC, #25

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North

13
3
Brooklyn Meyer, JRF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland

12
4
Samantha Brandau, SOF, #14

Osage - Class 3A - Top of Iowa East

10
4
Megan Sump, SOC, #23

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

10

Field Goals Made

1
Mya Merschman, SRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

18
2
Skylar Watsabaugh, SRF, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass

17
2
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

17
4
Reagan Mudderman, JRG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

16
5
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

15

Field Goal Attempts

1
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

35
2
Reagan Mudderman, JRG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

33
3
Presley Blommers, SOG, #15

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

31
3
Jenna Stephens, SOF, #25

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner

31
3
Madelyn Jaeger, JRG, #2

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central

31

Field Goal Percentage

1
Sophie Dorsey, SOG, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

100%
1
Julia Case, SRG, #15

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

100%
1
Brynn Smith, SOG, #14

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

100%
1
Taryn Wilken, JRF, #24

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

100%
1
Ayana Thomas, JRF, #15

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

100%

Three Pointers Made

1
Kendall Clatt, SRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

10
2
Katelyn Neilsen, SRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

8
2
Kaliyah Sain, SOF, #40

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

8
2
Maddie Wishman, SRG, #5

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

8
2
Payton Bush, SOG, #1

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North

8

Three Point Attempts

1
Anaya Barney, SRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

19
1
Ashleen Nowotny, SRG, #13

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

19
3
Caroline Waite, SRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

18
4
Sydney Lane, SR#21

Grand View Christian - Class 1A

17
4
Dani Laughlin, SOG, #22

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North

17

Three Point Percentage

1
Kylie Young, SRF, #22

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

100%
1
Julia Case, SRG, #15

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

100%
1
Claire Greenslade, JRG, #11

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

100%
1
Makenna Kuper, SRG, #40

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

100%
1
Brynn Smith, SOG, #14

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

100%

Free Throws Made

1
Leah Doran, JRG, #5

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

16
1
Maddy Wood, JRF, #40

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

16
3
Abbie Schany, SR#40

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

15
3
Kylee Sanders, SRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North

15
3
Skylar Watsabaugh, SRF, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass

15

Free Throw Attempts

1
Maddy Wood, JRF, #40

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

25
2
Kylee Sanders, SRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North

23
3
Sydney Lane, SR#21

Grand View Christian - Class 1A

20
3
Kora Alesch, SOG, #20

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

20
3
Skylar Watsabaugh, SRF, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass

20

Free Throw Percentage

1
Cassidy Nelson, SRG, #20

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

300.0%
2
Alaina Bunde, JRF, #32

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

100%
2
Sophie Dorsey, SOG, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

100%
2
EmmaKay McClain, SRG, #24

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

100%
2
Kylie Young, SRF, #22

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

100%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Julia Case, SRG, #15

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

150.0%
1
Izzy Henry, JRG, #32

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

150.0%
1
Seyann Luhring, SRG, #23

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

150.0%
1
Maddie Loken, JRG/F, #23

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

150.0%
1
Emmerson Crigger, SOG, #24

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

150.0%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Haley Hoch, JRF, #33

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass

15
2
Olivia Baxter, JRF, #24

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

14
3
Layla Hargis, JRC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

13
4
Brielle Engelmann, SOG, #14

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

12
4
Chloe Walters, JRC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

12

Defensive Rebounds

1
Julia Thiry, SRF/G, #24

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

17
2
Jadeyn Smith, SRF, #22

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

16
2
Lilly Isenhour, JR#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

16
4
Emily Baker, SOC/F, #54

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

15
4
Ally Hoffman, JRG, #2

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

15