Bowling 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Stats
Stats
Rk Team
MP
GP
TP
HG
SP
HS
BGP
BGT
1
Camanche

Class 1A - River Valley - North

13 156 37467 300 120 496 65 12326
2
Waterloo East

Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

12 144 33889 258 118 494 60 10804
3
Central DeWitt

Class 1A - WaMaC-East

13 156 32597 257 120 470 65 10758
4
Independence

Class 1A - WaMaC-West

13 152 31611 229 124 429 65 10649
5
Wahlert Catholic

Class 1A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

13 156 32309 270 118 465 65 10615
6
West Delaware

Class 1A - WaMaC-East

12 144 31265 242 122 440 60 10380
7
Vinton-Shellsburg

Class 1A - WaMaC-West

12 144 31184 253 117 439 60 10246
8
Clinton

Class 2A

13 144 31108 253 104 463 60 10162
9
Cedar Falls

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

11 132 30333 256 113 479 55 10155
10
Ankeny

Class 3A - CIML-Central

13 142 28902 248 114 439 60 9858
11
Dubuque Hempstead

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11 132 30405 278 108 493 55 9812
12
Keokuk

Class 2A - Southeast

10 120 28793 257 98 503 50 9772
13
Bettendorf

Class 3A

14 144 28405 247 114 473 60 9373
14
LeMars

Class 2A - Lakes

10 118 28036 256 98 449 50 9314
15
Dubuque Senior

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11 132 27475 249 109 429 55 9123
16
St. Albert

Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

14 160 27336 203 127 343 70 9112
17
Davenport West

Class 3A

12 132 27204 236 102 438 55 9020
18
Harlan

Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

12 144 27562 256 121 396 60 8992
19
Lewis Central

Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

13 136 25619 258 110 475 60 8973
20
Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

10 120 26895 249 99 497 50 8960
21
Waterloo West

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11 120 26908 253 97 453 50 8815
22
Bondurant-Farrar

Class 2A - Raccoon River

12 144 26408 205 113 358 60 8748
23 11 120 26186 248 96 481 50 8733
24
North Scott

Class 2A

12 118 20108 215 84 394 60 8546
25
Cedar Rapids Jefferson

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

9 106 25694 300 81 548 45 8541
26
Southeast Polk

Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

12 124 25502 227 98 398 55 8463
27
Iowa City High

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

10 120 25765 246 91 429 50 8356
28
Iowa City West

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

12 140 25309 216 110 382 60 8307
29
Clarinda

Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

12 130 24994 244 103 409 55 8183
30
Davenport North

Class 3A

12 120 23821 225 88 395 50 8117
31
Fort Dodge

Class 2A - CIML-Iowa

11 120 24332 266 105 471 50 8060
32
Louisa-Muscatine

Class 1A

10 108 25554 286 76 489 45 8003
33
Urbandale

Class 2A - CIML-Central

12 144 25158 276 114 443 60 7981
34
Mason City

Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

10 120 23743 215 88 380 50 7954
35
Western Dubuque

Class 2A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

9 108 24594 265 89 502 45 7865
36
Linn-Mar

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

11 110 22654 236 92 468 45 7843
37
Newton

Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

10 118 23554 258 98 483 50 7825
38
Charles City

Class 1A - Northeast Iowa

10 106 23190 238 93 419 45 7783
39
Decorah

Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

10 120 23713 240 95 402 50 7781
40
Xavier

Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11 132 24158 278 109 457 55 7754
41
Creston

Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

11 130 22478 244 107 403 55 7622
42
Maquoketa

Class 1A - WaMaC-East

13 120 22939 269 93 451 50 7597
43
Forest City

Class 1A - North Iowa

10 106 21865 241 94 431 45 7479
44
Durant

Class 1A

12 126 21914 231 111 365 55 7420
45
Council Bluffs Lincoln

Class 2A - Missouri River

12 132 22005 209 109 371 55 7389
46
Ottumwa

Class 3A - CIML-Metro

9 96 21883 237 80 473 40 7347
47
Denison-Schleswig

Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

10 120 22127 221 98 393 50 7306
48
Red Oak

Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

12 134 20840 176 108 305 60 7219
49
Waukee

Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

9 108 22131 233 92 408 45 7213
50
Sioux City East

Class 3A - Missouri River

14 142 22195 202 106 346 60 7174