Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

425
2
Mya Merschman, SRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

393
3
Kelsey Drake, JR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

390
4
Sasha Koenig, SRG, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

380
5
Hayden Heimensen, SRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

371

Assists

1
Hali Anderson, SRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

109
2
Sophia Hoffmann, JRG, #33

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

108
3
Mia Miller, JRG, #2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

100
4
Reagan Lindsay, SRG, #10

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

99
5
Sasha Koenig, SRG, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

98

Rebounds

1
Katelyn Lappe, JRF, #20

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

203
2
Emily McIntosh, SRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

199
3
Jenna Syring, SRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North

197
4
Morgan Brandt, JRC/F, #34

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

196
5
Kailey Jones, SRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

192

Steals

1
Reagan Mudderman, JRG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

92
1
Hali Anderson, SRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

92
3
Jaycie Byrne, SRG, #12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

84
4
Jennah Carpenter, JRG, #34

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

80
5
Sophia Hoffmann, JRG, #33

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

79

Blocks

1
Akuet Malek, SOC, #0

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

104
2
Brooklyn Meyer, JRF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland

76
3
Teresa Paulsen, SRC, #25

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North

73
4
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

62
5
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

58

Field Goals Made

1
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

170
2
Mya Merschman, SRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

143
3
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

142
4
Kelsey Drake, JR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

139
5
Dani Johnson, SRF, #22

Osage - Class 3A - Top of Iowa East

133

Field Goal Attempts

1
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

364
2
Reagan Mudderman, JRG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

346
3
Sasha Koenig, SRG, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

302
4
Lexie VanKekerix, SRF, #33

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland

300
5
Jena Young, SOG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

284

Field Goal Percentage

1
Gracie Schoonhoven, SO#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

69.7%
2
Lexi Protzman, SRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

69.5%
3
Ellie Hilbrands, JRC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

69.4%
4
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

69.3%
5
Arianna Jackson, SOG, #2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

68.6%

Three Pointers Made

1
Hayden Heimensen, SRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

53
2
Mia Boulton, SOG, #12

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

51
3
Kennedy Kelly, JRG, #11

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

49
4
Sasha Koenig, SRG, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

48
5
Dani Johnson, SRF, #22

Osage - Class 3A - Top of Iowa East

47

Three Point Attempts

1
Sasha Koenig, SRG, #2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

158
2
Belle Austin, SRG/F, #2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

147
3
Marah Hartrick, SRG, #33

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

145
4
Reagan Mudderman, JRG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

136
5
Madison Michael, JRG, #14

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

135

Three Point Percentage

1
Arianna Jackson, SOG, #2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

69.4%
2
Natalie Butler, JRG, #14

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

61.5%
3
Brooklyn Gifford, SRG, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

56.1%
4
Molly Noelck, SOG, #24

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

53.8%
4
Crystal Fehr, SRG, #5

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

53.8%

Free Throws Made

1
Kelsey Drake, JR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

109
2
Ali Vesely, SRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

83
2
Lucy Schaffer, JRG, #10

North Polk - Class 4A - Raccoon River

83
4
Emma Dighton, SRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

81
5
Hayden Heimensen, SRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

80

Free Throw Attempts

1
Kelsey Drake, JR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

144
2
Hayden Heimensen, SRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

119
3
Emma Dighton, SRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

112
3
Ali Vesely, SRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

112
5
Josie Hartman, JRF, #1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

111

Free Throw Percentage

1
Jackie Pippett, SRF, #15

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

96.0%
2
Haley Rasmussen, SRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

94.4%
3
Sydney Kenkel, JRF, #14

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

92.9%
3
Anna Gossling, JRG, #20

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

92.9%
3
Dani Grady, SRG, #30

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

92.9%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Arianna Jackson, SOG, #2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

86.4%
2
Ellie Flanagan, SOF, #54

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

76.9%
3
Trinidee Moore, JRG, #2

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

73.0%
4
Gracie Schoonhoven, SO#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

70.2%
5
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

70.0%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Layla Hargis, JRC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

108
2
Morgan Brandt, JRC/F, #34

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

89
3
Katelyn Lappe, JRF, #20

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

84
4
Jada Mitchell, SRF, #12

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

79
5
Kailey Jones, SRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

78

Defensive Rebounds

1
Emily McIntosh, SRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

127
2
Jenna Syring, SRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North

126
3
Calia Clubb, JRF, #43

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

125
3
Abby Heemstra, SRF, #13

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland

125
3
Brooklyn Meyer, JRF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland

125
LIVE
7:30 PM
M-FV
14-2
C LN
5-5
7:30 PM