Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

All-Conference Teams

Little Hawkeye - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Jocelyn Bice Norwalk
Lauren Blake Indianola
Kendall Clatt Indianola
Emma Miner Dallas Center-Grimes
Bren Moritz Norwalk
Madison Naig Pella
Julia Reis Dallas Center-Grimes
Ivey Schmidt Grinnell

Little Hawkeye - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Vanessa Bickford Dallas Center-Grimes
Mara Bishop Indianola
Meg Callaghan Newton
Haidyn Hull Grinnell
Ava Johnson Norwalk
Ella Lampe Dallas Center-Grimes
Meredith McKnight Grinnell
Allison Van Gorp Pella Christian

Little Hawkeye - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Avery Baugh Pella Christian
Aubree Blanco Oskaloosa
Presley Blommers Oskaloosa
Anna Bonnett Pella Christian
Faith Diers Pella
Leah Harris Grinnell
Chassidy Henwood Newton
Sydney Kenkel Grinnell
Avery Korsching Dallas Center-Grimes
Jayden Lammers Norwalk
Anna Larson Norwalk
Kendall McDaniel Indianola
Emily Naughton Indianola
Lexi Protzman Dallas Center-Grimes
Victoria Reynolds Newton
Anna Vander Waal Pella

North Iowa Cedar League - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Mary Bodensteiner Wapsie Valley

North Iowa Cedar League - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Kate Risse Wapsie Valley

Northeast Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Abbie Draper Waverly-Shell Rock
Bryar Duwe Decorah
Annika Headington Waukon
Hope McDonald New Hampton
Trinidee Moore Waverly-Shell Rock
Carlee Rochford New Hampton
Margaret Wacker Waukon

Northeast Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Annika Behrends Waverly-Shell Rock
Britain Ferrie Crestwood
Malayna Kiel Oelwein
Emma Nierengarten Decorah
Macy Smith Waverly-Shell Rock
Lydia Staudt Charles City
Sasha Wilson Waverly-Shell Rock

Northeast Iowa - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Maggie Criswell Waukon
Haley Gossman Decorah
Ashlyn Hoeft Charles City
Kaylee Ollendieck Crestwood
Rylee Schumacher New Hampton
Karlie Wegner Oelwein

Siouxland - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Madison Brouwer Sibley-Ocheyedan
Jazlin De Haan MOC-Floyd Valley
Abby Heemstra Rock Valley
Hayden Heimensen Central Lyon
Kennedy Kramer West Lyon
Brooklyn Meyer West Lyon
Lexie VanKekerix Rock Valley

Siouxland - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Addison Klosterbuer Central Lyon
Mackensie Post George-Little Rock
Marissa Pottebaum Boyden-Hull
Jacie Vander Waal Sioux Center
Bria Wasmund Sibley-Ocheyedan

Siouxland - 3rd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Hope Arends Sioux Center
Maliah Kleinhesselink Sheldon
Hayley Knoblock West Lyon
Leah Rozeboom Boyden-Hull
Regan Van Wyhe Central Lyon

Siouxland - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Willow Bleeker Sioux Center
Kaylee Davis Central Lyon
Brooklyn Grady Sheldon
Mallory Gramstad West Lyon
Kelli Greenfield Sibley-Ocheyedan
Emily Greve George-Little Rock
Kiernan Groendyke MOC-Floyd Valley
Lydia Grond Boyden-Hull
Renae Van Voorst Rock Valley
Montana Wilson Okoboji

Southeast Iowa Super Conference - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Sammy Ewart Wapello 2020-2021

Southeast Iowa Super Conference - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Sammy Ewart Wapello 2019-2020
Lindsy Massner Wapello 2020-2021

Southeast Iowa Super Conference - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Toni Bohlen Wapello 2020-2021
Sammy Ewart Wapello 2017-2018
Sammy Ewart Wapello 2018-2019
Lindsy Massner Wapello 2019-2020
Lindsy Massner Wapello 2018-2019
Serah Shafer Wapello 2020-2021

Top of Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Hali Anderson Saint Ansgar Co-Player of the Year (EAST)
Audi Crooks Bishop Garrigan Player of the Year (WEST)
Shae Dillavou Forest City
Chloe Frank Garner Hayfield Ventura
Brooklyn Hackbart Saint Ansgar
Brooklyn Hackbart Saint Ansgar
Breanna Hackman Nashua-Plainfield
Dani Johnson Osage Co-Player of the Year (EAST)
Molly Joyce Bishop Garrigan
Kennedy Kelly West Hancock
Rachel Leerar West Hancock
Emma Martinek West Fork
Kaylyn Meyers Bishop Garrigan
Gracie Urbatsch Saint Ansgar
Gracie Urbatsch Saint Ansgar

