Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

440
2
Lindsey Banowetz, SRF, #22

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

369
3
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

293
4
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

289
5
Skylar Dolphin, SRG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

288

Assists

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

108
2
Tori McDonald, JRG, #12

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

104
3
Jordan Simon, SRF, #10

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

82
4
Skylar Dolphin, SRG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

69
5
Ally Hoffman, SOG, #2

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

68

Rebounds

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

263
2
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

238
3
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

172
3
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

172
5
Ally Hoffman, SOG, #2

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

165

Steals

1
Maggie McQuillen, SR#4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

98
2
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

89
3
Gabrielle Steiner, SRG, #2

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

76
4
Madalyn Heims, JR#2

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

73
5
Lindsey Banowetz, SRF, #22

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

68

Blocks

1
Jordan Simon, SRF, #10

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

81
2
Teresa Paulsen, JRC, #25

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

44
3
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

36
4
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

25
5
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

24

Field Goals Made

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

159
2
Lindsey Banowetz, SRF, #22

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

129
3
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

123
4
Abby Welter, SRF, #12

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

112
5
Skylar Dolphin, SRG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

104

Field Goal Attempts

1
Lindsey Banowetz, SRF, #22

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

324
2
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

300
3
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

262
4
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

251
5
Abby Welter, SRF, #12

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

244

Field Goal Percentage

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

60.7%
2
Sally Paulsen, SRC, #44

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

56.8%
3
Teresa Paulsen, JRC, #25

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

49.3%
4
Gabrielle Steiner, SRG, #2

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

49.2%
5
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

49.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Skylar Dolphin, SRG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

52
2
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

38
3
Tarah Wehde, SRF, #5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

37
4
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

35
5
Maggie McQuillen, SR#4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

30

Three Point Attempts

1
Skylar Dolphin, SRG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

140
2
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

121
3
Maggie McQuillen, SR#4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

109
4
Tarah Wehde, SRF, #5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

104
5
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

95

Three Point Percentage

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

44.7%
2
Ally Hoffman, SOG, #2

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

40.3%
3
Audrey Wedeking, JRF, #42

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

37.2%
4
Skylar Dolphin, SRG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

37.1%
5
Maddie Michels, JRG, #3

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

36.9%

Free Throws Made

1
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

106
2
Lindsey Banowetz, SRF, #22

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

89
3
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

84
4
Madalyn Heims, JR#2

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

46
5
Mariah Hueneke, SOG, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

44

Free Throw Attempts

1
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

141
2
Lindsey Banowetz, SRF, #22

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

123
3
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

108
4
Madalyn Heims, JR#2

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

94
5
Maggie McQuillen, SR#4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

71

Free Throw Percentage

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

77.8%
2
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

75.2%
3
Lindsey Banowetz, SRF, #22

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

72.4%
4
Valerie Spooner, JRF, #32

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

69.4%
5
Mariah Hueneke, SOG, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

67.7%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

67.9%
2
Sally Paulsen, SRC, #44

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

56.8%
3
Skylar Dolphin, SRG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

55.6%
4
Gabrielle Steiner, SRG, #2

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

53.4%
5
Karli Recker, JRF, #20

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

51.6%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

103
2
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

72
3
Claire Abbott, SRF, #24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

69
4
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

68
5