Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

775
2
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

743
3
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

626
4
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

621
5
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

607

Assists

1
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

188
2
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

177
3
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

164
4
Maddy Stott, SR#13

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

158
5
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

142

Rebounds

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

320
1
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

320
1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

320
4
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

304
5
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

300

Steals

1
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

146
2
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

129
3
Lauren Donlea, SOG, #10

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

124
4
Erin Sobotka, SRG, #12

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

121
5
Jaycie Byrne, JRG, #12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

118

Blocks

1
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

143
2
Brooklyn Meyer, SOF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 1

107
3
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

105
4
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

100
5
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

87

Field Goals Made

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

278
2
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

271
3
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

270
4
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

269
5
Sam Stewart, SRG, #32

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

244

Field Goal Attempts

1
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

532
2
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

529
3
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

461
4
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

458
5
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

457

Field Goal Percentage

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

73.5%
2
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

70.7%
3
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

70.4%
4
Lexi Protzman, JRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

67.8%
5
Kerrigan Pope, SOC, #42

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

67.5%

Three Pointers Made

1
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

88
2
Skylyr Stewart, SR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

87
3
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

84
4
Karly Boettcher, SRG, #22

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

81
5
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

78

Three Point Attempts

1
Clair Lauterbach, SRG, #4

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

228
2
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

219
3
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

211
4
Caroline Waite, JRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

208
5
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

205

Three Point Percentage

1
Kenzie Roling, JRG, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

52.9%
2
Sophie Wittrock, JRG, #2

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

52.1%
3
Tory Bennett, SOG, #3

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

51.2%
4
Emilee Linder, SRG, #21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

50.7%
5
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

50.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

179
2
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

149
3
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

137
4
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

136
5
Reagan Franzen, JR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

129

Free Throw Attempts

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

232
2
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

197
3
Kynser Reed, JRF, #53

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

190
4
Josie Hartman, SOF, #1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

189
5
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

187

Free Throw Percentage

1
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

90.0%
2
Calista Polk, SRG, #20

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

89.5%
3
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

88.6%
4
Anna Gossling, SOG, #20

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

88.4%
5
Meg Burns, SRG, #40

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

87.9%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

73.5%
2
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

71.4%
3
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

70.7%
4
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

70.2%
5
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

69.6%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Cassity Havens, JRF, #55

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

167
2
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

150
3
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

149
3
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

149
5
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

131

Defensive Rebounds

1