Top of Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Rylie Akins West Fork
Samantha Brandau Osage
Jennah Carpenter Nashua-Plainfield
Ellie Caylor Forest City
Madison Clipperton North Butler
Kealan Curley Newman Catholic
Jayden Frank Garner Hayfield Ventura
Alivea Harms Central Springs
Madison Hillman Saint Ansgar
Adrianna Kruse Saint Ansgar
Addison McMurray Belmond-Klemme
Kaylee Miller Forest City
Sam Nielsen North Union
Liz Richardson Garner Hayfield Ventura
Vanessa Von Bank North Union

Top of Iowa - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Abbie Capesius Bishop Garrigan
Emma Duve North Iowa
Kaylea Fessler Central Springs
Lea Friedl Eagle Grove
Hannah Good Forest City
Taylor Hanna Saint Ansgar
Carly Hengesteg Northwood-Kensett
Maddie Hubka West Fork
Gabby Keith Rockford
Mallory Leerar West Hancock
Chloe Matthews Nashua-Plainfield
Molly McGuire Newman Catholic
Jennah Meyer Belmond-Klemme
Morgan Ryerson Garner Hayfield Ventura
Ella Stene Lake Mills
Kaebre Sullivan Osage
Meg Thompson North Butler
Olivia Von Bank North Union

Tri-Rivers - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Sydney McNeil Easton Valley

Twin Lakes - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Riley Batta South Central Calhoun
Danika Demers Storm Lake St. Mary's
Akaysa Duitscher Pocahontas Area
Taylor Krager Sioux Central
Ella Larsen Newell-Fonda
Abbie Schany Emmetsburg
Bailey Sievers Newell-Fonda
Macy Sievers Newell-Fonda
Maggie Walker Newell-Fonda

Twin Lakes - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Emily Hemmestad Southeast Valley
Sydney Hurd Storm Lake St. Mary's
Maddy Mueller Emmetsburg
Abby Oberhelman Pocahontas Area
Maty Quirk East Sac County
Kylee Schleisman South Central Calhoun
Olivia Sturgis Manson-NW Webster

Twin Lakes - 3rd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Brielle Engelmann Alta-Aurelia
Rachel Fehr West Bend-Mallard
Carly Janssen Pocahontas Area
Brielle Korleski South Central Calhoun
Bradi Krager Sioux Central
Ellie Lago Newell-Fonda
Emily Nothwehr Storm Lake St. Mary's
Taylor Steinkamp Emmetsburg

West Central - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Payton Beckman Panorama
Alaina Bunde ACGC
Madelyn Jaeger West Central Valley
Malorie McKinney Pleasantville
Megan Miller Des Moines Christian
Kate Muller Des Moines Christian
Moriah Prewitt Des Moines Christian
Zoie Vaught Van Meter

West Central - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Chaney Coppinger Van Meter
Gracelyn Deputy Woodward-Granger
Rachel Harvey Pleasantville
Kara Hohertz Earlham
EmmaKay McClain ACGC
Kaitlyn Mumm Des Moines Christian
Laci Rishel Panorama
Kylie Young ACGC

West Central - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Breanna Benge Pleasantville
Cora Boyle Earlham
Reagan Church Ogden
Jenna Conry Earlham
Joelle Consier Ogden
Josie Durflinger Van Meter
Jorja Hanselman Van Meter
Blayne Ingram Des Moines Christian
Josie McCuddin Interstate 35
Maren Miller Des Moines Christian
Kaitlyn Morris Interstate 35
Isabella Munoz West Central Valley
Darby Nixon Woodward-Granger
Presley Pivonka West Central Valley
Angel Poldberg Panorama
Faith Vanderhart Pleasantville
Ella Waddle Panorama

Western Valley - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Madison Stowater Ridge View

Western Valley - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Anya Kistenmacher Ridge View
Emma Vohs Ridge View

Western Valley - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Shae Dutler Ridge View
Mikayla Kolpin Ridge View

A green highlighted row denotes unanimous selection.

LIVE
7:30 PM
M-FV
14-2
C LN
5-5
7:30 PM