Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

445
2
Mya Merschman, SRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

399
3
Mallory McCall, SRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

379
4
Emily Jones, JRF, #42

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

350
5
Camrin Baird, JRF, #24

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley

340

Assists

1
Danika Demers, JR#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

121
2
Reagan Lindsay, SRG, #10

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

106
3
Elise Boulton, SRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

99
4
Sophia Hoffmann, JRG, #33

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

91
5
Hali Anderson, SRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

90

Rebounds

1
Lexi Shike, SRF, #31

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

201
2
Kailey Jones, SRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

196
3
Kelsey Fields, SRC, #15

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

186
3
Morgan Brandt, JRC/F, #34

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

186
5
Skylar Watsabaugh, SRF, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass

175

Steals

1
JeMae Nichols, SRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

87
2
Reagan Lindsay, SRG, #10

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

82
3
Cheyenne Behrends, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

80
4
Lauren Donlea, JRG, #20

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

78
4
Sydney Marlow, SR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

78

Blocks

1
Akuet Malek, SOC, #0

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

119
2
Lauren Wilson, JRF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

71
3
Brooklyn Meyer, JRF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland

62
4
Teresa Paulsen, SRC, #25

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North

61
5
Brooklyn Love, FRF/G, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

60

Field Goals Made

1
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

171
2
Mya Merschman, SRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

147
3
Mallory McCall, SRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

144
4
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

134
5
Emily Jones, JRF, #42

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

132

Field Goal Attempts

1
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

367
2
Emily Jones, JRF, #42

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

285
3
Maddax DeVault, JRG/F, #13

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

284
4
Mallory McCall, SRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

282
5
Reagan Mudderman, JRG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

276

Field Goal Percentage

1
Lexi Protzman, SRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

79.6%
2
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

72.4%
3
Anna Coffee, JRF, #15

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

72.2%
4
Ellie Hilbrands, JRC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

70.5%
5
Danielle Hoyle, SR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

70.1%

Three Pointers Made

1
Mia Boulton, SOG, #12

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

56
2
Elise Boulton, SRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

52
3
Kendall Clatt, SRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

47
4
Kayla Benson, JRG, #12

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River

45
5
McKenna Kramer, FRG, #12

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

41

Three Point Attempts

1
Belle Austin, SRG/F, #2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

147
2
Sydney Lane, SR#21

Grand View Christian - Class 1A

139
3
Mia Boulton, SOG, #12

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

134
4
Marah Hartrick, SRG, #33

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

133
5
Elise Boulton, SRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

123

Three Point Percentage

1
Hattie Hagedorn, SOG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

72.7%
2
Natalie Butler, JRG, #14

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

57.1%
3
Arianna Jackson, SOG, #2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

56.2%
4
Kora Alesch, SOG, #20

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

55.2%
5
Aili Tanke, FRF/G, #30

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

54.1%

Free Throws Made

1
Kelsey Drake, JR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

97
2
Reagan Franzen, SR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

83
3
Malarie Ross, JRG, #10

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast

80
3
Ali Hoffert, SRG/F, #5

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

80
3
Isabel Manning, SRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

80

Free Throw Attempts

1
Camrin Baird, JRF, #24

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley

129
2
Kylee Sanders, SRG, #23

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North

124
2
Kelsey Drake, JR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

124
4
Mallory McCall, SRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

112
5
Josie Hartman, JRF, #1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

107

Free Throw Percentage

1
Jackie Pippett, SRF, #15

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

94.1%
2
Katelyn Neilsen, SRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

93.8%
2
Sydney Mitvalsky, SRG, #10

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

93.8%
4
Anna Gossling, JRG, #20

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

92.9%
5
Maddie Michels, SRG, #3

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

92.3%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Lexi Protzman, SRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

79.6%
2
Audi Crooks, SOC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

72.4%
3
Anna Coffee, JRF, #15

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

72.2%
4
Hattie Hagedorn, SOG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

71.7%
5
Ellie Hilbrands, JRC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

71.1%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Lexi Shike, SRF, #31

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

86
2
Morgan Brandt, JRC/F, #34

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

82
3
Layla Hargis, JRC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

81
4
Kailey Jones, SRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

77
5
Abby Oberhelman, SOF, #30

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

74

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kailey Jones, SRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

119
2
Akuet Malek, SOC, #0

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

115
2
Lexi Shike, SRF, #31

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

115
4
Kelsey Fields, SRC, #15

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

114
5
Kara Hohertz, SOF, #34

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

113